Sold2016George Jones majolica butter tub and stand interior rimGeorge Jones majolica butter tub and stand interior rim wear to tub, 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare George Jones Three Piece Majolica AcanthusButter Dish on Stand c.1875, the pink ground, dish, cover and stand all decorated with stiff upright green acanthus leaves and grasses, branch forming the handle, 7 1/2”w. Curated and catalogued bySee Sold Price
Sold2023An Excellent Example George Jones'Punch' Bowl c.1875. The cobalt ground, orange peel bowl decorated with holly leaves and berries with a pink interior and supported by a recumbent Mr. Punch with his legs crossed and his arms outstretSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George Jones majolica compotemodeled as a tree trunk supporting a turquoise oval bowl with pink interior, a hound beneath peering around the trunk at a partridge supported on an oval base; shape no. 3205; ref pg 116, Dawes, 10&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Jones majolica fox and rabbitcompote modeled as a tree trunk supporting a turquoise oval bowl with pink interior, a large fox peering down at a rabbit looking out of a burrow, 10”w, 7 3/4”h, great color and condition,See Sold Price
Sold2023A George Jones Majolica ‘Picket Fenceand Daisy' Full Stilton Cheese Keeper c.1875. The domed cobalt blue lid decorated with daisies and long grass around a picket fence, the handle formed of twig terminating in blossoms, berries and leavSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Jones majolica water lily andbee cache pot with twig feet and bamboo rim, 9"; hairline in baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Jones Majolica Drapery Garden Seat.Turquoise drapery garden seat, tied in center with pink ribbon and bow. From a West Side NYC estate. - Dimensions: 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020George Jones majolica pair ofturquoise drapery garden seats, each tied in center with pink ribbon and bow, 18 1/2", minor hairline to base of oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Jones majolica fox compotemodeled as a tree trunk supporting a turquoise oval bowl with pink interior, a large fox peering down at a rabbit looking out of a burrow, 10”w, 7 3/4”h, great color and condition, ref p116 DawesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Rare George Jones Majolica Desk Stand c.1875, modeledA Rare George Jones Majolica Desk Stand c.1875, modeled as a shaped cobalt tray with an orange border and supported on twig feet. Two birds nests surrounded by apple blossom for the ink pot holders, wSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Jones majolica pair of lily andcattail posy vases modeled as green lily pads forming bowl with pink interior supported by cattail pedestal and four lily pad feet, 5 3/4", professional rim repair to one; Ann & Robert Fromer CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE George Jones majolica cheesekeeper with picket fence and daisies with branch handle, full size, 12"h, 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare Pair of George JonesTulip & Butterfly Candlesticks c.1875, each modelled as an upright tulip & large green leaves forming the body, with an blossom forming the candle holders, a butterfly below on a circular earthy grounSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Jones Majolica 'Full Nest' Game-Pie Dish, Liner and Cover Circa 1873 Oval, flanked by oakGeorge Jones Majolica 'Full Nest' Game-Pie Dish, Liner and Cover Circa 1873 Oval, flanked by oak branch handles with leafy acorn terminals, the cover with a nesting quail among grass, her yellow broodSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Jones Iconic majolica"Full Nest" game tureen with hen partridge and chicks atop a bed of leaves and ferns as the cover, base with rabbits in meadow, branch handles with oak leaves and acorns, includes liner, 14"w 9"h; refSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Jones majolica RARE pair ofhummingbird wall pockets, professional repair to flower petal and wing of left wall pocket, professional wing tip and leaf tip repair to right wall pocket, 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016George Jones Astronomical Floor RegulatorGeorge Jones Astronomical Floor Regulator. Massive 17 in. bronze astronomical dial with sweep minute hand having black incised 5 minute numbers, 5 in. sub seconds dial over 5 in. sub hour dial and gooSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE JONES BLACK WALNUT ASTRONOMICAL TALL CASE CLOCKRARE GEORGE JONES VICTORIAN BLACK WALNUT ASTRONOMICAL TALL CASE CLOCK, 19TH C., H. 108", W. 37", D. 19"See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceUS$700(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThree Pieces of Northeastern Railroad China and Presidential Trip Menu - New York, New Haven, &US$40(1 bid)