Sold2016Yvonne Muller, paintingYvonne Muller, painting, Yvonne Muller (American, b. 1943), "Lord Gag", acrylic on canvas, signed and dated "Yvonne Muller 1979", to verso, 28"l x 56"w (canvas), strip frame Provenance: The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helge Dahlman (1924-1979) Scandinavian Expressionist Symbolist PaintingExpressionist - Symbolist painting by Helge Dahlman (Finland, 1924-1979). Titled, "Im Wintermarchen", the work depicts a fantasy or myth, with a woman lying in the snow looking to a miniature figure wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Symbolist Painting Of A Man With Pythons In The JungleOil on canvas 52 x 39 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruno Muller, paintingBruno Muller, painting, Bruno Muller (Swiss, 1929-1989), untitled watercolor on paper, circa 1950's, inscribed "For Caral", lower left, signed "B. Muller", lower right, 25"h x 19"w (sheet), plexiglassSee Sold Price
Sold20222 woodcuts, Johann Georg Muller, "Gewitter", holzschnitt, 1970, 19 3/8" by 24.75" & "Wind", woodcut2 woodcuts, Johann Georg Muller, "Gewitter", holzschnitt, 1970, 19 3/8" by 24.75" & "Wind", woodcut 1970, 20" by 25.25" ( 12" by 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE FRITZ MULLER PAINTING: MAN SMOKING PIPEVintage small framed painting on masonite by Fritz Muller. Subject: man with smoking pipe. Signed upper left "Fritz Muller Munchen". Framed measuring 15.5" tall x 13.25" wide. Condition: small wear toSee Sold Price
Sold20191970's Egyptian Modern Symbolist Painting SignedSigned R. Wilcox. Oil on canvas36 x 24 in., 44 x32 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold20223 prints,Johann Georg Muller, "Der Park", in black & white, each print (lithograph, woodcut, unsure)3 prints,Johann Georg Muller, "Der Park", in black & white, each print (lithograph, woodcut, unsure) is 19.5" by 25.25", matted, unframed, 1975See Sold Price
Sold2019Primitive Greek Symbolist Painting, SignedSigned Rachel Kauffman Wolf. Gouache on paper 15 x 15 in., 21 x 21 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold20211970's Greek Modernist Symbolist PaintingOil on canvas 21 x 21 in. Shipped from our Margate City, NJ locationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Bocklin (1827 - 1901) SwitzerlandArnold Bocklin (1827 - 1901) Switzerland Pencil on Paper Measure 7 1/2"in H x 11 1/4"in W and 13 1/4"in H x 17"in W with frame Known for: Symbolist painting Biography: Arnold Bocklin, son of a textileSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lithographs by Paul Klee, Richard Seewald and othersHeading: (Klee, Paul) Author: Title: Münchner Blätter für Dichtung und Graphik, February - October, 1919 Place Published: München Publisher:Georg Müller Date Published: 1919 DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022NYC Times Square Modernist Oil by Staten Island Ukrainian Artist Oleg FalkovOleg Falkov. "Broadway, N.Y. 2008" Abstract NYC Times Square vibrating colors symbolist painting by a well know Staten Island NYC artist. Oleg was born in Ukraine and later moved Kazakhstan before immSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of Berlin by Paul Lothar MullerPainting of Berlin by Paul Lothar Muller Painting: 22" x 18" Frame: 18.25" x 24.25" Paul Lothar Muller (Source:askart.com) Paul Lothar Muller was born in 1869 in Berlin, Germany, and died in 1956. MüSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Johann Jacob Muller Madonna Painting 1866Andreas Johann Jacob Muller (German, 1811-1890). Oil on board painting depicting a portrait of the Madonna 1866. Signed, dated, and inscribed Ddorf (Dusseldorf) along the lower left. The Virgin Mary wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Georg Philipp SchmittGeorg Philipp Schmitt (German, 1808-1873), "Sancta Maria," 1862, oil on panel, signed upper right, dated upper left, signed verso, panel: 7"h x 5.5"w, overall (with frame): 11.25"h x 9.75"w. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Jerry McLauglin Absract Modernist Painting Symbolist Expressionist Oil or Acrylic on BoardDescribed By:Sam CNX 1642 8291 Title: Original Jerry McLauglin Absract Modernist Painting Symbolist Expressionist Oil or Acrylic on Board Signed 2001 Description:Original Jerry McLauglin Absract ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2016DANIEL MULLER WATERCOLOR PAINTINGDaniel "Dan" Muller (1888-1976) Watercolor painting "Horses in the Sun" of three Western cowboy horses. Signed lower left. 22" x 16" & 28 3/4" x 20 3/4" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Georg MaccoGeorg Macco (German, 1863-1933), Italian Coast, oil on cardboard, signed lower right, sight: 12.5"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anton Muller (attrib.), paintingAnton Muller (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Anton Muller (Austrian, 1853-1897), "Diest", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Muller", 22"h x 17"w (sight), 24"h x 20"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ MULLER PORTRAIT PAINTINGMULLER, Fritz, (German, 1913-1972): Fine Portrait of an Elderly White-Bearded Gentleman Smoking a Pipe, Oil/Masonite, 9.25" x 7", signed upper left, framed, 14.25" x 12.25".See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper5219th Century French Symbolist Oil Painting Sketch of Artists Figure Model PosingUS$1,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam G Muller Original Oil Painting On Board Cityscape Water Signed FramedUS$750
16 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Large Georg Janny Oval Painting "Female Angels" Signed,US$9,000
7 days LeftFrost & NicklausGeorg Daniel Coschwitz, Physician Pharmacist 1750s, Engraved by RossbachUS$50
2 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Carl Muller Marble Halls German Continental Impressionist Architectural Interior PaintingUS$125(1 bid)
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryCarl Frederick Aagaard (Danish, 1833-1895) Landscape Oil Painting Dirt RoadUS$5,000