Sold2023Ray Veryl Stapp (1913 - 2000) still life oil Painting Sandzen StudentRay V Stapp still life oil Painting Sandzen Student..Size is 16” x 20”..Ray Stapp was born in Norton, Kansas, in 1913. He received a B.F.A. degree from Birger Sandzén in 1937 and also cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), still life with bottle, 1948, oil on panel, signed "Corrado di Marca-Relli, Roma '48", lower right, 32"h x 25"w (panel), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROHNER - Nature morte à la poire et à l'œufGeorges ROHNER (1913-2000)Nature morte à la poire et à l'oeuf Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite54 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed George Forster Still Life O/C PaintingAn attributed George Forster oil on canvas painting depicting a still life of bunches of fruits including strawberries and grapes. Unsigned. Presented in a gilt wood frame. Sight: 14" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2015Attr. to George Lance, Still Life w/Fruit, O/CAttributed to George Lance (British, 1802-1864), "Still Life with Grapes and Pineapple", oil on canvas, apparently unsigned. Still life painting depicting a lush cluster of various fruits on a neutralSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE LAWRENCE NELSON STILL LIFE O/CSigned G.L. Nelson lower right. Gilt frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19" x W 22.25", (Canvas) H 12" x W 16" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stapp, Ray - lino-cut, good condition, 5.5x6.75."Abandoned" is a lino-cut signed "Ray Stapp"'37, in good condition, measuring 5.5x6.75. Total dimensions are 14x15x.75. (1913-2000) Painter specifically still lifes . Teacher. Printmaker. Earned a BFASee Sold Price
Sold2019George Henry Hall (1825-1913)George Henry Hall (1825-1913), still life with berries and collard greens. End of Civil War Memorial. oil on panel. Signed LRC. 20" x 26 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022George Morrison Oil on Canvas Still LifeGeorge Morrison (American (Ojibwe), 1919-2000). Still life in oil on canvas depicting two apples, corn, a vase of flowers, an empty bottle, a mirror, and a basket gathered on a table. Signed along theSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Segal (American, 1924-2000) Classical Still Life, 1990George Segal (American, 1924-2000) Classical Still Life, 1990 partially glazed porcelain multiple in white and orange bearing stamped signature on the base of the pitcher and numbered 15/95 13 1/2 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020George William Whitaker O/C Still Life PaintingRhode Island,1841-1916 Impressionist work depicting a large melon surrounded by clusters of red and white grapes, pears, peaches, and plums. Frame 19 1/8" x 24 1/8",Canvas 15" x 20" Property of an AleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Vasseur French O/C Still LifeGeorges Vasseur, French (B. 1911) Oil on Canvas "Still Life With Flowers And Chair". Signed lower left. Good condition, Measures 22-1/2" x 18-3/4", frame measures 31-1/2" x 27-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE WASHINGTON SEAVEY (Massachusetts/Florida/Maine, 1841-1913), Still life of roses., Oil onGEORGE WASHINGTON SEAVEYMassachusetts/Florida/Maine, 1841-1913Still life of roses. Signed lower right "G.W. Seavey".Oil on canvas, 18" x 14". Framed 21" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2023George A. Daigle Detroit Still Life Paintings 1950Pair of George A. Daigle (American, Detroit, 1913-1989) oil still life paintings on masonite panels. signed on front with notations added on the reverse. Framed size of each 21-1/2" x 17-1/2". Panel sSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Heliker, "Still Life with Sugar Bowl", O/CJohn Heliker (Am. 1909-2000) "Still Life with Sugar Bowl" Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., Kraushaar Gallery labels on verso 39 3/4" x 39 3/4" actual, 45 1/2" x 45 1/2" framed Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Cochran Lambdin O/C "Roses" Still LifeGeorge Cochran Lambdin (American, 1830-1896) "Roses" Oil on canvas Signed lower right Approx. 27.25" x 31.5" (framed), 18" x 22" (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES YOLDJOGLOU STILL LIFE WITH BOTTLES OIL PAINTINGGeorge Yoldjoglou ( 1913 - ). Signed lower right Georges Yoldjoglou. Circa 1995. Framed measures 29 5/8" h x 33 3/4" w x 1 3/4" d. Painting measures 20 1/8" h x 24 1/8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES YOLDJOGLOU TABLETOP STILL LIFE OIL PAINTINGGeorge Yoldjoglou ( 1913 - ). Signed lower right Georges Yoldjoglou. Circa 1995. "Fleurs & Fruits Dumedoc " on verso. Framed measures 56 3/8" h x 82" w x 1 1/8" d. Painting measures 51 1/2" h x 77" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018George Henry Hall (NH 1825 - 1913) Large OilGeorge Henry Hall (1825 - 1913) George Henry Hall was active/lived in New York, New Hampshire. George Hall is known for fruit/floral still life, figure and genre painting. Portrait of Woman Signed OilSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Washington Seavey (American, 1841-1913) Oil On Canvas, Floral Still Life, H 26.5'' W 19.5''George Washington Seavey (American, 1841-1913) Oil On Canvas, Floral Still Life, H 26.5'' W 19.5'' An oil on canvas depicting a bouquet of flowers with apple blossoms by G. W. Seavey. Artist's signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED O/C STILL LIFE W BUDDHA SGN. HELEN XAVIER DU MEND 30"X25"FRAMED O/C STILL LIFE W BUDDHA SGN. HELEN XAVIER DU MEND 30"X25"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED O/C STILL LIFE, SGND. ROMEK ARPAD (1883-1960),FRAMED O/C STILL LIFE, SGND. ROMEK ARPAD (1883-1960), 21" X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED O/C STILL LIFE SGND ALBERT SWINDEN 1937 18" X 30"FRAMED O/C STILL LIFE SGND ALBERT SWINDEN 1937 18" X 30"See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorge Segal (American, 1924–2000) Still Life with Flowers, Apple and PearsUS$200
5 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Robert Chailoux (French, 1913 - 2006), Still Life of Grapes and Kitchen Utensils, signed (lower£550
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CLAUDE VENARD (French 1913-1999) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Lilies and Oysters," 20TH CENTURYUS$2,000(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.OLIVER CLARE (British 1853-1927) A PAINTING, "Still Life of Grapes, Plums, and Raspberries on aUS$400
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.O/C ROBERT BRACKMAN "STILL LIFE APPLES & BANANAS" (1898 - 1980) 12" X 16"US$150(1 bid)