Sold2020Georges Braque, The Stars / Les Etoiles, 1959ARTIST: Georges Braque (1882-1963) MEDIUM: MEDIUM: Lithograph in colors on BFK Rives Wove Paper EDITION: #214 of 300 DATE: 1959 DIMENSIONS: 15.5 x 18.25 in. (image); 25.625 x 28.125 in. (framed) SIGNASee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque, The Stars / Les Etoiles, 1959Lithograph in colors on BFK Rives Wove Paper #263 of 300.1959 25" x18 1/2". This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public Administrators Office (220520).See Sold Price
Sold2023Braque, Georges. Les Etoiles (Stars) 1959 Signed Color Lithograph Print MaeghtCa. 1959. Excellent as shown. Frame size: 25" x 29" x 1 1/2" Sight size: 17 1/4" x 22". Created in 1959, this color lithograph is hand signed by Georges Braque in pencil lower right, and numbered 33,See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque 1959 orig lithograph Les EtoilesBraque, Georges (French, 1882-1963), Les Etoiles, 1959 (Maeght #1029), Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 12.5 x 15 inches image size, 19 × 25 1/2 inches, pencil signed and numbered 201/300 from anSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Georges Braque (1882-1963)LES ÉTOILES (MAEGHT 1029) Color lithograph, 1959, on cream wove paper, signed and numbered 34/300 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, will full margins, framed. Image 12 5/8 x 14 3/4 inches; 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les deux oiseaux (Oiseau X)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Les deux oiseaux (Oiseau X) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Medium: Original colSee Sold Price
2024PABLO PICASSO - DOVE -LITHOGRAPHY - IN THE STYLE OFDescription: Pablo Picasso Original Lithography.Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, October 25, 1881 – Mougins, April 8, 1973) was a Spanish painter and sculptor, creator, along with Georges Braque, of CubiSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque Original Collage Mixed Media on Drafting PaperA fantastic modern collage mixed media drawing on drafting paper by the one of the founders of Cubism, George Braque. An interesting composition with a bold yellow organic shape in the center, that isSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Braque Original Lithograph (1946)Georges Braque Original Lithograph - TÊTE DE FEMME (1942). This extraordinary lithograph, titled "TÊTE DE FEMME," is an exquisite representation of Georges Braque’s genius and his pivoSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque, Les Deux Oiseaux Bleus, lithographGEORGE BRAQUE (French, 1882-1963), "Les Deux Oiseaux Bleus," (Two Blue Birds); lithograph in colors, (Approximate dimensions - sheet: 18.75 x 24.25 inches, framed: 25.5 x 31.5 inches); edition 69/300See Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque - Les Oiseaux, 1958Pochoir in colors on wove paper. Plate-signed lower right. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31.5 x 24 cm / 12.4 x 9.4 in.. Shipping & Packing: Unlike many auction companies, NCAG's offers a full serviSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque - "Les Jonquilles" Hand signed & #Artist: Georges Braque (After) Title: Les Jonquilles Year: 1955 Medium: Color lithograph on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Condition: Excellent COA providedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque - Les Fleurs VioletsArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Fleurs Violets Year: 1960 Dimensions: 18.9in. by 11.5in. Edition: From rare edition of 300 Medium: color aquatint SSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Georges Braque LES MARGUERITES (MAEGHT 1002) Color etching and aquatint, framedAfter Georges Braque (1882-1963) LES MARGUERITES (MAEGHT 1002) Color etching and aquatint, circa 1950, on wove paper, signed and numbered 258/300 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, with full margiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les PommesArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Pommes Year: 1957 Dimensions: 15.75in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Au Vent d'Arles, Paris, 1957 Suite: Espace Medium: Original lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque : Les Deux iris, 1963 - FramedGeorges Braque (1882-1963)Les Deux iris, 1963Small lithograph on Japan paper. Framed.Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm / 12,See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque original lithograph Verve CollectionGeorges Braque original lithograph Verve Collection. Approx 24x20 inches and includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les Oiseaux NoirsArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Oiseaux Noirs Year: 1957 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: Au Vent dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Original LithographGeorges Braque Color Plate LIthograph Approx 20x24 inches custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque original lithograph "Le coq"Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1952 at the atelier Mourlot for the art revue Verve (Volume 7, Number 27-28) and published in Paris by Teriade. Size: 14 x 10 1/4 inches (353 x 263 mm). There iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque Original etching from the canceledGeorges Braque Original etching from the canceled plate titled "Birds in Flight" in the original frame and Certificate of Authenticity from the Collectors Guild. Plate size approximately 9.5" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque Original Stone LithographGeorges Braque, 1961, L'Atelier des Braque, original stone lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, edition of 1000, printed by Mourlot, Paris. 28.7x19.6 in. (73x50 cm.). Please note that this lot has aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les OiseauxArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Oiseaux Year: 1955 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 2000 Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque original drawing Surrealist WomanThis is an original vintage drawing in pen and ink to cream paper bynGeorgous Braque of a surrealist Women being 30.8cm by 21cm in size and signed to the lower right hand cornerSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorges Braque Les Champs Landscape Hand Signed Lithograph Framed ArtworkUS$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Pommes - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Forme - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Fleurs rouges - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Le canard - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseau au chouchant - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Etude pour un oiseau - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$800