Sold2020Tschirtner, Oswald 3 Menschen. 1985. Tusche auf glattemTschirtner, Oswald Art Brut 3 Menschen. 1985. Tusche auf glattem leichtem Karton. 29,5 x 21 cm. Datiert, monogrammiert und betitelt. - Mit zwei winzigen braunen Fleckchen. Typische MenschendarstellungSee Sold Price
Sold2020Basaldella, Afro o.T. 1972. Farbquatintaradierung undBasaldella, Afro o.T. 1972. Farbquatintaradierung und -serigraphie auf Fabriano Rosaspina. 73 x 73,5 cm (94,5 x 95,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert in Graphit. In der linken Ecke mit dem Blindstempel "SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed John Wayne Gacy (American, 1942-1994)John Wayne Gacy (American, 1942-1994) "Justice," mixed media on paper, verso titled and signed. Framed. Size: 11.5'' x 10.5'', 29 x 27 cm (sight); 16.75'' x 15'', 43 x 38 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas DOWNING (1928-1985) AmericanThomas DOWNING (1928-1985) ; Toamasina ; 1972 ; acrylic on canvas / framed ; dimensions 55,7 x 71 cm (22 x 28 in.) ; frame size 58,5 x 74 cm (23 x 29 in.) ; signed, named and dated on verso ; ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN INTERIOR SCENE WITH WOMAN AT THE STOVE AND SAMOVARRUSSIAN INTERIOR SCENE WITH WOMAN AT THE STOVE AND SAMOVAR Oil on canvas, verso signed "P. Fedotov" in Cyrillic letters for Pawel Andreievich FEDOTOV (1815-1852) and dated 1839 34,5 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Jeanneret, pair of Easy armchairs from ChandiarhPierre Jeanneret pair of Easy armchairs from Chandiarh France/India, c. 1955stained teak, cane, upholstery21 w x 29 d x 27.5 h in (53 x 74 x 70 cm) Provenance: Chandigarh, InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2017FERNANDO AMORSOLO (FILIPINO 1892-1972)FERNANDO AMORSOLO (FILIPINO 1892-1972) Crossing the River, 1951 watercolor on paper 45.5 x 29.5 cm (17 7/8 x 11 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Indian Carved Sandstone Figure of the Divine Courtesan "Salabhanjika"Ancient Indian Carved Sandstone Figure of the Divine Courtesan "Salabhanjika." Hindu and Jain mythology.10-12th Century. Size: 29'' x 10.5'' x 5.5'' (74 x 27 x 14 cm). Weight: 60 lbs.See Sold Price
2023Jasper Johns, Four Panels from Untitled 1972Jasper Johns Four Panels from Untitled 1972 1972 / 1974lithograph in colors with embossing on Laurence Barker gray image: 38 h x 25.825 w in (97 x 66 cm) sheet: 40.5 h x 29 w in (103 x 74 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein, Mirror #6 (from the Mirror series)Roy Lichtenstein Mirror #6 (from the Mirror series) 1972screenprint in colors image: 32 h x 21.75 w in (81 x 55 cm) sheet: 40.5 h x 29.75 w in (103 x 76 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Matulka (1890-1972) Slovakian Village, Turi-Pole 23 7/8 x 29 5/8 in. (60.6 x 75.3 cm.) (Pain...Jan Matulka (1890-1972) Slovakian Village, Turi-Pole oil on canvas 23 7/8 x 29 5/8 in. (60.6 x 75.3 cm.) Painted in 1921. Footnotes: Provenance Estate of the artist. Robert Schoelkopf Gallery, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIMITAR KAZAKOV (BULGARIAN 1933-1992)DIMITAR KAZAKOV (BULGARIAN 1933-1992) Spinning,1977 oil on board 65 x 58.5 cm (25 5/8 x 23 in.) framed dimensions: 81 x 74 cm (31 7/8 x 29 1/8 in.) signed, dated and titled on verso PROVENANCE GekkosoSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN DOBKOWSKI POLISH B.1942The Touch of Lovers, "Ulotny Dotyk Kochankow", oil on canvas, 39 1/4 x 27 3/4 in (99.7 x 70.5 cm), signed , titled and dated verso , PROVENANCE: Private collection, Philadelphia, PASee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Paulin, Pumpkin chairs and ottomanPierre Paulin Pumpkin armchairs, pair and ottoman Ligne RosetFrance, 1971 / 21st centuryupholstery, enameled metal, plastic chairs: 27.5 h x 40 w x 32 d in (70 x 102 x 81 cm) ottoman: 15 h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Courtright, MaskRobert Courtright Mask patinated bronze .75 d x 11.5 dia in (2 x 29 cm) Incised signature and number to verso 'Courtright EA'. This work is an artist's proof apart from the edition of unknown size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jesus Rafael Soto, Dos cuadraditosJesus Rafael Soto Dos cuadraditos 1974screenprint on wood, painted metal 10.625 h x 10.625 w x 5 d in (27 x 27 x 13 cm) Signed and numbered to label to verso '68 Soto'. This work is number 68See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALMA WOODSEY THOMAS AMERICAN 1891-1978Abstraction, watercolor, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in (49.5 x 64.8 cm) , signed lower left, partial, VERSO painting garden composition in watercolor pictured on image 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Archibald Knox, Rare Tudric wall clock, model 094Archibald Knox Rare Tudric wall clock, model 094 Liberty & Co.United Kingdom, 1902-05pewter, abalone shell 10.5 h x 10.75 w x 3.75 d in (27 x 27 x 10 cm) Impressed number to verso '0 3'.See Sold Price
Sold2015Circle of MICHELE MARIESCHI, Figures on Horseback inCircle of MICHELE MARIESCHI Italian 1696 - 1743 Figures on Horseback in Harbor Oil on canvas 27 x 37 inches / 68.58 x 93.98 cm; Frame: 29 1/2 x 38 5/8 inches Unsigned Offered at Bonhams in 2012See Sold Price
Sold2017Zbigniew DLUBAK (1921-2005) PolishZbigniew DLUBAK (1921 Radomsko - 2005 Warsaw) ; Movens 5 ; 1965 ; oil on wood / framed ; dimensions 80 x 61 cm (31 1/2 x 24 in.) ; frame size 90 x 70 cm (35 1/2 x 27 1/2 in.) ; signed on verso ; ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andres Tolts (1949 – 2014)Väikesed maastikud B XI. 1993. Akrüül. Kollaaž. Lõuend. 76.5 x 27.5 cm. Andres Toltsi on sageli nimetatud Eesti ainsaks tõeliseks popkunstnikuks, kes kasutas oskuslikultSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Fresco Fragment Depicting Celestial Maidens, Ming Dynasty 明 瀝粉US$1,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVincent van Gogh after Dutch Post-Impressionist tempera on cardboard sunflowers€700
2 days LeftEldred'sO. WINSTON (OGLE) LINK (New York/Virginia, 1914-2001), "Sometimes the Electricity Fails, Vesuvius,US$750
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionBirger Sandzen (1871-1954) Willows, McPherson County, Kansas, c. 1920US$30,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsTom Wesselmann's Study For Bedroom Painting No.42 Limited Edition Lithography PrintUS$300
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Chateau de Chaumont" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.US$70