Sold20172 pcs Wedgwood Green JasperwareGreen and white Cameo Portrait Jardiniere with Three Portraits: George Washington, Ben Franklin, and Lafayette. 6.5" tall, 7.5" wide. wear to interior, There appears to be an old professional repair tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Americana Carolers by Byer's ChoiceFun selection of American themed carolers, including Abe Lincoln, Martha & George Washington, Ben Franklin, and more. Some signed. See photos for release dates. From a single owner collection, Pa EstaSee Sold Price
Sold20231852 George Washington Galileo Ben Franklin Linneus Lives of Benefactors1852 George Washington Galileo Ben Franklin Linneus Lives of Benefactors Samuel Griswold Goodrich was an American author, better known under the pseudonym Peter Parley. Goodrich wrote several historicSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Wedgwood Green Jasper Dip Vessels5 Wedgwood Green Jasper Dip Vessels, includes pitcher with George Washington and Ben Franklin, all impressed WEDGWOOD ENGLAND, 4 dark and one light color (5 pc.) (ZWED4451/5)(WT) Dimensions: 4" H x 4See Sold Price
Sold20211849 1ed Lives of Benefactors George Washington Galileo1849 1ed Lives of Benefactors George Washington Galileo Ben Franklin Linneus Samuel Griswold Goodrich was an American author, better known under the pseudonym Peter Parley. Goodrich wrote several histSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Washington, Thomas Jefferson, and Ben Franklin Signed Deed (January 10, 1776)"This extraordinary document, dated January 10, 1776, bears the signatures of three founding fathers of the United States: George Washington, Thomas Jefferson, and Benjamin Franklin. As a deed of signiSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. Ben Franklin & George Washington PlaquesLot (2) 19th c. plaques "DOCTEUR FRANKLIN" and "GENERAL WASHINGTON". 5 1/2" D., Ben Franklin has repair. Case included.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Wedgwood Etruria Commemorative ArticlesBen Franklin and George Washington 5 inch tall mug in deep blue, relief portraits in oval foliate, 4.5 inch pitcher dated 1636-1790 commemorative Rhode Island US Constitution ratificationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of assorted dollsGrouping of assorted dolls, includes five Carlson dolls with tags, George and Martha Washington, General Washington, Ben Franklin, and Betsy Ross (no tag), composition jointed doll, 8 1/2", Effanbee WSee Sold Price
Sold20211866 George Washington Masonic Compeers Freemason1866 George Washington Masonic Compeers Freemason Secret Rites Ben Franklin “Associate with men of good quality if you esteem your own reputation; for it is better to be alone than in bad companSee Sold Price
Sold2024Staffordshire Ben Franklin FigureA 19th C. Staffordshire figure of Ben Franklin holding a hat and freedom manuscript. Mislabeled as George Washington. 15-1/2in tall x 6in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside deliverSee Sold Price
Sold20191829 1ed American Revolution Correspondence1829 1ed American Revolution Correspondence Ben Franklin John Adams Lafayette Jared Sparks was best known for his 19th-century biographical sketches on George Washington; however, he also published aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of World's Columbian Exposition Tickets, 11Collection of World's Columbian Exposition Tickets, Chicago 1893. Comprising tickets with Ben Franklin; Columbus; Abraham Lincoln; Native American chief; George Washington; Handel; Phoenix; child's tiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Selection of Mystic Stamps Numbered in 300's14 Envelopes - all stamps have at least 1 stamp. Mystic # 300 stamp - Multiples of 1903 U.S postage - 1cent Ben Franklin (green). 1912-14 (1cent) George Washington. 1908-09 1cent Franklin #331, 3334,3See Sold Price
Sold2023OTTO WACKERNAGEL (1885-1969) PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGOtto Wackernagel (1885-1969) George Washington Bridge (1944) The lithograph from an edition of 250 prints published by Associated American Artists is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Printsto include N. Currier's hand-colored lithograph, Gen. George Washington: The Father of His Country, presented in antique painted frame; to also include a Venetian scene etching, matted and framed. DOASee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierce & King - Grand National Banner JugateHand-colored lithograph containing jugate portraits of Franklin Pierce and William R. King below a depiction of George Washington surround by 31 stars. Top features large vignette with eagle below capSee Sold Price
Sold2020Otto Wackernagel (American, 1885-1969) GeorgeOtto Wackernagel (American, 1885-1969) George Washington Bridge. Etching and aquatint, pencil signed lower right, unframed. Together with 'Chicago Street at Night' a lithograph by Harry Mintz, pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Washington LithographGeorge Washington original lithograph. 'Dedicated to Commodore John Barry and the Officers of the Navy and Army of North America, by Ferrai Dupin, Baltimore.' Circa 1790s.Provenance: Old Print Shop NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique George Washington Lithograph 19th CAntique George Washington Colored Lithograph 19th C In A Period Frame. Frame measures 30.5" x 25", sight 24" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT ROSENTHAL "GEORGE WASHINGTON" ETCHING1890s George Washington Etching. Done by Albert Rosenthal from a miniature painting done by Robert Fields for Thomas Meredith. All original and framed. Stamped and Signed by the Artist. Has original pSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Washington LithographAmerican, 19th century. A printed profile portrait of George Washington with handwritten label, housed in a round wooden frame; dia. 4 in. (frame). Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dr. M. DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bicentennial Pageant of George Washington EtchingsBicentennial Pageant of George Washington etchings set containing 19 of the 20 etchings issued in the set. This group of (19) signed etchings is only missing the Eugene Higgins etching from the set ofSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCompanion Mezzotints By Edward Savage, Benjamin Franklin & George WashingtonUS$1,000
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Liverpool Transfer-Printed Creamware Punch Bowl with George Washington and Benjamin FranklinUS$1,000
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Assorted FM Bronze Presidential Coins-Youth For Peace & MoreUS$10
1915 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryThe George Washington White House Historical Association Plate in Sterling SilverUS$295
20 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryThe George Washington White House Historical Association Plate in Sterling SilverUS$295
8 hrs LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1922 $20 Large Size Gold Certificate Grades xf Signatures Speelman/White (fc)US$150(2 bids)
1 day LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1922 $20 Large Size Gold Certificate Grades xf Signatures Speelman/White (fc)US$5(1 bid)
1 day LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1922 $20 Large Size Gold Certificate Grades Choice AU SignaturesUS$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesGEORGE GROSZ (1893-1959) Washington Square Outdoor Art Exhibition. 1934.US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall Framed Daphnis And Chloe Lithograph 1977 WinterUS$200
53 mins LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue, Blue Dog 'Truly Rudy' Signed Limited Edition SilkscreenUS$1,000
486 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCurrier & Ives Washington Taking Leave Print Framed 15x19 Americana ArtUS$10(1 bid)
53 mins LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue, Blue Dog - Tiffanys Universe, Serigraph Framed, Signed, & NumberedUS$2,400