Sold2022George L. Herdle (1868-1922), Holland Country Landscape WatercolorA well executed Dutch/ Holland country landscape with riverside windmill and village in fall setting. Water color by George Leonard Herdle (1868-1922) and signed in lower right. Contained in period giSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Herdle (Dutch,French,NY,1868-1922) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Leonard Herdle (Netherlands, France, New York, 1868 - 1922) TITLE: Sunset Landscape with Sheep MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Missing a few flakes of paint. No visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Vie Parisienne 1922 Art Deco Print. Tennis by Rene VincentLithographs Published 1922, Paris for "La Vie Parisienne" Illustrated by Lissac, Barbier, Vallet, Valee, Prejelan, Herouard, Fournier, Kuhn-Regnier, Georges L?onnec and others. Verso text, but none shSee Sold Price
Sold2017Photograph, Edward Sheriff CurtisEdward Sheriff Curtis (America, 1868-1952), "Sunset Trail," circa 1922, blue toned gelatin silver print, signed lower right, copyright/"L.A." in the negative lower right, sight: 13.75"h x 10.75"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Canadian George V Five Cents. 1922, 1927, 1929, 1932,5 Canadian George V Five Cents. 1922, 1927, 1929, 1932, 1935.See Sold Price
Sold20211922 Great Britain One Florin 50% Silver Coin. Coin1922 Great Britain One Florin 50% Silver Coin. Coin Weighs 0.35 Troy Ounce. George V Portrait.See Sold Price
Sold20221922 Great Britain 1 Florin 50% Silver Coin. Coin Weighs 0.35 Troy Ounce. George V Portrait.1922 Great Britain 1 Florin 50% Silver Coin. Coin Weighs 0.35 Troy Ounce. George V Portrait.See Sold Price
Sold2022A George Jones Majolica Strawberry Server,of moulded basketweave design embellished with strawberry leaves and berries, complete with original removable sugar baskets, kite mark dated 16th June 1868 -class IV parcel 4, 17.5 cm W x 23 cm L x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023George Kunkel (Am. 1922-1984), Winter Morning Landscape, 1970, Acrylic collage, unframedGeorge KunkelAm., 1922-1984Winter Morning Landscape, 1970Acrylic collage, unframedSigned l.l., "Merry Christmas to Jane + Chris from Mary Ellen + George 1970" inscribed verso11 7/8&See Sold Price
Sold2023LEONARD BASKIN (American 1922-2000) A PRINT, "George Minne," ARTIST PROOF, 1969,LEONARD BASKIN (American 1922-2000) A PRINT, "George Minne," ARTIST PROOF, 1969, wood engraving on paper, signed in pencil beneath the image L/R, "Baskin," and numbered at L/L, "AP," titled at L/C, "GSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Overbury "Pop" Hart (United States) 1868-1933.George Overbury "Pop" Hart (United States) 1868-1933. Water Carrier. Drypoint, 1923. Ref: Newark Museum 211; Not in LC. Ed: 30 or fewer. Signed with pencil, l.r. Signed "Pop" Hart", in the plate, l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest George, "St. Jean, Caen"Ernest George (British, 1839-1922), etching on paper depicting the street outside of the Church of Saint-Jean de Caen, signed in pencil l.l., 11 1/4" x 15 3/4" sight, 19 1/2" x 24 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges de Feure - Le Retour, circa 1897Georges de Feure (1868-1943)Le Retour, circa 1897Lithograph on wove paper.L'Estampe Moderne's blind stamp on the bottom right corner.Dimensions:+Size of the sheet : 41 x 31 cm / 15,9 x 12 in.Issued frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges de Feure lithographGeorges de Feure (Dutch 1868-1943)- ''Retour''- lithograph in colors, 1897, 'L'Estampe Moderne' blindstamp lower right, paper slightly age toned. 12 3/4 x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2018Pop Hart. The Gallery, French Opera House. 1924.Hart, George Overbury "Pop" (American, 1868-1933). "The Gallery, French Opera House, New Orleans." 1924. Lithograph. Edition of 50. Signed in plate, l.l. Signed in pencil, l.r. Titled, l.l. Matted: 11See Sold Price
Sold2018G. (George) L. (Loftus) Noyes oil on canvasG. (George) L. (Loftus) Noyes oil on canvas, landscape, signed lower left, sight size 25" x 30", frame size 28" x 33 1/2", titled on verso "In the Hills"See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGE L K MORRIS (1905 - 1975) 1938 LITHOGRAPHAbstract color lithograph / woodblock. Dated and signed lower edge. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.25" x W 12.5", (Sight) H 8" x W 5.75" Condition: Few nicks and rubs to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE L. NOYES(1864 - 1954) "CITY INTERIOR" OIL /GEORGE L. NOYES(1864 - 1954) "CITY INTERIOR" OIL / CANVAS (25" X 18") PROV. DOYLE, NY DEC.10, 2002See Sold Price
Sold2020George L. Crosby (19th Century)George L. Crosby (MO. / Mass. 19th Century), Marine subject. Oil on canvas. 16" x 26".See Sold Price
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1922 Exhibits #45 George O'Neil / Boston - ScarceUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold Vintage George L'Enfant Sapphire CufflinksUS$6,500
Dawsons AuctioneersA mixed collection of George III teaspoons with mixed dates and makers, together with a George III l£240(1 bid)
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "Marilyn Monroe: The Last Shoot" Framed Photograph Printed from theUS$1,100
1 day LeftBK Auctions443) George Barris (1922-2016) "Marilyn Monroe" Limited Edition Photo On PaperUS$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "The Warm Up" Poster of Marilyn Monroe from the Edward Weston CollectionUS$60
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "A Tribute to Marilyn" Poster from the Edward Weston Collection andUS$60
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "Marilyn Monroe: The Last Shoot" Photograph Printed from the OriginalUS$700
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "Marilyn Monroe: The Last Shoot" Photograph Printed from the OriginalUS$850
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "Marilyn Monroe: The Last Shoot" Framed Photograph Printed from theUS$1,100
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersFeelin the Surf, Santa Monica Beach 1962 by George Barris (1922-2016)US$1
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "All of Me" Poster of Marilyn Monroe from the Edward Weston CollectionUS$60
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "Marilyn Monroe, Malibu 1962" Poster from Edward Weston Collection withUS$60
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "Ethereal Pleasure" Poster of Marilyn Monroe with Official Edward WestonUS$60