Sold2020George Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Moonrise atGeorge Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Moonrise at Sunset, Cherance, France oil on canvas signed lower left George H Bogert 28 x 36 inches. Provenance: Arthur James Gallery, Delray Beach, Florida PSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Henry Bogert (1864-1944 French) FrenchGeorge Henry Bogert (1864-1944 French) French Countryside Landscape 1890 Oil on Canvas 22.25''x36.25'' Image. An early impressionist landscape with cottages. Signed and dated l.l. Joseph McKeown Art DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, George Henry BogertGeorge Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944), Venice, oil on panel, unsigned, artist plaque affixed to frame lower center, panel: 18"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 27.5"w. Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to George Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944)Attributed to George Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Moonlight - Venice oil on canvas apparently unsigned 20 x 30 inches. Property from a Prestigious Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Henry Bogert Venice Canal Scene O/C C.1900George Henry Bogert (American-French 1864-1944) Venice Canal Scene O/C C.1900, signed lower left. [12] (FJACO3401){AC} Property Title: Property from the Estate of Fredric Jacobs Measurements:Art: 20See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE HENRY BOGERT (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1864-1944), OIL ONGEORGE HENRY BOGERT (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1864-1944), OIL ON CANVAS, VENETIAN SCENE, SIGNED. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 25 1/2 X 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE H. BOGERT 'LATE AFTERNOON, VENICE' O/BGeorge Henry (Hirst) Bogert (French/American 1864-1944), 'Late Afternoon, Venice,' oil on board, depicting a canal scene with several boats, signed to lower right, Lotos Club label en verso, in a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Landscape signed by George Henry BogertOil on Canvas Landscape signed by George Henry Bogert. Beautiful sunrise/sunset oil painting by New York City born artist George Henry Bogert 2/6/1864 - 12/13/1944. Signed in bottom left corner of paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Henry Bogert Oil on CanvasGeorge Henry (Hirst) Bogert (New York and French artist, 1864-1944) oil on canvas, untitled view of a European city scene with buildings and people, signed lower left corner G. Bogert, 36" (h) x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE BOGERT, NA (1864-1944) "NOVEMBER EVENING"George Bogert, NA (1864-1944) "November Evening"oil on canvas, 28" x 36", signed lower right and verso, titled verso, Sold to benefit a Southern Institution. Bogert is known for painting Venice scenesSee Sold Price
Sold2020George H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) MidsummerGeorge H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Midsummer Morning - Venice oil on canvas 28 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Bogert oilGeorge H. Bogert (American 1864-1944)- Landscape- oil on canvas, 1887, signed and dated Geo. H. Bogert 1887 lower left, framed, craquelure throughout. 22 x 35 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. to George H. Bogert, (American,1864-1944)Attributed to George Hirst Bogert (American, 1864-1944) "Sunset Glow Over the Lake" oil on canvas unsigned, a "Sessions Hootsell/Natchez, Mississippi" label identifying artist en verso. Framed. 28" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020George H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Late AfternoonGeorge H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Late Afternoon Venice. Oil on board, signed lower right Board: 18" x 24" Frame: 23.5" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016George H. Bogert Painting Titled "Moonlit Venice".Oil on Canvas Painting Titled "Moonlit Venice" by George H. Bogert. (New York, 1864-1944). Partially signed lower left. In a ornate gilt frame, 31" x 42-1/2" overall. Condition: Fair with heavy allorgSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE HENRY BOGERT (1864-1944, New York) VeniceOil on canvas 28 x 40 in, 35 1/2 x 47 1/2 in. (framed). Born in New York City, George Henry Bogert (often confused with George Hirst Bogert 1864-1923) became known for landscapes, seascapes of VeniceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, George Henry Bogert, ImpressionisticPainting, George Henry Bogert, Impressionistic landscape at dusk, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in gilt frame, canvas is 13.5" by 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE HENRY BOGERT (AMERICAN, 1864-1944).Oil on canvas. Venetian Landscape. Signed lower left. From a Long Island, NY collection. Dimensions: 28.5" high x 40" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grouping of 5 19th / 20th Century Silver CoinsA Grouping of 5 19th and 20th century silver coins. c. 1867 France, 1851 Victoria Silver 6 Pence, 1915 George V British Silver Crown and 1944 Phillipines Centavos.Provenance: Albany, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIET MONDRIAN - COMPOSITION SILKSCREENPiet Mondrian - 1872-1944 - American N.Y. / Netherlands / France / Holland - Modern Art Abstract Composition Silkscreen. Signed P.M. 21 lower margin. Approximately 14.50" x 23". Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Mosler Attribution (NY, OH, France) Oil PaintingHenry Mosler (New York, Ohio, France, 1841 - 1920) 18" H x 15" W oil on canvas titled, "Black Lace." Unsigned. Henry's family moved to Cincinnati in 1851. He was first an illustrator for Harper's WeekSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY GOLDEN DEARTH (NY / RI / France, 1864-1918)seaside dunes, oil on canvas, signed 'H. Dearth' (lower right), 20x30in., overall framed 26x36in. Condition: UV clean, superficial (1") line tear at lower right corresponding to applied tape verso, miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Shaker LabelsGreen Peas, Bogle & Dyer's New York, 4.5 x 12.5 inches. Lima Beans, Henry George, Shakers, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henry Toulouse-Lautrec (France 1864-1901), "Galerie '65 Cannes"/"Gravures Rares De Grands Maitres". Sight 28" x 22".See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain"). Cabinet card photograph of Mark Twain. 1905. INSCRIBED BYUS$3,000
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,US$100
6 days LeftChiswick AuctionsA George VI sterling silver comport or tazza, Sheffield 1944 by Henry Atkin£200
12 hrs LeftLion Heart AutographsHenry Miller Inscribed Offprint Soliciting Financial AidUS$125(2 bids)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAchille Deveria (French 1800-1857) Lithograph Costume du Temps de Henry IIUS$180
4 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsEmpire Gold & Silver Mining Company Bond, Bodie 1864 [168001]US$225