2022Genevieve Claisse Screenprint #46/110Unframed:20"x32" Good condition Genevieve Claisse (1935 - 2018) was a French geometrical abstract painter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Genevieve Claisse (FRANCE 1935-2018) "Cercles"Genevieve Claisse (FRENCH, 1935 - 2018) signed limited edition color serigraph titled "Cercles" having a geometric optical art design. Retains Hokin Gallery, Palm Beach label to verso. Pencil signed tSee Sold Price
Sold2017GENEVIEVE CLAISSE (FRENCH B 1936) OP ART SERIGRAPHFramed color serigraph, Red Composition, signed lower right Claisse (Genevieve Claisse, French b. 1935), numbered 149/200, image: 24"h, 24"w, overall: 27"h, 27"w, 8.5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Genevieve Claisse (French, 1935–2018)Genevieve Claisse (French, 1935–2018) 2 works. "Circles" 1978, Violet/Magenta, from an editin of 100, Serigraph; and "Circles," 1978, Red/Red/Orange, from an edition of 100, Serigraph. Size: 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Genevieve Claisse (French, 1935–2018) 2 WorksGenevieve Claisse (French, 1935–2018) 2 works. "Circles" 1978, Blue & Green, from an edition of 100, Serigraph; and Violet/Red/Orange, from an edition of 100, Serigraph, Size: Each 31.5'' x 19.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mel Ramos (American, 1935 - 2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original clothMel Ramos (American, 1935 - 2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original cloth case), 1974 collotypes signed, dated, and numbered 86/200 in pencil each 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. InclSee Sold Price
Sold2017Untitled by Genevieve ClaisseArtist/Maker: Geneviève ClaisseTitle: "Untitled"Year Created: 2015Medium / Materials: PlexiglassFramed or Unframed: Unframed Winning Bidder Deposit: $200 Dimensions (H x W x D): 20"H x 20"W Style/PerSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEL RAMOS (1935-2018) Study for General Electric, 1964MEL RAMOS (1935-2018) Study for General Electric, 1964 signed and dated 'Mel Ramos 1964' (lower center) graphite and charcoal on paper 19 3/4 x 14 3/4 in. 50 1/10 x 37 1/2 cm. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Mel RamosMel Ramos (American, 1935-2018), Woman in Landscape, 1960, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas: 60.5"h x 38.25"w, overall (with frame): 62.25"h x 40.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mel Ramos, A.C. Annie, 1971Mel Ramos, (1935-2018) A.C. Annie. Mel Ramos, 1971. Color photoprint on firm vellum. From the artist edition of 200 copies, here is the number 166. Cutout 78.5 x 63.5 cm. Signed, numbered and dated atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos, 1974Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos, 1974 complete set of four collotypes contained in original cloth case signed, dated, and numbered 96/200 in pencil each 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. Includes: ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING BLUE & RED DRAGON REWARD VASEPROVENANCE: From Private estate collections of David Frederick Boyd, of Marietta, Georgia (1935 - 2018). Served in the United States Army, thereafter, employed by a fortune 500 company and remained thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original clothMel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original cloth case), 1974 collotypes signed, dated, and numbered 87/200 in pencil each 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original clothMel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original cloth case), 1974 collotypes signed, dated, and numbered 95/200 in pencil 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches (each). InclSee Sold Price
Sold2023QING BLUE & RED DRAGON REWARD VASEPROVENANCE: From Private estate collections of David Frederick Boyd, of Marietta, Georgia (1935 - 2018). Served in the United States Army, thereafter, employed by a fortune 500 company and remained thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original clothMel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original cloth case), 1974 collotypes signed, dated, and numbered 107/200 in pencil each 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mel Ramos, Giant Panda, LithographArtist: Mel Ramos, American (1935 - 2018) Title: Giant Panda Year: 2012 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 199 Size: 25.5 in. x 29 in. (64.77 cm x 73.66 cm)See Sold Price
Sep 28Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PIERO GUCCIONE, Studio per cicerone, Tecnica mista su carta€300
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMel Ramos (1935 Sacramento, CA - 2018 Oakland, CA), 'Suzy soup', 2010€400
21 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions HECTOR MOLNE (b. 1935, Cuban) Stormy Day, Painted In Costa RicaUS$220(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftKavanagh AuctionsItzik Benshalom (Israel, 1945 - 2018) Couple of Mars B Bronze SculptureCA$1,100(7 bids)
21 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed LITHOGRAPH signed Hector Molne (Born 1935) TITLED "THE CONGA"US$150
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.US$125(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDWARD LINTOTT (American 1875-1951) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Genevieve Tobin," 20TH CENTURYUS$600