Sold2022(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos. Tinted lithographic title-page (with decorative copyright on verso), and 13 double-page cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Garcia Cubas, Antonio. Mexican Atlas. Mexico: DebrayGarcia Cubas, Antonio. Mexican Atlas. Mexico: Debray Sucesores 1884 - 1885. 29 geographical charts.See Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola Italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino inScuola Italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino in trono circondata da Sant'Antonio e San Carlo" olio, cornice coeva cm.42x85See Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2016Goldoni, Opere teatraliGoldoni Carlo, Opere teatrali [...] con rami allusivi. Tomo Primo (-quadragesimoquarto). Venezia: dalle stampe di Antonio Zatta e figli, 1788-1795. 47 volumi in-8° (mm 168x110). Completo dei 44 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italy.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate edItaly.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate ed incise a contorno da Antonio Aquaroni e da altri buoni artisti, album with etched title and 60 etchedSee Sold Price
Sold2021South America.- Columbia.- Paz (Manuel Maria) Four mapsSouth America.- Columbia.- Paz (Manuel Maria) Four maps from 'Atlas geográfico e histórico de la República de Colombia', including 'Carta Corografica del estado de Blovar...', '...MagdaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced byAntonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced by Xilitalia, Italy, 1981. Green lacquered laminate, nickel-plated metal legs and glass shelves. (270x138x47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaOtto sedie mod. Monk Legno di noce, cuoio. Prod. Molteni, 1974 ca. cm 75x46x52 Literature: Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa Architetti e Designers, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, pp. 87, 145.See Sold Price
SoldFour Portuguese Market Porcelain Table Items Bearing the Arms of Arms of António de Ara...Four Portuguese Market Porcelain Table Items Bearing the Arms of Arms of António de Araújo e Azevedo, 1st Count of Barca, China, c. 1800. Two dinner plates, one tea bowl, and one saucer, froSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Gordon West, "Santa Elena Reflections"E. Gordon West (Utah/San Antonio, Texas, b. 1933), "Santa Elena Reflections", watercolor, sight: 10 x 16", frame: 20 x 25" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection E. Gordon West gained notice inSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFRA e TOBIA SCARPA, DIMENSIONE FUOCO,AFRA e TOBIA SCARPA, DIMENSIONE FUOCO, 1981. Un parafuoco. Acciaio verniciato, ottone. Altezza cm 45, larghezza massima cm 100. Letteratura: Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa architetti e designers, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA e TOBIA SCARPA Un set di articoli daAFRA e TOBIA SCARPA Un set di articoli da camino per DIMENSIONE FUOCO, 1981 Acciaio. Altezza cm 80. Letteratura: Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa architetti e designers, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, p. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA E TOBIA SCARPASet da camino. Ferro, ottone, legno esotico, ottone. Produzione Dimensione Fuoco, 1981 circa Altezza cm 72 A FIREPLACE COMPANION BY A. & T. SCARPA Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa architetti e designSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFRA e TOBIA SCARPA Un set di articoli daAFRA e TOBIA SCARPA Un set di articoli da camino per DIMENSIONE FUOCO, 1981 Acciaio. Altezza cm 80. Letteratura: Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa architetti e designers, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, p. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024TOBIA SCARPA, FLOS, 1966. Quattro lampade aTOBIA SCARPA, FLOS, 1966. Quattro lampade a parete 'Foglio'. Acciaio verniciato. Altezza cm 21, larghezza 37, profondità 13. Letteratura: Domus 460 (marzo 1968), p. 27 Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia ScarSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 31 Mesoamerican Carved Jade Beadspossibly Pre Columbian, acquired prior to 1944, of varying size and shape, one mask pendant, 1/4 in. to 3/4 in. Provenance: Estate of William E. Hughes, San Antonio, Texas; by descent in family Note:See Sold Price
Sold2023F.E. Hendricks (San Antonio, TX), "Lower Country Bobcat" Bronze Belt BuckleFrank E. Hendricks (San Antonio, Texas), "Lower Country Bobcat", engraved belt buckle, dated 8/5/1982, marked "Made especially for C. Becker", above Hendricks' signature, to includSee Sold Price
Sold2023F.E. Hendricks (San Antonio, TX), "The Medicine Man" Bronze Belt BuckleFrank E. Hendricks (San Antonio, Texas), C.M. Russell's "The Medicine Man", engraved bronze belt buckle, series #6, ed. 131/250, dated 1978, marked "Made especially for C. L. BeckerSee Sold Price
Sold2023F.E. Hendricks (San Antonio, TX), "The Rattlesnake" Bronze Belt BuckleFrank E. Hendricks (San Antonio, Texas), after Frederic Remington's "The Rattlesnake", engraved bronze belt buckle, series #5, ed. 131/200, dated 1976, marked "Made especially for CharSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mesoamerican Carved Jade Bowlpossibly Pre Columbian, acquired prior to 1944, dark gray with brown and whitish inclusions, 2-5/8 x 4-7/8 in. Provenance: Estate of William E. Hughes, San Antonio, Texas; by descent in family Note: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mesoamerican Carved Jade Bead Necklacepossibly Pre Columbian, acquired prior to 1944, comprised of 26 graduated and shaped jade beads on leather strand, length approximately 22 in. Provenance: Estate of William E. Hughes, San Antonio, TexSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[LEWIS & CLARK EXPEDITION]. The Journal of the Lewis & Clark Expedition. Gary E. Moulton, editor.US$300
5 days LeftJasper52Title/Content of Map: Jamaica: Port Antonio, by Ferrer, 1818 Date Printed: 1818 Material/Medium:US$80
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKohler & Weigel - Map of the World with North and South Pole viewsUS$130(2 bids)
5 days LeftJasper521893 Civil War Map of Knoxville Area -- Topographical Map of the Approaches and Defences ofUS$70
Featured5 days LeftJasper521875, Brooklyn Bridge under Construction, Prospect Part, sites in the Holy Land. By HardestyUS$20