Sold2015Chen Wen Hsi (1906 - 1992) Zhao Zhenchuan (b.1944)陈文希、赵振川合作 林间猿趣 镜框 Chen Wen Hsi (1906 - 1992) Zhao Zhenchuan (b.1944) Monkey in Forest CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault French, 1871-1958 Heading Home, 1906Georges Rouault French, 1871-1958 Heading Home, 1906 Signed and dated G. Rouault 1906 (lr) Watercolor and gouache on paper 6 7/8 x 8 5/8 inches (17.5 x 21.9 cm) Provenance: The Mayor Gallery, Ltd., LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023George GROSZ: "Let Me Feel Your Pulse," WatercolorGeorge Grosz (German-American, 1893-1959). Framed scene of various figures at work "Let Me Feel Your Pulse" Inscribed lower left and signed. This watercolor originally was commissioned as one of manySee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992)24 JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992) Quod (1961) oel auf Leinwand H 122 cm. B 170 cm. Provenienz: - Kootz Gallery, New York. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Plane/Figure: Amerikanische KunstSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c o/c ( ROGER'S SLIDE, LAKE GEORGE, N.Y. ) circa 1840's, deaccessioned from THE LOUISIANA STATE19th c o/c ( ROGER'S SLIDE, LAKE GEORGE, N.Y. ) circa 1840's, deaccessioned from THE LOUISIANA STATE MUSEUM ( label pictured on back ), has been reline it appears some years ago, just as we found it,See Sold Price
Sold2018Sybil Andrews (Suffolk 1898 - Canada 1992)Michaelmas, 1935 linoleografia, es. 36/60, cm 36 x 25Firma a matita in alto a destra 1 lithograph, numbered 36/60, cm 36 x 25, sign in pencil upper right This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chen Wen Hsi (Singaporean, 1906 - 1992)Ink on paper; 17 x 13 1/2 in. Provenance: private Palm Springs collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mildred Anne Butler "Summer's Green Mantle", 1906, watercolor on boardMildred Anne Butler (Irish, 1858-1941), "Summer's Green Mantle", 1906, watercolor on board, signed lower left, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 10 3/8 in. x 14 3/8 in., framed, overall 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Nilsson, Soupz OnGladys Nilsson Soupz On 1992watercolor on paper 40.5 h × 25.75 w in (103 × 65 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Gladys Nilsson 1992 Soupz On'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Joaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992) Tree Trunk Bench Bench Vinhatico wood Edited by Tenreiro Moveis eJoaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992)Tree Trunk BenchBenchVinhatico woodEdited by Tenreiro Moveis e Decoracoes'Tenreiro, Moveis e decoracoes, Rua 7 de Março' labelModel created circa 1954H 72,5 × L 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Joaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992) SofaJoaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992)SofaPau-marfim wood and velvetModel created in the 1950sH 82 × L 170 × W 69 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992) Pair of stoolsJoaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992)Pair of stoolsLacquered metal, imbuia and peroba woodEdited by Tenreiro Moveis e Decoracoes'Tenreiro Moveis e Decoracoes, Rua 7 de Março'label on one stoolModel createSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Rickarby Miller, Sabbath Day Point"View From Sabbath-Day-Point, Lake George, N.Y." Oil on canvas, signed W.R. Miller 1876 bottom right, also signed, titled, and inscribed 806 Broadway S on stretcher verso. During the cataloging procesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Old Hickory Corner CabinetSigned and in very good condition. Interior back panels on upper section have been added later. 36" wide x 64" tall. From the Ralph Kylloe Collection in Lake George, NY. This corner cupboard was photoSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992) Pair of 'Palhinha Grande' ArmchairsJoaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992) Pair of 'Palhinha Grande' Armchairs rosewood, rattan H 26 x W 27 1/8 x D 23 1/2 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2020David Heinz Gumbel, sterling silver challah boardDavid Heinz Gumbel, sterling silver challah board, David Heinz Gumbel (German/Israeli, 1906-1992), footed oval challah bread board, sterling silver and granite, stamped "Sterling" with maker's mark anSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Brooks, New York / Missouri (1906-1992), Untitled, oil on boardJames BrooksNew York / Missouri, (1906-1992)Untitled,oil on boardsigned lower right, framed.18 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Whitfield Richards (American/Louisiana)Charles Whitfield Richards (American/Louisiana, 1906-1992), "Esplanade Ave. and Decatur St.", oil on canvas, signed lower right, "D.H. Holmes Co." framing label and artist biography attached to stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Winter Adirondack Mosaic SideboardCustom built in 2009. From the home of Ralph Kylloe in Lake George, NY. 56" wide x 32 1/2" tall x 20 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020James Brooks (American, 1906-1992) Mixed MediaJames Brooks (American, 1906-1992) Mixed Media on paper. Signed 'J. Brooks' & dated '1977' (lower right). 22" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Aurora Hand Craft Hammered Copper Table Lampmarked 33-250 HMG Dated June 1991. Squatty base with a 12" diameter copper and mica shade. The lamp is 12" tall. From the Ralph Kylloe Collection, Lake George, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2024JANEEN SCHISSLER (American) TWO PAINTINGS, "Ducks at the Edge of a Marsh," 1992JANEEN SCHISSLER (American) TWO PAINTINGS, "Ducks at the Edge of a Marsh," 1992, watercolor on paper, each signed and dated L/R, "Janeen A. Schissler 1992 ©;" smallest 6 3/4" x 9 1/4", framed 16"See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSybil Andrews (British/Canadian, 1898-1992) Hyde Park, 1931; printed 1981US$3,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSybil Andrews (British/Canadian, 1898-1992) The New Cable, 1931US$4,000
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor Fraktur Attributed to George Gerhart.US$250
1 day LeftCanada Book AuctionsHANDWRITTEN POEMS/NOTES, CAD AUTHORS: ATWOOD ETC. WILCOX BINDINGCA$120(2 bids)