Sold2024The Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 Vintage RareThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 Vintage RareThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 Vintage RareThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1986 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 Vintage RareThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 Vintage RareThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1986 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 Vintage RareThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 Vintage RareThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 Vintage RareThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 Vintage RareThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1986 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 Vintage RareThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1986 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 Vintage RareThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1986 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 Vintage RareThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1986 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 Vintage RareThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1986 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 Vintage RareThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 Vintage RareThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1986 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 Vintage RareThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 Vintage RareThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera Vintage RareThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera Vintage RareSee Sold Price
Sold2020Smurfs - An Original Production Cel - GargamelThis production cel was produced by Hanna-Barbera for the 1980's popular show " The Smurfs ." This scene features Gargamel. Gargamel is registered to a lithograph background with a COA.See Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Original Animation Production Cel andCollection of Original Animation Production Cel and Illustration Art. 8 pcs. Circa 1980s. Lot features The Joker; Hefty Smurf waving a mallet; Heckle/Jeckle flying through the air; Tom Thumb being eatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Smurfs - An Original Multi-Layered Production CelThis original multi-layered production cel set-up was produced by Hanna-Barbera for the 1980's popular show " The Smurfs ." This scene features Gargamel and is registered to a lithograph background wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelCinderella , 1951, gouache on celluloid, sight 9 x 7”, frame 14 x 11 ¾” with glass. Provenance: Robert Zymet Vintage Animation, Santa Monica, purchased for $2706. in 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelAriel from Little Mermaid, gouache on celluloid, single production cel set-up applied to matching watercolor background, sight 8 ¾ x 14”, frame 15 ¼ x 20 ¼” with PlexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production Cel:Snow White , gouache on celluloid with airbrushed background, sight 9 ¼ x 7”, frame 14 x 11 ¾” with glass. Provenance: Robert Zymet.See Sold Price
May 12White Knight Auction, IncAladdin & Abu Walt Disney Original Artist Animation Production Cel ArtUS$250
6 days LeftBidhausPink Panther Hat & Tuxedo Original Hand Painted Animation Production Cel FramedUS$10
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney Animation Art Original Production Cel Micky & Minnie -Donald -Wolf 3 PigsUS$300
May 12White Knight Auction, IncDisney Animation Art Original Production Cel Micky & Minnie -Donald -Wolf 3 PigsUS$300
10 hrs LeftBidhaus1950s Woody Woodpecker Hand Painted Cel Walter Lantz CUSTOM FRAMED RAREUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausMarty Taras Charlie Chaplin Signed Hand Painted Animation Production CelUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausSylvester Looney Tunes Hand Painted Animation Production Cel Custom FramedUS$10(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftBidhausDick Dastardly Muttley Elroy Hand Painted Animation Production Cel Cust Frame 8US$10
1 day LeftBidhausElmer Fudd - Warner Bros. Hand Painted Animation Production Cel CUSTOM FRAMED IIUS$10
10 hrs LeftBidhausJeremy Crow The Secret of NIMH Hand Painted Animation Production Cel Cust FramedUS$10
997 Lots AwayBidhausDick Dastardly Muttley Elroy Hand Painted Animation Production Cel Cust Frame 9US$10
991 Lots AwayBidhausDemon Chest 13 Ghosts of Scooby Doo Painted Animation Production Cel Cust FramedUS$10
765 Lots AwayBidhausElmer Fudd Warner Bros. Hand Painted Animation Production Cel CUSTOM FRAMED IUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausThe Flintstones Great Herculo Hand Painted Animation Production Cel Cust FramedUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausDick Dastardly Muttley Elroy Hand Painted Animation Production Cel Cust Frame 5US$10