Sold2021GENEALOGICAL TABLE NOBLE FAMILY OF EARL HARCOURTGenealogical Table of the Noble Family of Harcourt, Earl Harcourt. Sheet Size: 21 X 18.5 inches approx. Three sheets. Unframed. Centerfold as issued. Printed Circa 1765.See Sold Price
Sold2021GENEALOGICAL TABLE NOBLE FAMILY EARL OF CORNWALLISGenealogical Table of the Noble Family of Cornwallis, Earl Of Cornwallis. Sheet Size: 21 X 18 inches approx. Unframed. Centerfold as issued. Printed Circa 1765.See Sold Price
Sold2021GENEALOGICAL TABLE NOBLE FAMILY OF THE DUKE OF ANCASTERGenealogical Table of the Noble Family of BERTIE Duke of ANCASTER and KESTEVEN. Sheet Size: 21 X 18 inches approx. Unframed. Folded in the middle as issued. Printed Circa 1765See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 19th Century Belgian Dower ChestFirst half of the 19th century inlaid dower chest from a Belgian noble named, Baroness Louise Josephine Marie de Villers de Pite. Elaborately inlaid on front, sides and top. Includes coat of arms to cSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Francisco de Zurbaran Immaculate Conception OilAfter Francisco de Zurbaran (Spanish, 1598-1664). Oil on copper painting depicting the biblical scene of the Immaculate Conception. Possibly painted for the Italian Noble Family Sanseverino, ca. 1630.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Mexican Retablo - San Ignacio de LoyolaLatin America, Mexican, mid-19th century CE. Antique tin retablo depicting San Ignacio de Loyola (Saint Ignatius Loyola). Ignatius came from a noble family of the Basque country. His military educatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) LIBRARY SHELF BOOKS: GRAND ARMORIAL OF FRANCE(lot of 7) Books: "Grand Armorial de France: Catalogue General des Armoiries des Familles Nobles de France (Grand Armorial of France: General Catalog of the Coats of Arms of the Noble Families of FranSee Sold Price
Sold20181712 Genealogie Viginti Illustrium - ImhofExtensive genealogies of twenty important Spanish noble families (Arellano, Arias Davila, Bazan, Borja, Centurion, Cordova, Cueva, Guevara, Guzman, Lara-Manrique, Mendoza, Moura, Osorio, Ponce de LeonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Editions, Almanach de Gotha, 1865, 1867,Description: Antique editions of Almanach de Gotha, 1865, 1867, 1868 & 1869. Almanach de Gotha is the most influential Royal and Noble Genealogical Reference book ever produced; in publication annuallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Editions, Almanach de Gotha, 1928, 1934,Description: Antique French Editions, Almanach de Gotha, 1928, 1934, 1937, 1938. Almanach de Gotha is the most influential Royal and Noble Genealogical Reference book ever produced; in publication annSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Editions, Almanach de Gotha, 1890, 1891,Description: Antique French editions of Almanach de Gotha, 1890 through 1894. Almanach de Gotha is the most influential Royal and Noble Genealogical Reference book ever produced; in publication annualSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Editions, Almanach de Gotha, 1884, 1887,Description: Antique French editions of Almanach de Gotha, 1884, 1887, 1888 & 1889. Almanach de Gotha is the most influential Royal and Noble Genealogical Reference book ever produced; in publicationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beveled Etched Glass Family Crest Round Table TopA thick beveled glass round table top having an etched low relief frosted glass fleur-de-lis and crown foliate family crest motif in the center.See Sold Price
Sold2020GUY DE ROUGEMONT (B. 1935): "NUAGE" ("CLOUD") TABLEbrass and Plexiglas 72 inches wide; 41 inches deep; 18 inches high Provenance: the Gelbart Family Trust, Beverly Hills, California Condition: Oxidation to brass surfaces. The top with marks, scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch satinwood and lacquer table de nuitDutch satinwood and lacquer table de nuit, 19th/20th c., Holland, square burl walnut top, pulldown black Japanned drawer, 30"h x 16"w x 14"d Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. Altmayer Family ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas.Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas., Signed lower right, "Muhl". Canvas: 51"H x 35.25"W; Frame: 59.5"H x 43.5"W. PROVENANCE: David Findlay Gallery, New York, New York. Roger Muhl (France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE CHAPO (1909-2003) Table de salle à mangerPIERRE CHAPO (1909-2003) Table de salle à manger circulaire extensible, modèle "T40", à structure en orme, piétement formé de quatre lames coudées en L, épais plateaSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE MOUNTED TABLE DE TOILETTEOr vanity table in flame mahogany with bronze mounts around the apron, raised on lyre leg support. Candelabra holding up the matching mirror. Glass top, French Empire, late 19th C. H.: 57'' W.: 47" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Directoire brass mounted table de chevetA Directoire brass mounted table de chevetcirca 1800With inset mottled grey marble top.height 29in (73.5cm); width 18 1/2in (47cm); depth 12 3/4in (32.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940 oil on canvas signed Albert Andre (lower right) 14 1/4 x 37 3/4 inches. Property from the Miriam B. Swanson Trust,See Sold Price
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsAn Eastern European genealogical manuscript, ink and watercolour on paper, probably Czechoslovakia,€240
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsFrench school: Portrait of Louis Marthe de Gouy d’Arsy, oil on canvas, 18th C.€480
11 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Joinville (Jean de) The History of Saint Louis, one of 200 copies, Newtown, 1937£600
11 hrs LeftForum AuctionsNapoleon family copy.- Mémoires pour servir a l'Histoire de France en 1815, first edition, from the£650
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCerebos Sel de Cuisine Et De Table. [Paris: Bouquet & Barry...US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain Christian order Pot, Order of the Augustines, Yongzheng€3,250
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832US$10,000
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausJacques De Lajoue, Lajoue and Family, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyBlanc de Chine Guanyin Porcelain Table LampUS$25(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold ShadeUS$4,200(4 bids)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExtremely Rare North Carolina William and Mary Stretcher Based Table, ex. Frank HortonUS$4,000