Sold2019G. FALCON BEAZER African American Illustration16 1/2 x 13 in. Watercolor on paper. Weusi Artist Collective is an organization of African-American artists, established in 1965, based in the Harlem section of New York City.[1][2] Inspired by the BlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Illustrations of the Manners...American Indians.[Native Americans] Catlin, George. Illustrations of the Manners, Customs, and Condition of the North American Indians. Henry G. Bohn, London, 1848. 2 volumes. viii, 264 pp.; viii, 266 pp., 177 engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Catlin. Two Vols., North American IndiansVolumes I and II of "Letters and Notes on the Manners, Customs, and Condition of the North American Indians" by Geo. Catlin, including illustrations engraved from original paintings. Third edition. NeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Snow White & Seven Dwarfs Book Illustration PaintingChildren's Fairy Tale, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs. Original illustration by Martin G.Kornguth. Martin G Kornguth (American, b.1939). Medium: watercolor on paper. Signed by the illustration artist:See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE CATLIN, AMERICAN, Illus. [..] American IndiansGEORGE CATLIN (1796-1872) AMERICAN Illustrations of the Manners, Customs & Condition of the North American Indians, Volumes 1 & 2, (London: Henry G. Bohn), 1851, 8th edition. Provenance Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID-CENTURY DUCK HUNTING SCENE BY G. KLEING. KleinAmerican, Mid-20th c.Two for the Price of OneWatercolor, signed lower rightAn animated and stylistic illustration of a duck hunter with his hound, perhaps for an ad or magazine, framed.14 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2020George Elbert Burr watercolorAttributed to George Elbert Burr (American 1859-1939)- Fall Landscape- watercolor on paper, bears a signature G. E. Burr, good condition. 7 3/8 x 12 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023(2pc) AMERICAN 19th C. WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSIncluding "HIGHLANDER" steamship, 19th century O.E. Davis after S.W. Stanton 5 x 12.5 in., sight / 12.5 x 18.5 in., frame) plus (Attrib) Edna G. Finch - "Do The Hudson" 4 x 6.5 in., sight / 12 x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2020William Gilmore watercolorWilliam Gilmore (American 20th c.)- The Mill- watercolor on paper, 1937-44, initialed W. F. G., dated and titled in pen, paper age toned. 15 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur G. Dove, Firefighters, mixed media on boardARTHUR GARFIELD DOVE (American/NY, 1880-1946), Firefighters, charcoal, watercolor, and gouache on illustration board, (approximate dimensions - sight: 11-7/8 x 17 inches, board: 14 x 19-7/8 inches), sSee Sold Price
Sold2023James G. Davis (American, 1931-2016) Museum Case - London, 1980James G. Davis (American, 1931-2016) Museum Case - London, 1980 oil on canvas signed James G. Davis and dated (verso) 77 x 65 inches Property from the Private Collection of Elena and Veloy Vigil ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023James G. Davis Diptych Large Oil PaintingJames G. Davis, American (1931-2016). 'Kurfurtendamin Fantasy' large oil on canvas diptych, signed and dated 1990 top left. Gallery label on verso Yares Gallery, N.Y. Measures 77"H x 130"W. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023James G. Davis 'Evolution Island' Oil PaintingJames G. Davis, American (1931-2016). Large oil on canvas 'Evolution Island' signed and dated 1986 top center. Label on verso from Yares Gallery, N.Y. Measures 86"H x 68"W. Condition report: good condSee Sold Price
Sold2024G.M. Davis, large oil on canvasG.M. Davis, large oil on canvas, G.M. Davis (American, 20th c.), Autumn Hillside, signed lower left, titled verso frame, 20"h x 36"w (stretchers), 25"h x 42"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Floyd M. Davis, Mixed Media, Illustration ArtFloyd M. Davis, Mixed Media, Americana Scene (Floyd MacMillan Davis, American, 1896-1966) Illustration art watercolor, ink, and wash on paper, depicting young couple embracing in the foreground whileSee Sold Price
Sold2023Floyd M. Davis, Mixed Media, Illustration ArtFloyd M. Davis, Mixed Media, Americana Scene (Floyd MacMillan Davis, American, 1896-1966)Illustration art , watercolor, ink, and wash on paper, depicting a young woman brandishing a bucket at a man onSee Sold Price
Sold2017G Heyde American Indians AttackingAmerican Indians Attacking mounted & on foot, size 2, 48mm. 29 pieces. Condition good-very good, several minor repairs, some paint mismatchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Origin of American Indians, 1844[Wimer, James.] EVENTS IN INDIAN HISTORY, BEGINNING WITH AN ACCOUNT OF THE ORIGIN OF THE AMERICAN INDIANS. Lancaster: G. Hills & Co., 1841. 8vo. 633 pp. + 8 folding plates (one plate almost entirely lSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. PAVIS: "Fashionable Lady" - IllustrationInk and watercolor illustration, signed "G. Pavis" lower right. [Sight: 9 1/2" H x 11 1/2" W; Frame: 15 1/8" H x 19" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021G. PAVIS: "Meeting in the Street" - IllustrationInk and watercolor illustration, signed "G. Pavis". [Sight: 17 1/2" H x 14 1/4" W; Frame: 18 1/8" H x 22 3/4" W]. Minor toning.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Illustration Painting PIRATES G. Mabie 1930sHIGH SEA ADVENTURE. George Harold Mabie (American, b.1892). Golden age American Illustration oil painting signed lower left by the artist, George Mabie. Dimensions: Framed: 30.25 inches x 21 inches, CSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOGARD - NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN WARRIOR PAINTING G.G. Bogard - American 20th Century- Impressionist Native American Indian Warrior on horseback on a Indian camp during Winter. In the manner of Charles Russell. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. 20" xSee Sold Price
2024LOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom NecklaceSee Sold Price
2024LOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora bear claw Belt BuckleSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Coral & Turquoise Ring By G.US$20
Featured3 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Squash Necklace & Earring's Set By G&L Leekity.US$60(4 bids)
3 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Coral & Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By G.S.US$20
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseNavajo Turquoise Acoma Jet & Synthetic Opal Micro Inlay EarringsUS$25
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC10PC Herbert Stoops Native American IllustrationsUS$100