Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica 190046,5 cm diameter Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Signed on the back ADCF Firenze. Marked: Melagrana n° 290. (Old restoration).See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2020Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso inGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso in ceramica smaltata decorato in policromia. Fornaci San Lorenzo,, 1939-1943ca. Marcato sotto la base. (h cm 18,5)See Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze, 1873 - 1956) - Brocca monoansataIn grés salato decorato in blu e arancione con motivo vegetale. Marcato con griglia della Fornace San Lorenzo e numero impresso. cm. 18 (altezza).See Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramicGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramic decorated in pure gold with bucrania festoon, acanthus scrolls and ribs. Execution by Fornaci San Lorenzo,See Sold Price
Sold2017Galileo Chini (1873-1956), Firenze, 1910 ca ,Centrotavola raffigurante donna con putto che regge strascico in terracotta maiolicata a lustri. cm 37x29,altezza cm 33 Marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956)Campagna di Merlaia olio su legno, cm 32,5 x 41 firmato in basso a destra: G CHINI Sul retro: firma e titolo di mano dell'artista; numero di riferimento (17). Notes: oil on wood, 32,5 x 41 cm signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chini, PaesaggioGalileo Chini, Paesaggio. 1931 Olio su compensato. cm 24x66. Firmato in basso a destra. Al verso timbro ed etichetta della galleria d'arte Il fiorino di Firenze, con riferimento n. 87, cat. 62.&nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chini, Natura mortaGalileo Chini (1873 - 1956), Natura morta. Olio su tavola. 54x68. Firmato in alto a destra. Opera da ascrivere alla tarda produzione dell'artista, posteriore al 1930, importante in quanto relativa a uSee Sold Price
Sold2023GALILEO CHINI Landscape with olive trees and sheaf.CHINI GALILEO (1873 - 1956) Landscape with olive trees and sheaf. Oil on pressed cardboard glued onto plywood. Cm 34,00 x 27,00. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Florence. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alessandro MazzucotelliLampadario Ferro battuto e sbalzato. Italia, 1900 ca. Firma impressa. h cm 60, diam. cm 120See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis McClellan Potter (American, 1873-1912)Louis McClellan Potter (American, 1873-1912), pair of cast bronze andirons, ca. 1900, each in the figure of a kneeling Native American, each with cast signature and stamped "Roman Bronze Works, NY",See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Marble Sculpture of a Wood-Nymph & PuttoItalian Carved Marble Sculpture of a Wood-Nymph and Putto ca. 1900, the partially draped female figure with entwining floral vine, incised signature "Galileo" along back edge. overall h. 30", w. 9-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Pompeo PianezzolaDue lampade da parete Ceramica smaltata. 1950 ca. Firma dell'artista su una ceramica. cm 20x75x10See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, 1900 ca,Lampada da tavolo in bronzo con diffusore basculante in vetro Favrile. Altezza cm 35,5 Firma sotto la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum, Nancy, Francia, 1900 ca,Piccolo vaso con decoro a cammeo e smalti con decoro di cigni. cm 9x8, altezza cm 7 Firma sulla base in smaltoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zsolnay, Ungheria, 1900 ca,Vaso in terracotta maiolicata con quattro anse applicate interamente decorato a lustri con motivi floreali. Altezza cm 23 Marchio tondo e n. di serie impressi sulla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti (1855-1940), attributedItaly, 1900 ca 78x251x105 cm.rectangular walnut partially ebonized, copper and pewter tableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti Due sgabelli.Struttura in legno, rivestimenti in pergamena e dettagli in peltro e rame sbalzato.Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca. BibliografiaBugatti les meubles, Bugatti les sculptures, Bugatti les autos, p. 140, ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti (1855 -1940),stile of Italy, 1900 ca. 108x60x40 cm., 8 walnut partially ebonized, copper and fabric chairsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Bugatti. Tavolo bassoStruttura in legno ebanizzato, rivestimenti in pergamena decorata. Dettagli in peltro e rame sbalzato.Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti,Sedia con struttura in legno ebanizzato con rivestimenti in pergamena e dettagli in peltro, osso e passamaneria. Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca. cm 31x42x93., Bibliografia O. Hector, Bugatti Les MeublSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnutCARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnut wood, inlaid with pewter, copper and vellum. Signed. There are slight cracks at some angles, as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Germantown Textile, ca. 1900Dine [Navajo] Germantown Textile, ca. 1900commercial wool, aniline dyesThis lot is accompanied by a contemporary Pendleton blanket (Los Ojos) replicating the original design.Weaving 74 1/2 x 55 in. (1See Sold Price
3 days LeftMaterial CultureNavajo Manta/Shoulder Wearing Blanket, Ca. 1900, 3'0'' x 4'9''US$475(2 bids)
3 days LeftMaterial CultureAfshar Mother/Daughter Boteh Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 4'11'' x 6'0''US$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftMaterial CultureAfshar Shawl Pattern Rug, Kerman Area, Persia, Ca. 1900, 4'6'' x 6'0''US$225(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftDuMouchellesGordon Hope Grant (American, 1875-1962) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1900, "The Discussion", H 19" W 28"US$300
3 days LeftMaterial CultureCentral Anatolian Tulu, Konya-Karapinar Turkey, Ca. 1900, 3'4'' x 5'5''US$200