Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold2020FONTANA, LUCIO 1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968FONTANA, LUCIO1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968 Comabbio/VareseTitle: Concetto Spaziale. Date: Ca. 1962. Technique: Bleistift auf perforiertem Papier. Depiction Size: 41,5 x 36,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dine, Jim 40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit demDine, Jim40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit dem Wasserzeichen). Blattmaße je 67,7 x 52,5 cm. Im Druckvermerk signiert, nummeriert und mit weiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jin Zhang (1884–1939)China. Tusche und Farbe auf Seide. Signiert taotao nu shi mit rotem Siegel. Päonien in Gelb und Blau. 64,5x35,5 (Bild) / 79x44 (Blatt) cm. Unter Glas gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wood "Saddle Mountain Way, Monterey Mexico"Robert Wood "Saddle Mountain Way, Monterey Mexico" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Robt. Wood". Canvas: 30.25"H x 40"W; Frame: 37.5"H x 47.5"W. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Elizabeth and BillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) Involved Still Life 43.5 x 37.6 cm. (17 1/8 x 14 3/4 in.)Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) Involved Still Life signed and dated 'Nicholson/1968/-70' (lower right) pencil and wash over a printed base 43.5 x 37.6 cm. (17 1/8 x 14 3/4 in.) Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum, Blue Sapphire and Diamond RingPlatinum, Blue Sapphire and Diamond Ring, center prong set mixed cut cushion shape sapphire, wt. exact 6.96 cts., 13.37 x 10.40 x 5.71 mm; ballerina bezel with numerous round and tapered baguette shapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gosta Berg and Stenerik Eriksson, Seagull chair and ottomanGosta Berg and Stenerik Eriksson Seagull chair and ottoman Fritz HansenDenmark, 1968leather, aluminum chair: 35 h x 37.5 w x 38 d in (89 x 95 x 97 cm) ottoman: 16 h x 23.25 w x 19 d in (41 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wards Orange Crush Soda "We Serve Krinkly Bottle" Sign - ReproductionIt is single sided and 40" x 16.5". There are some touch-ups near the outer edges and corners.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn (Am. 1927-2020), Orange Treeline, Pastel on paper, framed under glassWolf Kahn (Am. 1927-2020) Orange Treeline Pastel on paper, framed under glass Signed l.r. 28 3/8" x 40 7/8" sight, 36 5/8" x 49 1/8" framed Provenance: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BEHN DIANA AUF EINER GAZELLEFRITZ BEHN 1878 Klein Grabow - 1970 Muenchen Diana auf einer Gazelle Bronze, dunkel, teils hell patiniert, Steinsockel. Ges.- H. 37,5 cm, H. 32 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert 'FB' (ligiert)See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSEHENRI MATISSE (1869 CATEAU-CAMBRÉSIS - 1954 NIZZA) NU ASSIS DANS UN FAUTEUIL AU DÉCOR FLEURI, 1924 Original Lithografie auf Chine-Volant Papier, Plattengröße: 47,5 x 34 cm Blattgrö�See Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans, Sculptured Metal wall-mounted cabinet PE 40Paul Evans Sculptured Metal wall-mounted cabinet, model PE 40 Paul Evans StudioUSA, 1968bronzed resin over wood, slate74 w x 21.5 d x 24.25 h in (188 x 55 x 62 cm) Cabinet features two bi-fSee Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jin Zhang (1884–1939)China. Tusche und Farbe auf Seide. Rote Päonien. Datiert im Herbst, "renzi" (1912). 64,5x35,5 (Bild) / 79x44 (Blatt) cm. Unter Glas gerahmt.See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F) 'Portrait de Mlle D.M. (Dora Maar)', Collotypie und Pochoir auf Arches, 63,4 cm x 52,5 cm Plattenmaß, 70 cm x 56 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maison Jansen Modern Brass Palm Tree Floor LampMaison Jansen French Modern Hollywood Regency style monumental brass palm tree floor lamp, circa 1960s. Total: 98" H x 37" W x 40" D; base: 10.5" H x 15" W x 15" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO GLASS CHANDELIERArt Deco glass chandelier, circa 1920's, single light with orange sky scraper design shade. 37.5"h (to top of dome) x 13"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pyne, Ganesh (1937 Kalkutta 2013) Ohne TitelPyne, Ganesh (1937 Kalkutta 2013) Ohne Titel (Totenwache). 1981. Tempera auf Leinwand. Unten rechts bengalisch signiert. 52,8x44,6 cm (20.75 x 17.5 in)See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) large contemporary framed posters, 40 years of graphic design and advertising & other is Vitra(2) large contemporary framed posters, 40 years of graphic design and advertising & other is Vitra Design Museum Collection, both in nice condition, the frames measure 27" x 72.5" and other is 37" x 5See Sold Price
Sold20245.37 Ct Natural Pink Amethyst Oval CutWeight - 5.37 Ct / Size - 12.50 x 10.50 x 7.40 mm / Shape - Oval Cut / Color - Pink / Clarity - VVS / Origin - Brazil / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jesús Moroles 'Disc Spiral'Jesús Moroles (American, 1950-2015) 'Disc Spiral' 2000 Granite ; 80.5 x 37.5 x 11 (in) UnsignedSee Sold Price
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionBirger Sandzen (1871-1954) Willows, McPherson County, Kansas, c. 1920US$30,000
3 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Swiss Blue Topaz 1.96 Ct. 2 Pcs. Oval Shape 7 x 5 x 3.7 Mm. Gemstone From BrazilUS$1
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCRoman Ruins, oil on canvas, attributed to Hubert Robert (1733-1808)US$110(3 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Architectural Cast Iron Eagle with Laurel WreathUS$1,500
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJohn James LaForest Audubon (1785-1851) Great Northern Loon, Colymbus Glacialis, L, Adult 1, YoungUS$2,500(1 bid)