Sold2017Ferrari 156 Sharknose, collection of 20 model cars byFerrari 156 Sharknose, collection of 20 model cars by different manufacturers, partially in the original box German Description Ferrari 156 Sharknose, Sammlung von 20 Modellautos verschiedenster HerstSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early German Christmas FiguresTwo sets in original boxes, one labeled Paradies ca. 1830 feinst handbemalte Zinnfiguren with 20 figures between 1/2" and 1 1/4" high; plus box with 18 figures, all are polychrome painted cast lead. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kleine Sammlung von 8 Kochbüchern — 20. Jh.Small collection of 8 cookbooks — 20th century 1) Josefine Bauer: Bauer's Neues Kochbuch. 4. verb. und erw. Auflage. Fleischhauer & Sohn, Stuttgart 1936. 440 S. 8° Lwd. - Starke GebrauchsspuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Vuvi (?) MaskMaske Vuvi (?), Gabun Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Raphia, Federn. H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. Die SammlunSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "ibeji"26 Figur, "ibeji" Yoruba (Igbomina), Nigeria (Offa) Holz, Glasperlen, Kaurischnecken. H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Christian Saxer, Azmoos. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn. - Galerie Walu, Z�See Sold Price
Sold2016Miniaturmaske256 Miniaturmaske Songye, DR Kongo H 20 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 46 / 92See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur54 Figur Dogon, Mali H 20 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 92 / 184See Sold Price
Sold2020Katherine-Kollwitz-Sammlung der KreissparkasseKatherine-Kollwitz-Sammlung der Kreissparkasse. Koln 20 April bis 20. August 1985. Title: August 1985 Exibition poster. Medium: Print. Size: 33 x23.50 in. Signature: Unsigned. Artist: Kathe Kollwitz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Speiseschale70 Speiseschale Oromo / Gurage, Äthiopien Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. Schale nach Bruch zusammengefügt. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 47 / 94See Sold Price
Sold2016Loeffel286 Loeffel Lega, DR Kongo Knochen. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36See Sold Price
Sold2021Konv. Puppenstuben-Ausschmückungsteile, SchrankKonv. Puppenstuben-Ausschmückungsteile, Schrank als Puppenhaus eingerichtet, 20 cm, 4 religiöse Zinnfiguren, Miniaturschule, ERZGEBIRGE, 5 Teile, Küchenzubehör, Wohnzimmer-Ofen, BlSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Monpa MaskMaske Monpa, Indien / Bhutan Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Schnur. H 23 cm. B 20,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung H., Haute-Garonne. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 273 / 546See Sold Price
Sold20162 Kaemme12 2 Kaemme H 12 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36See Sold Price
Sold2016Loeffel287 Loeffel Lega, DR Kongo H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36See Sold Price
Sold2019Quittenbaum - München 25. September 2013Quittenbaum - München 25. September 2013 Afrikanische Kunst aus der Sammlung Ulrich Klever CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Amulett27 Amulett Tuareg, Mali Leder, Textil. H 38 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36See Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Dance Wand, "osé-sàngó"Tanzstab, "osé-sàngó" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20,5 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Sammlung Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der Gott des DoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI 1969, two original B/W photos Chris Amon / Mario Andretti in a Ferrari€150
Jul 14One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold CoinsUS$1,100(9 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: $20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1895 PROOF (The King of Kings) & 1901 PROOF EndsUS$4,250(5 bids)
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1977 Browning BSS (26" MOD/IC), 20 Ga., Side-By-Side, SN - 01010RR168US$1,300(13 bids)