Sold2018Georges Braque Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 18" x 13 " Attrib. with Certificate George Braque 1882-1963 was a major 20th-century French painter, collagist, draughtsman, printmaker and sculptor. His most important contributionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 19 " (Attrib.) George Braque 1882 - 1963)With Attrib Certificate was a major 20th-century French painter, collagist, draughtsman, printmaker and sculptor. His most important cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque - Mixed media on paper - COAArt: 13" x 11" Frame: 18" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 90 Georges Braque was a major 20th-century French painter, collagist, draughtsman, printmaker and sculptor.See Sold Price
Sold2024Style of Georges Braque, mixed media on canvasStyle of Georges Braque, mixed media on canvas, Style of Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), Stylized birds, signed at lower right, 12.5"h x 9"w (sight), 20"h x 16.5"w (frame) Provenance: The CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the cubist style of Georges Braque. Technique: Mixed Media on Paper. Measures: 12 x 8 1/2 Inches. Provenance:Private collection. "In the style of" means after the artist. Lived between 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the cubist style of Georges Braque. Technique: Mixed Media on Paper. Measures: 11 x 7 3/4 Inches. Provenance:Private collection. "In the style of" means after the artist. Lived between 13See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES BRAQUE. MIXEDMEDIA ON PAPER. Attrib .GEORGES BRAQUE. MIXEDMEDIA ON PAPER. Attrib . -Certificated of authenticity. Size: 12.5"H X 10"w. come with frame shipping in US $159.00See Sold Price
Sold2017George Braque Abstract Cubism French (1882-1963)George Braque, Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 16 1/2" x 14", Private Collection, Fl. Attrib to :Georges Braque ; 13 May 1882 - 31 August 1963) was a major 20th-century French painter, collagist, draughtsmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882-1963) Mixed MediaMixed media on heavy wove paper, Oiseau, signed* with the artist's initials (Georges Braque, 1882-1963). 5 x 7 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. Removed from fSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Cubist Mixed Media Signed George BraqueMixed media on paper. Featuring a cubist composition. Signed G. Braque on the lower right corner. Attributed to Georges Braque (French, 1882-1968). 17.5 x 12.5 inches (44.5 x 31.8 cm). PROVENANCE: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Braquemixed media on paper 14.1/8 x 11.1/8 in. private collaection miami flSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque Drawing Cubism Hand Painted French Painter Female Cubist Picasso Era Style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media card board in the style of George Braque. The illustration depicts an abstract figure in the famous cubism period.Georges Braque ; 13 May 1882 - 31 AuguSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Braque French Drawing Cubism CubistThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on paper in the style of George Braque. The illustration depicts a figure of a women in the famous cubism period.Georges Braque ; 13 May 1882 - 31 AugusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Food and Table Still Life by Georges Braque, Framed PrintArtist: Georges Braque Date: c. 1920s-1940s (orig.) Medium: Procédé Daniel Jacomet, originally mixed media (charcoal and oil on canvas) Style/Movement: Fauvist Dimensions: 31" W x 27" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque(after); Mixed Media CollageMixed media and collage on paper. Abstract Composition. Bears signature l.r. G. Braque; 17.25in.H. x 12.5in.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGE GROSZ [imputée] - Strolling Couple - Mixed media (watercolor and pencil) on paperUS$800
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsBlue Moon BY George Hamilton Created in 2023 with Acrylic on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£250
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Fleurs rouges - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$700
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorges Braque Swiftly Wings Outspread Framed Print 14x11 in ExpressionismUS$10