Sold2021Fish lithograph G. Heilmann Fische und AlgenG. Heilmann, 1960 Stuttgart Dekorative lithograph, 10" X 14", …..HANDLING/SHIPPING in house for this item is $10,…..FREE DELIVERY for TAMPABAY and SARASOTA areas after $100 purchase!See Sold Price
Sold2016G. Bellows Lithograph of Artists Judging WorksArtist Judging Works of Art. George Bellows (1882-1925). Lithograph. Drawn in 1916, proof signed by the artist (#14). 16 x 20 1/4 inches sheet, 24 x 27 1/2 inches framed. Depicts the judging at the NaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Und Katalonian Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Numbered ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan MiroTitle: Und KatalonianMedium: lithograph in Color on Arches PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toko Shinoda (1913-2021) JapanVERSE G, color lithograph, signed and titled and numbered 4/20 in pencil, image 11 ¾ x 8 ¾”, full margins, frame 20 x 16” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023CURRIER and IVES, publishers. The Great Fire at Chicago, 1871. (G. 2835). Large-format lithographCURRIER and IVES, publishers The Great Fire at Chicago, 1871. (G. 2835). Large-format lithograph with hand-coloring heightened in gum arabic, on wove paper, 20 3/4 x 28 1/4-in., some minor toning, palSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed & Numbered Lithograph by G. BraqueSigned and Numbered lithograph, George Braque 16/75 - Approx 26.5 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Hollywood SphinxRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) 'Hollywood Sphinx, from Illegal Tender L.A. (G. 1527)', 1991 Lithograph on HMP Koller handmade granite gray paper ed. 40 of 58 Signed and numbered in pencil RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ellsworth Kelly - Yellow/BlackArtist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Yellow/Black Year: 1970 Dimensions: 41 1/4in. by 35 5/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Publisher: Gemini G.E.L. Los Angeles<See Sold Price
Sold2017David Hockney - John HockneyArtist: David Hockney Title: John Hockney Year: 1980 Dimensions: 16in. by 15in. Edition: 69 from the limited edition of 100 Publisher: Gemini G.E.L. Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CURRIER and IVES, publishers -- After Charles ParsonsCURRIER and IVES, publishers -- After Charles Parsons The Low Pressure Steamboat "Isaac Newton." Passing the Palisades on the Hudson River New York, 1855. (G. 4148). Large format lithograph with hand-See Sold Price
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyAfter DAVID ROBERTS, (Scottish, 1796-1864), Ruins of Kom Ombo (Pl. 209US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyAfter DAVID ROBERTS, (Scottish, 1796-1864), The Great Sphinx, Pyramids of Giza (Pl. 142)US$100
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyAfter DAVID ROBERTS, (Scottish, 1796-1864), View from under the Portico of the Temple of DenderaUS$100
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSteinhausen (G.) Zimmerwände, Durchfahrten, Vestibules, etc., 12 double-page tinted lithographed£320
22 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Lancret The Kite Full Color Lithograph, ItalyUS$15(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Chesterfield Ale Self-Framed Tin Lithograph Sign.US$25(1 bid)