Sold2024POLISH MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY TADEUS KANTOR 1961A mixed media painting on canvas by Tadeus Kantor depicting an abstract composition, 1961. Matted and framed. Signed by artist lower right. On the backside, there is the inscription T. Kantor VI. 1961See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max "A Better World III" Mixed MediaPeter Max "A Better World III" 1999 Mixed Media. Hand Embellished Acrylic over Color Lithograph. Comes with Park West Gallery Appraisal paperwork for $9,200 Image Size: 23 x 17 in. Overall Framed SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Mijares "Ciudadela III" Mixed Media on BoardJose Marie Mijares Fernandez (Cuban: 1921 - 2004) geometrical abstract mixed media painting on board titled "Ciudadela III". Circa: 1963. Measures: 37" W x 28" H. Exhibited at the Gallery Init VedadoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'Better World III' Mixed MediaPeter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'Better World III' Mixed Media 1999, signed lower right, acrylic over offset lithograph on paper, depicting a colorful abstracted landscape, mounted floating andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max "Blushing Beauty" Mixed Media, 2002Peter Max (American, b. 1937) "Blushing Beauty" mixed media acrylic painting on lithograph, 2002, signed in paint to upper left, Park West Gallery Certificate of Authenticity to verso, with a black maSee Sold Price
Sold2019PETER MAX BLUSHING BEAUTY MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGPeter Max (b. 1937) Mixed media painting on paper "Blushing Beauty". Signed upper left. Measures 27" x 21" (sight) and 39.75" x 34" w/ frame.See Sold Price
2016PETER MAX "BLUSHING BEAUTY" PAINTINGPeter Max (b.1937) 2002 "Blushing Beauty" Mixed media with acrylic painting and color lithography on paper. Signed Max upper left. 27 3/4" x 22" and 40 1/4" x 34 1/2" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hung Liu, Series III, 2009Hung Liu (Chinese/American, b. 1948) Series III, 2009 mixed media on panel signed, titled and dated on verso 13 1/2" x 13 1/2" Provenance: Diehl Gallery, Jackson Hole, Wyoming Acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Original Signed Painting Blushing Beauty Pop Art Acrylic Oil LargeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter MaxTitle: Blushing Beauty Medium: Original Mixed Media and AcrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Blushing Beauty"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Blushing Beauty. Size (Unframed): 36" x 24". Size (Framed): 47" x 35". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Custom framed. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Blushing Beauty"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Blushing Beauty. Size (Unframed): 36" x 24". Measures approx. (Framed): 45" x 33". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: CustomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Blushing Beauty"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Blushing Beauty. Size (Unframed): 36" x 24". Measures approx. (Framed): 46" x 34". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: CustomSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN LEBENSTEIN The Beauty and the Beast.The Beauty and the Beast. 1969. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas . Cm 35,00 x 26,00. Signed a nd dated lower right. Exhibited Action House Datrino. April 1974. Exhibition L'Approdo Gallery, ToriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henryk Stazewski (Polish, 1894-1988)Mixed media- oil on boards. Single panel with graduating square effect. Frame with separating panel. 24.5" X 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Better World III Painted LE Litho SIGNEDPeter Max (German / American, born 1937). A limited edition mixed media with acrylic and color lithography on paper. Titled, "Better World III," produced 1999. An abstract Pop Art seascape depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teresa Rudowicz, mixed media on board, 1962Teresa Rudowicz, mixed media on board, 1962, Teresa Rudowicz (Polish,1928-1994), Untitled, sculpted paper, ink, no signature observed, framed under glass, 25"h x 14"w (frame) Provenance: The CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Peter Max 23800 Dollar Painting COATitle: Original Peter Max 23800 Dollar Painting COA Description: Cherry Blossom Mixed Media Painting on Canvas. A unique work this is not a print. Series I Version III Number 334 with original ParkSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsWalter M. Cade III (B. 1936) Antique American Jazz Portrait Bassoon Player Original Oil PaintingUS$50(3 bids)
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsConnections BY Magda Holden Created in 2022-2024 with Mixed Media Drawing on Paper Original£155
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsA Reimagined Flower BY Magda Holden Created in 2022 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper Original£130
463 Lots AwayFederal Assets Auctioneers6.00 ctw Imperial Topaz And Diamond Pendant & Chain - 18KT Yellow GoldUS$10(2 bids)