Sold2024Late 19th C. George Unite Sterling Silver FlaskAntique, Late 19th Century George Unite Sterling Silver Flask, Birmingham, England hallmarks, dated 1893. Measures approx. - 8.735 troy oz. Measures approx. - 6 3/8" high x 3 3/4" wide. WPM102See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English George Unite Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: An antique English G.U. George Unite 925 sterling silver card cigarette holder case. With engraved G.U. and 925 silver Birmingham hallmarks. Total weight: 60 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian George Unite Sterling Silver Pill BoxDESCRIPTION: A Victorian George Unite sterling silver tobacco box in an oval rounded shape with a hinged lid. It is monogrammed with engraved letters "DAD". Marked with sterling silver hallmarks fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017George III Sterling Silver Creamer,hallmarked London, 1780, Hester Bateman, of helmut form, with leaf thumb piece crimped edge, on circular reeded foot, a/f, total weight 81 grams, h 11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018George III Sterling Silver Creamer,hallmarked London, 1779, Thomas Shepherd, of helmut form, double c scroll handle with leaf thumb piece, dimpled rim, farmhouse scene, raised on circular foot, total weight 84 grams, h 11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023English George III Sterling Silver Creamer, 1738English George III Sterling Silver Small Pitcher/Creamer by Benjamin Sanders, London, England. Circa 1738. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good, Some tarnishing Due to Age/Use. Dimensions: H- 3See Sold Price
Sold2024George III Sterling Silver Creamer, 1794George III Sterling Silver Creamer, struck with marks for Peter and Ann Bateman, London, 1794 to underside. Weight: 3.34 ozt; 5.75" H x 4.25" W x 2.5" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KSee Sold Price
Sold2018A George III Sterling Silver CreamerA sterling silver fluted creamer with a squared and rounded handle. Engraved with a buck profile and "SPERO MELIORA" (I hope for better things). Hallmarks on the bottom indicate makers William FountaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023George II Sterling Silver Creamer,hallmarked London, 1754, W.S (William Skeen), of tapered form, with shaped rim and a scroll handle, body decorated in Rococo style with three embossed cornucopia overflowing with flowers and foliage,See Sold Price
Sold2019George Unite Silver Engraved Vinaigrette 1872George Unite English sterling silver engraved floral-leaf and scroll motif vinaigrette, an interior hinged engraved gilt-silver pierced grille, gold-washed interior, interior lid monogrammed, hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018George III Sterling Silver Cow Creamer, 1770, SchuppeSterling silver, realistically formed with hand chased hair and bee finial on lid. Attributed to John Schuppe. 1245 gr. Purchased in London 1980See Sold Price
Sold2023John Schofield Threaded George III Sterling Silver Helmet CreamerWeight: 121 grams. London 1791. Paul Storr apprenticed with Schofield.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Jensen Signed Sterling Silver CreamerGeorge Jensen Signed Sterling Silver CreamerGeorge Jensen Signed Sterling Silver Creamer. Stamped Georg Jensen, Denmark, Sterling, 80, A. Weighs 8.85 ozt all inclusive2.5" High x 2.5" Long xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Geo. C. Shreve Sterling Silver Creamer and SugarGeorge C. Shreve Sterling Silver Creamer and Sugar marked on bottom San Fransisco and Feb. 8, 1893, having all over floral design and monogrammed. Used condition, wear,worn. 6 t.o., sugar bowl size 6"See Sold Price
Sold2019George V Irish Sterling Silver Footed Creamer,hallmarked, Dublin, 1808, of rectangular baluster form, with angled handle and engraved decoration raised on four bun feet, total weight 181gmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GEORGE V ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TEAPOT AND CREAMER, CHARLES ELEY, LONDON, 1929A GEORGE V ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TEAPOT AND CREAMER, CHARLES ELEY, LONDON, 1929, each with a turned finial and carved wood handles, the cabochon lid with panel detail is marked and lifts open over aSee Sold Price
Sold2021London 1796 Sterling SIlver Creamer Jug Salomon HougamLondon 1796 sterling silver creamer jug. George the third era, made by Salomon Hougam. Silver hallmark and maker mark at the base. Measures 6 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Vinaigrette, 1875A lovely Victorian rectangular sterling silver vinaigrette, made by George Unite & Sons, a fine silversmith from Birmingham. The vinaigrette has markings in the interior of its lid and also on the insSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian sterling silver spirit hip flask,A Victorian sterling silver spirit hip flask, Birmingham 1870 by George Unite Of curved oval form with a screw cap. The body with engraved decoration of strapwork, arabesques and foliate C scrolls, alSee Sold Price
Sold20187 sterling silver match safesincluding three Victorian, JB, London, 1896; Minshull & Latimer, Birmingham, 1878; and George Unite, Birmingham, 1882; one with enamel golfing scene, and three whimsical heads, largest 2 1/4 in. H, 7.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Victorian sterling silver snuff box, Birmingham 1877 by George UniteA Victorian sterling silver snuff box, Birmingham 1877 by George Unite Of shaped rectangular form with waisted sides and a hinged lid. The lid and base with engraved decoration with foliate decorationSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Sterling & Coral Baby Rattle, George UniteGeorge Unite (English (Birmingham), 1825-1928), circa last quarter 19th century. A sterling silver baby rattle mounted with red coral, the small turned form heavily covered in floral chasing and repouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique English Sterling Silver Card Case3 7/8" x 2 5/8". Antique English sterling silver card case. Marked "G.U." (Probably George Unite), "(Queen's Head Left), (Lion) (Anchor) b", 2.83 Oz. Troy.See Sold Price
1830 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Birmingham George Unite 3-D Bust Spoon in Sterling SilverUS$32
21 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Birmingham George Unite 3-D Bust Spoon in Sterling SilverUS$32
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC2PC W & G Sissons & Other Sterling Silver VesselsUS$200
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLot of 3 Sterling Silver Creamers - Tiffany & CoUS$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC2PC Gebelein Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar BowlUS$100
672 Lots AwayBidhausElkington Sterling Silver Creamer 6.125in Tall 6.39 Troy Ounces Applied DesignUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausGorham King George Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 85 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10