Sold2024A Neoclassical Gold and Carnelian Finger Ring with the God DionysosA Neoclassical Gold and Carnelian Finger Ring with the God Dionysos Ring size 8 1/4; Length 1 inch (2.54 cm); 14 karat gold; 7.07 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Bronze Busts of Antinous as Dionysos and Antinous MondragonePair of French Bronze Busts of Antinous as Dionysos and Antinous Mondragonelate 19th centuryeach raised on rouge marble bases and marked "Reduction Mecanique / A. Collas Brevete"19 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Carved Stone Bust of Dionysos After the AntiqueA Carved Stone Bust of Dionysos After the Antique 19th/20th Century Height 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020After the antiques: Silenus with the child Dionysos,Title: After the antiques: Silenus with the child Dionysos, patinated bronze, 19th C. Description: H 59,5 cm After a Greek original by Lysippus, known by a Roman copy of the middle of the 2nd C. AD (lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Bronze Statuette Of Dionysos, Rare Typus: BraschiAncient Roman Bronze Statuette Of Dionysus, Rare Typus: BraschiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Greek Paestan Red-Figure Lekanis - DionysosMagna Graecia, southern Italy, Campania, Paestan or Paestum, ca 350 BCE. Rare lidded lekanis with base showing twin handles and typical laurel leave band, lid decorated on each side with a portrait ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023PTOLEMAIC KINGS OF EGYPT. PTOLEMY XII NEOS DIONYSOS (AULETES) AR. TETRADRACHM80-58 BC. Ptolemaic Kings of Egypt. Ptolemy XII Neos Dionysos (Aulete) Ar. tetradrachm, 80-58 BC, Alexandreia mint. Dated RY 2 (80/79 BC). Diademed head of Ptolemy I right, wearing aegis around neck.See Sold Price
Sold202411 Pieces by Baccarat France lead crystal Dionysos decanters with stoppers, all stamped on bottom,11 Pieces by Baccarat France lead crystal Dionysos decanters with stoppers, all stamped on bottom, (1) large decanter (750 ml), measures 3.5" dia. x 14.5", and (10) smaller decanters (325 ml) measureSee Sold Price
Sold2023PTOLEMAIC KINGS of EGYPT. Ptolemy XII Neos Dionysos (Auletes) (80-58 BC). Tetradrachm Silver (24 mm,Diademed head of Ptolemy I right, aegis around neck / Eagle standing left on thunderbolt, LK (date) to left, Î A to right. Svoronos 1867. VF+See Sold Price
Sold2019A PORCELAIN GROUPING DEPICTS HERMES AND DIONYSOSA contemporary porcelain grouping of Hermes and the Infant Dionysos. For this auction only, any lot requiring shipping will be subject to a $40 handling fee in addition to normal packaging and handlinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ptolemaic Kings of Egypt. Ptolemy XII Neos Dionysos (Auletes) (80-58 BC).Silver Tetradrachm.Ptolemaic Kings of Egypt. Ptolemy XII Neos Dionysos (Auletes) (80-58 BC). Silver Tetradrachm. Alexandria, regnal year 17 (65/4 BC). 14.2 gms. Ptolemy head right with aegis, rev. Eagle with closed wingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ca. 1790 French Ink on Paper - The God Dionysosca. 1780 french ink on paper of the God Dionysos. 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Head of Dionysos. Smyrna, 4th-3rd century BC. Terracotta.Head of Dionysos. Smyrna, 4th-3rd century BC. Terracotta. Provenance: Smyrna, 1895-1905. Collection Paul Gaudin (Paris 1858-1921 Versailles), archaeologist, engineer and great patron of the Louvre MusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage BACCARAT Dionysos Minimalist Crystal DecanterVery stylish and decorative design. Good vintage condition. No cracks or repairs, one small chip (see pictures). Measures approx. 13 3/4" high and has a capacity of ca. 25 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage BACCARAT Dionysos Minimalist Crystal DecanterVery stylish and decorative design. Excellent vintage condition. No chips, cracks, or repairs. Measures approx. 13 3/4" high and has a capacity of ca. 25 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Bronze Head of Dionysos Applique c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Head of Dionysos Applique c.2nd century AD. Size 1 5/8 inch length. A cast bronze head of Dionysos wearing headdress with ivy wreath. Nice patina. Provenance: Private East Coast cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Franklin Mint "Dionysos et Palles Athena"Sterling, Franklin Mint "Dionysos et Palles Athena", by Salvador Dali, 1972 sterling plate No. 2844/10,000. Plate is numbered, hallmarked, and authenticated by Franklin Mint, Plate is in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thessaly - Lamia - Dionysos AR Hemidrachm400-350 B.C. Obv: head of young Dionysos left, wearing ivy wreath. Rev: ?AMI - E? - N legend with amphora; prochous to right. Cf. Georgiou, Mint 6; cf. BCD Thessaly II 123; cf. HGC 4, 120. 2.51 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Seleukid Kingdom. Antioch on the Orontes. Antiochos VI Dionysos (144-142 BC) AE Serrate (23 mm, 8.9Radiate and diademed head of Antiochos VI right, wreathed with ivy / ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΝΤΙΟΧΟΥ ΕΠΙΦΑ	See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Greek Brass Dionysos Souvenir PlateVintage Greek Brass Dionysos Souvenir Plate. Made-in. The plate is approx 8 1/2" and it weighs under one pound at 0.36lb. Is in a good, vintage condition with wear on the back. Ready to be hung.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 10 Ancient Greek Bronze Coins Dionysos, HeraclesLot of 10 Ancient Greek Bronze Coins Dionysos, Heracles c.2nd century BC. Great Lot of 10 Ancient Greek Eastern Europe bronze coins with Dionysos/Heracles. Size 20-15 mm. Great quality and patina. greSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.S925 Silver Gold Plated Greek Silver Coin Dionysus Pegasus NecklaceUS$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftBidhausGUCCI GG SHW Dionysus Mini Chain Shoulder Bag 421970 Calfskin Leather BlackUS$10(1 bid)