Sold2023Pre Prohibition GEO. EHRET'S EXTRA DRAUGHT BEER Serving Tray 1866Pre Prohibition GEO. EHRET'S EXTRA DRAUGHT BEER Serving Tray 1866. Scratches and some paint loss but still has a good sheen to it. Measures 13" diameter x 1.25" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cooks Imperial Meyercord Wood beer SignNice original wood sign that still retains the Meyercord paper label on the back. Depicts man in a top hat eatting oysters and drinking cook beer. 15" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN HIRES ROOT BEER SIGN.SST. Marked "Made in U.S.A. 8N-9". It is in excellent condition with very strong color and good gloss. There are a couple minor surface scratches to the face, but is in otherwise outstanding displayabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuntz's Stone Ginger Beer SignCanadian. 1930s. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. Exhibits scattered shallow impressions, surface scratches and punctures. Minor surface oxidation and edge losses. Prohibition-era. 19.5 X 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021FITGER'S BEER SIGNSST. GOOD COLOR WITH PAINT LOSS/RUST. NICE PATINA LOOK. NICE PIECE OF MINNESOTA ADVERTISING. FAIR CONDITION. See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1965 HAMMS Rippler, Light Up Advertising Bar Beer SignMeasures 40.75" W x 11.25" H x 4.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neon BEER Sign / double sided / working 14"H, 48"L, 11"WNeon BEER Sign / double sided / working 14"H, 48"L, 11"WSee Sold Price
Sold20245ft Vintage DSP Hamm's Beer SignVintage double sided porcelain Hamm's Beer cut advertising sign. This partial sign appears to be in good ocndition with porcelain loss, and wear from age. Displays well in custom wood frame. Overall iSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.US$800(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Scheidt's Embossed Tin "Valley Forge" Beer Sign.US$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Olympia Light Beer Neon Beer Sign GHN Neon SignUS$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOriginal Photo of Cross Keys Hotel, Rohrstown, PA.US$25