Sold2020ARNOLD-GRABONÉ, Georg (1896-1982), ''Blick auf denARNOLD-GRABONÉ, Georg (1896-1982), ''Blick auf den Obersee bei Berchtesgaden'', Öl/Lwd., 70 x 80, stark besch. und rest.bed., unten links signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Arnold Grabone (Scenic) Signed Original OilArtist: Georg Arnold-Grabone Title: Untitled Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 39 W inches ARTIST BIO: GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Arnold-Grabone (1896 - 1982) GermanyGeorg Arnold-Grabone (1896 - 1982) Oil on Canvas , Signed , measures 15.5" x 11.5 " , w/ frame 18" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GEORG ARNOLD GRABONE GERMAN OIL PAINTINGGeorg Arnold-Grabone, German, 1896 to 1982, oil on canvas painting depicting a landscape with mountain massif. Signed by the artist lower left. Original stretcher, housed in an original wooden silverSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORG ARNOLD-GRABONE (1896-1982, Germany) SeascapeOil on canvas 20 x 24 in., 24 x 27 1/2 in. (framed).Georg Arnold-Graboné (also Arnold Grabone; September 11, 1896 - October 2, 1982)He was a painter of German impressionism and an art teacher. BecausSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Georg Arnold-Grabone, (German, 1896-1982), Isle of* Georg Arnold-Grabone (German, 1896-1982) Isle of Capri oil on canvas signed Arnold Grabone (lower left) 23 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE GERMAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY GEORG GRABONEGeorg Arnold Grabone, German, 1896 to 1982, oil on canvas painting depicting a mountain landscape. Signed lower left. Framed. Georg Arnold Grabone was a painter of German impressionism and an art teacSee Sold Price
Sold2016*GRABONE, GEORG ARNOLD(1898-1981 German) Impressionist mountain scene, framed oil on canvas, signed lower left, approximate image size 20" x 24", frame 26" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2017Visitenkartenetui, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77.Visitenkartenetui, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber. Meistermarke Sigvard Bernadotte, Design Nr. 283. Gerundete Rechteckform auf der Schmalseite scharniert, Wandung mit graviertem RautendekorSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg -GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg - 1774 Ebenda GRUPPE VON 3 GEMÄLDEN: REITERGEFECHT/ AUF LEBEN UND TOD/ NACH DER SCHLACHT Jeweils Öl auf Holztafel. Zwei Arbeiten: 20,5 cm x 28,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg derGoldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg der Drachentöter'' mit Diamanten 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Rotgold, ca. 13,8 g. Oktagonale Form. Rot/braunes Email auf strahlenförmig guillochiertem Grund, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kolbe, Georg Set aus 2 Graphiken. 1900. Je Farblithographie auf verschiedenen Papieren. BlattmaßKolbe, GeorgSet aus 2 Graphiken. 1900. Je Farblithographie auf verschiedenen Papieren. Blattmaße von 34 x 48,5 cm (33,6 x 49,2 cm). 1 Blatt in der Platte signiert. Jeweils von fremder Hand bezeicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold, Eve Untouched Women: Marlene Dietrich at the recording studios of Columbia Records. New YorkArnold, EveUntouched Women: Marlene Dietrich at the recording studios of Columbia Records. New York City, USA. 1952. Späterer Abzug von 2022 nach der Photographie von 1952. Digitaler C-Print aufSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENDRIK SAVRY 1823 Haarlem - 1907 Ebenda Khe auf derHENDRIK SAVRY 1823 Haarlem - 1907 Ebenda Khe auf der Weide l auf Leinwand, doubliert. 50 x 80 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'H. Savry f'. Rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Behn, Fritz Kaffern-Büffel. 20. Jh. Bronze mit braun-schwarzer Patina. H ca. 24 cm. Auf der PlintheZoologica Specifica Behn, Fritz Kaffern-Büffel. 20. Jh. Bronze mit braun-schwarzer Patina. H ca. 24 cm. Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert mit F.B. und Gießereistempel "Werner Braun, OberschleissheimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tàpies, Antoni 1 Prägeillustration auf der Chemise, 1 Lithographie auf dem Umschlag und 5Tàpies, Antoni1 Prägeillustration auf der Chemise, 1 Lithographie auf dem Umschlag und 5 (2 zusätzlich handsignierten) Carborundum-Aquatinta Radierungen in: Équation. Je auf PapierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kreuzberg, Pitt: Blumen auf der EifelwiesePitt Kreuzberg 1888 Ahrweiler - 1966 Bad Honnef Based in Schalkenmehren/Eifel from 1914; in Duesseldorf contact with Gert Wollheim and the artists of the group ''Das Junge Rheinland''. Flowers on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP KUEHE UND SCHAFE AUF DER WEIDE, IM HINTERGRUND DORF MIT KIRCHEALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP 08. March 1625 Amsterdam - ca. 20. December 1688 Ibid COWS AND GRAZING SHEEP, IN THE BACKGROUND A VILLAGE WITH CHURCH FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE TSAR AND DUKE CONSTANTIN PAVLOVICHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heydendahl, Joseph: Winterabend auf der DorfstrasseJoseph Heydendahl Dusseldorf 1844 - 1906 Winter evening on the village street Oil on canvas; H 66 cm, W 94.5 cm; signed ''J Heydendahl Df.''See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Jakob Mueller (German, 1894-1982) Menschen Auf DerPaul Jakob Mueller (German, 1894-1982) Menschen Auf Der Strasse. Oil on canvas. Signed Paolo LR, titled en verso Canvas: 32" x 27.25" Frame: 38" x 33.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBRECHT DUERER (NACHFOLGER) MADONNA AUF DER MONDSICHELFOLLOWER OF ALBRECHT DUERER 21 May 1471 Nuremberg - 6 April 1528 Ibid MADONNA ON THE CRESCENT MOON Oil tempera on oak panel. 33,5 x 20 cm (F. 46 x 31,5 cm). Verso: Wooden panel and frame each with mulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porzellan-Deckeltopf - China, kugeliger Korpus mit Steckdeckel, auf der Wandung mehrfigurigePorzellan-Deckeltopf - China, kugeliger Korpus mit Steckdeckel, auf der Wandung mehrfigurige szenische Darstellung mit Knaben in kunstvoll stilisierter Gartenlandschaft in der Farbpalette der Famille-See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST (ERNEST) SCHLOSSER FAMILIE AUF DER FLUCHTERNST (ERNEST) SCHLOSSER 1883 Wiesbaden - (?), war taetig in Deutschland u. Frankreich Familie auf der Flucht Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 25 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'E. Schlosser', mit GiesserSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUecker, Günther Venice. 1970. Prägedruck auf Velin. 30 x 18 cm (35,9 x 21,4 cm). Signiert,€1,100
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTappert, Georg Betty aufgestützt auf Tuch sitzend (Betty I). 1913. Kaltnadel und Aquatinta auf€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPfahler, Georg Karl o.T. 1988. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 70 x 69,5 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDokoupil, Jiri Georg Olympic Circles. 1992. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches Velin (mit€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTappert, Georg o.T. (Liegende). 1913. Radierung auf Strathmore-Velin (mit WZ). 22,4 x 29 cm (32 x€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian silver-mounted scent bottle with coat of arms of the Hamilton family (Stefanie Augusta€120
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II of Bavaria (1864 - 1886) - a portrait in General's uniform, 19th century€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTappert, Georg Weiblicher Akt I. Blatt 4 aus der Mappe "Betty", 1913. Aquatinta-Radierung auf Van€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStabe, Claus Georg Sun Quarter Pass IX. 2018. Farblithographie auf Velin. 40 x 27,5 cm (40,7 x 29,5€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPfahler, Georg Karl o.T.(Geometrische Komposition). 1970er Jahre. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton.€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPfahler, Georg Karl o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). Um 1965. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 75,5 x 63,5 cm€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHGeorg Schmid (1866 - ?), Bavarian Impressions, German, 1st half of the 20th century€280
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMulheimer Freiheit Proudly Presents The Second Bombing. Ausstellungsplakat. 1983/84. Offset€200
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA breastplate of the cuirass of the Carabiniers de la Garde Impériale, dated 1833€340
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA lobster-tailed helmet, modern collector's replica in the style of circa 1630€150