Sold2023δ Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009) Untitledδ Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009)UntitledThree screenprints in colours, 1968, each signed in pencil, on wove paper, with full margins, each sheet 485 x 343mm (19 1/8 x 13 1/2in)δ This lot is soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009); One Plate, from Color inRupprecht Geiger (1908-2009) One Plate, from Color in the Round Portfolio, 1969 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 88/100, published by Galerie Wildbrand, Cologne, prinSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUPPRECHT GEIGER German 1909-2009 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas abstract. Signed and attr. Rupprecht Geiger (German, 1909-2009). Signature on the lower right corner. 23.6 x 17.5 in. (60 x 44.5 cm). Geiger was born in Munich, the only child of painterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rupprecht Geiger COMPOSITION Color screenprintRupprecht Geiger (1908-2009) COMPOSITION Color screenprint, 1968, on card, signed and numbered 59/150 verso, the full sheet, framed. Sheet 26 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches; 667 x 597 mm. Frame 32 3/4 x 29 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rupprecht Geiger German Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed illegibly on the lower left corner. Attributed to Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009, German). 43 x 34 cm (17.0 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rupprecht Geiger German Color Field Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Geiger on the lower right corner. Attributed to Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009, German) on the lower right corner. 58.5 x 46See Sold Price
Sold2021Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009),Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009), black circle on orange, color serigraph on wove paper (papier vélin), unsigned, 27,5 x 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAN GELB (D.1978) REGIONALIST LITHOGRAPH 'PRELUDE'Framed lithograph on paper, "Prelude," pencil signed lower right J. Gelb (Jan Gelb, American, 1906-1978), dated [19]34, titled lower left, signed artist's proof, sight: approx 9"h, 12"w, overall: apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of White Porcelain35 pieces including: Six Limoge Dinner Plates Two Bavaria Dinner Plates Five LHS dinner plates in Hutschenruether Gelb Pattern Eight LHS teacups in Hutschenruether Gelb Pattern Six Limoge teacups andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gübelin Brillant-Collier 750 Gelb- und Weissgold.Gübelin Brillant-Collier 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. Nummeriert 42C899-86 8249. Granuliert mit 52 Brillanten zus. ca. 2.60 ct. L 43,5 cm, 88,2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Brillant-Ohrclips 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. SehrBrillant-Ohrclips 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. Sehr dekorative Blumen-Ohrclips ausgefasst mit Brillanten von ca. 3.80 ct, H-si. 3,5x3,5 cm, 37,3 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bach, Elvira: Glasskulptur Frau in GelbBach, Elvira - Glass sculpture Woman in Yellow (born Neuenhain 1951) Bust of a woman with a cachepot from her head. Amber Murano glass, face with white and black fusions, the cachepot of purple glassSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boulderopal-Brillant-Armspange 750 Gelb- und Weissgold.Boulderopal-Brillant-Armspange 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. Organisch gestaltete Armspange mit 2 eingelegten Boulderopalen von je ca. 17x17 mm. Getrennt durch 6 Brillanten von ca. 0.16 ct. Innenumfang 17See Sold Price
Sold2015*Meister Ohrclips 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. Üppige*Meister Ohrclips 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. Üppige Ohrclips von rustikaler Machart. 3x3 cm, 37,7 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015*Corum Brillant-Damenarmbanduhr 1960er Jahre. 750 Gelb-*Corum Brillant-Damenarmbanduhr 1960er Jahre. 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. Ref. Nr. 5480 10. Handaufzug, Felsa Cal. 4122. Werk Nr. 46513. Klassische Damenuhr mit rundem Gehäuse und Brillantlunette aus caSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miniatur-Perlen-Anhängerbrosche 19.Jh. Gelb- undMiniatur-Perlen-Anhängerbrosche 19.Jh. Gelb- und Rotgold. Runde Miniaturmalerei eine Dame darstellend. Bordüre mit Halbperlen von je ca. 2 mm. Blumenförmige Brosche mit Halbperlen und 1 Altschliff-See Sold Price
Sold2015Set: Ohrclips und Ring 750 Gelb- und Weissgold.Set: Ohrclips und Ring 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. Weissgold Untergrund mit Bambus- und Elefantenmotiven. Je 4 Brillanten, zus. ca. 0.18 ct. Ring mit Smaragd-Auge, Gr. 53. Ohrclips mit Rubin-Augen. 1,9x1See Sold Price
Sold2016JNF, Mercedes Rennwagen gelbJNF, Mercedes Racing Car yellow, Germany pw, tin, cw is stuck, min. paint d., box C 2, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Meister Brosche 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. StrukturiertesMeister Brosche 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. Strukturiertes Blattmotiv. 5x3,5 cm, 23,7 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Meister Ohrclips 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. StilisierteMeister Ohrclips 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. Stilisierte Knospe. 2,0x1,8 cm, 14,9 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Trinity-Ring 750 Gelb-, Rot- und Weissgold.Cartier Trinity-Ring 750 Gelb-, Rot- und Weissgold. Signiert und nummeriert ~qCartier 54 3169~q. B 5 mm. 15,6 g. Cartier Zertifikat und Etui.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of twelve Hutschenreuther Gelb and Bavaria dinnerSet of twelve Hutschenreuther Gelb and Bavaria dinner plates having royal dark blue border and gilt scrolling flower and borders. dia. 11in.See Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF Bär Vorkrieg, gelb, 35 cm, Mohairplüsch,STEIFF Bär Vorkrieg, gelb, 35 cm, Mohairplüsch, leichter Buckel, leicht abgeknickte, lange Arme, mit Knopf und Reste gelber Fahne, Mohairverlust im Gesicht sowie an einem Arm, sonst Filz und MohairSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Gelb WPA Era Signed LithographJan Gelb (American 1906 - 1978) WPA era signed lithograph, c. 1937. Artist signature in pencil lower right. Titled and numbered in pencil "Subway Connection #3, 5/8" lower left. Measures 9.25" x 11-7/See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht o.T. (Gelb auf Silber/Modulation). 1969. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton.€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht o.T. (Silber auf Gelb/Modulation). 1969. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton.€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKidner, Michael o.T. (Geometrische Op-Art Komposition in Rot, Gelb und Blau). 1964. Gouache ü€3,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchneider, Gérard o.T. (abstrakte Komposition in Blau und Gelb). 1979. 1 Arbeit, bestehend aus€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht 3 Farbserigraphien. 1968-69. Je auf Velin. Je 29,6 x 27,8 cm (Blattgrö߀200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht 3 Farbserigraphien. 1968. Je auf Velin. Je 29,6 x 27,8 cm (Blattgröße).€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht 3 Farbserigraphien. 1965-68. Je auf Velin. Je 29,6 x 27,8 cm (Blattgrö߀200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht o.T. 1999. Farbserigraphie mit Originalpigmenten auf festem Sympathikus 20€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht o.T. 1999. Farbserigraphie mit Originalpigmenten auf festem Sympathikus 20€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht o.T. 1999. Farbserigraphie mit Originalpigmenten auf festem Sympathikus 20€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht o.T. 1999. Farbserigraphie mit Originalpigmenten auf festem Sympathikus 20€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht o.T. 1999. Farbserigraphie mit Originalpigment auf festem Sympathikus 20€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht o.T. (Rosa auf Rot). 1969. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 48 x 32 cm.€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht Gelbes Feld auf rot / leuchtgelb auf leuchtrot kalt. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht 182/9 September (Motiv WVG 77-2, Farbversuch). 1990. Farbserigraphie auf glattem€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht 182/2 Februar (Motiv WVG 77-1, verkleinert). 1990. Farbserigraphie auf glattem€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht blau. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Polystyrolplatte, auf Streben für Hä€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht leuchtrot orange - leuchtrot warm. 1965. Farbserigraphie auf Arches Velin (mit€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht o.T. (rot - blau - schwarz). 1958/1981. Farbserigraphie auf Invercote Karton. 78 x€900
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht Colour in the Round (orange). 1969. Farbserigraphie auf Vélin-Karton. 67 x 62€1,200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht Colour in the round (Schwarz auf Blau). 1969. Farbserigraphie auf Vé€1,200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFruhtrunk, Günter Grau Schwarz Gelb (auch: Gelb Grau Schwarz). 1969. Farbserigraphie auf€600