Sold2019GAMA clown car with dog, sheet metal, lithographed,GAMA clown car with dog, sheet metal, lithographed, rare version, drive is intact, height: 11 cm, worn, good German Description GAMA Clown-Wagen mit Hund, Blech, lithogr., seltene Version, Antrieb intSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ziege mit zwei Jungen, Sanyang China. CeladongrüneZiege mit zwei Jungen, Sanyang China. Celadongrüne Jade. L 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Löwe mit zwei Jungen China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze,Löwe mit zwei Jungen China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Wächterlöwe mit weit geschweiften Schwänzen und strähnigen Mähnen. L 36 cm. Mit felsenartig verziertem Holzsockel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gama, Cadillac CabrioletGama, Cadillac Cabriolet, W.-Germany, 31 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, Crom min. angelaufen, sonst sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gama, LKW 501Gama, Truck 501, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, box C 1-, with accessories, perfect condition, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Gama, Grosser Kipp LKW 501Gama, Big Dump Truck 501, W.-Germany, tin, function ok, complete with driver's license, instruction + accessories, perfect conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN GAMA TIN FRICTION CADILLAC AUTOMOBILE.Comes with original box with great color label, marked "Made in Western Germany". Box is complete, has some slight tearing on side aprons. Car has Cadillac emblems on both sides of front of car. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE GREUZE (SCHULE) BRUSTBILDNIS EINES JUNGEN MAEDCHENSSCHOOL OF JEAN-BAPTISTE GREUZE 1725 Tournus - 1805 Paris BREAST PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL Oil on canvas. 40 x 32 cm (F. 58 x 50 cm). Part. min. old rest., slight old retouching. Frame. Provenance: NortSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anonym, um 1840/50 Gegenstücke. Junge mit seinem HundAnonym, um 1840/50 Gegenstücke. Junge mit seinem Hund in Interieur. / Sitzendes Mädchen in Interieur. Öl auf Leinwand. Je ca. 41x35 cm. - Stellenweise mit leichten Retuschen.See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VON ANGELI BILDNIS EINER JUNGEN DAME (1870)HEINRICH VON ANGELI 1840 OEdenburg - 1925 Hungary Portrait of a young lady (1870) Oil on wood. 65 x 54 cm (F. 97 x 87 cm). Signed and dated on the right 'H. von Angeli 1870'. Part. min. rest. Frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN GAMA KAPITAN FRICTION CAR/BOXMade in Germany. Original box marked GAMA 400, Made in Western Germany. Car with salmon colored body, ream roof, nickel grill, bumpers, side accents and trunk handle. Lithograph interior,white wall tiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ISTVAN MACSAI PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN FRAU (1973)ISTVAN MACSAI Budapest, Hungary 1922 - 2005 PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN (1973) Oil on cardboard. 40,5 x 60,5 cm (f. 47 x 67 cm). Signed and dated lower left. Verso: With old newspaper clipping from 1975See Sold Price
Sold2018Gama, Polizei MotorradGama, Police Motorbike, US Z. Germany, tin, friction ok, min. paint d., box C 2-3, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Gama, Cadillac CabrioletGama, Cadillac convertible, W.-Germany, 31 cm, tin, friction ok, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Gama, Affe auf MotorradGama, Affe auf Motorrad, US Z. Germany, 18 cm, Blech, UW ok, Okt Z 2+, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2017Automat, Jäger, mit Hase u. Hund,Automat, Jäger, mit Hase u. Hund, Biskuit-Kurbelkopf, blaue fest eingesetzte Glasaugen, Holz/Draht-Körper, Orig.-Kleidung, Seide altersbed. verschlissen, Hund u. Hase Papiermaché, 31See Sold Price
Sold2020Gama Cadillac Convertible with BoxGerman, Circa 1950's, 12.25" L This is a scarce color variation. One side of the box is missing.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gama, Cadillac 300Gama, Cadillac 300, W.-Germany, 30 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, min. LM, Reprobox, min. Lagerspuren, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Guenthermann, Trommler mit HundGuenthermann, Drummer with Dog, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Figur "Knabe mit Hund"Auf rundem Sockel mit umlaufendem Blütenrankendekor stehender Junge am ersten Schultag in blau gestreiftem Anzug mit karierter Mütze sowie einem Kuhfellranzen auf dem Rücken. BegleitetSee Sold Price
Sold2019German GAMA Friction Ford Fairlane Automobile.Includes original box with colorful paper label depicting a man driving the Fairlane. Marked "Made in Western Germany". There is some creasing to the bottom part. The auto has a composition driver. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bengen, Harold: Bildnis einer jungen FrauHarold Bengen 1879 Hannover - 1962 Hamburg Portrait of a young woman Oil on canvas; H 85.5 cm, W 75.5 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Bengen Harold 25''See Sold Price
Sold2019Renaissance-Relieffliese mit Porträt einer jungenTerrakotta. Sog. "Haardsten" mit Brustbildnis einer Dame in prunkvoller Kleidung, oberhalb ein bekröntes Wappen. 13,5 cm x 9,5 cm. A Renaissance relief terracotta fireplace tile with portrait ofSee Sold Price
173 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese red lacquer box with Han Xiangzi, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHGAMA Mercedes Benz, 22.5 cm, sheet metal and plastic parts, with star, cabel control, wasn't€50(1 bid)
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONADLER 1935, mixed lot of 2 folders Adler Trumpf Junior 1 liter "Der Sportwagen des jungen€60
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHERMES Hermes Jungle MC2 Gama Card Case Vo Epson Brown Series Bicolor A EngravedUS$10
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKozan Gama Kiln Japanese Porcelain Dinnerware Lot Of 22 Plates And CupsUS$65
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCRAILSHEIM, Albrecht Ernst Friedrich von. Die Zehenmal Hund...US$100
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKozan Gama Kiln Japanese Porcelain Dinnerware Lot Of 47US$170
139 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese porcelain figure of a laughing Buddha, Jiangxi Province, Republic PeriodSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberSophie LIÉNARD (1801 - 1875). Oval porcelain miniature. Biedermeier portrait of a young woman.€800