Sold2023Georges De Feure (1868-1943) Art Nouveau Bronze CandlestickDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau, copper tone bronze candlestick by Georges De Feure featuring an overall floral design with a pierced foliate foot. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges De Feure (1868-1943) Art Nouveau Silver Plated CandelabraDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau, silver plated candelabra by Georges de Feure featuring three arms, each blossoming into a floral design shade and extending from a foliage form stem and flared foot. CIRCA: LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges de Feure (1868-1943) Art Nouveau Lamp BaseHaving a silvered bronze lamp base with a central standard with socket between 2 arabesques that holds a shade, which is missing. Lamp pictured #38 in Art Nouveau and Art Deco Lighting by Alastair DunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1900 George de Feure French Art Nouveau LithographVintage and original lithograph from circa 1900 by George De Feure from the Maitre De L'Affiche series published by Jules Cheret from 1895 to 1900. Signed in plate at lower right. Note that nearly allSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau George De Feure Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau porcelain vase by Georges de Feure featuring a floral pattern around its celadon tone glazed body. Hallmarked on underside. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Art Nouveau VaseDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau oblong, stoneware vase by Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat featuring his characteristic polychrome glaze and adorned with gilt bronze lizard handles and foot by Georges de Feure (1868-See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau woman printArt Nouveau woman print by Georges de Feure with bind stamp. 22 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges De Feure - Cocorico, 1899Complete magazine with the original lithograph cover by De Feure and title page in black and white by Mucha on the first page banner. This Art Nouveau lithograph was designed as the cover for the FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Suite Of Art Nouveau Carved Fruitwood FurnitureA suite of Art Nouveau carved fruitwood furniture Circa 1900, Attributed to George De Feure (Dutch/French, 1868–1943) Comprising of sofa, two armchairs and a pair of side chairs, upholstered inSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Art Nouveau Carved Mahogany Fauteuil, Georges deAn Art Nouveau Carved Mahogany Fauteuil Georges de Feure (French, 1868-1943), Paris, circa 1900 H: 38 1/2, W: 23 3/4, D: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Geogres De Feure Art Nouveau Amethyst Glass VaseThis vase is moulded in cloudy amethyst glass with slag inclusions that give it the appearance of being carved out of a piece of rock. It features a very crisp freize of Classical dancers and musicianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase Marked Georges De Feure French Art GlassVase Marked Georges De Feure French Art Glass, 5.5” x 4.5", Cloudy Amethyst Glass With Hellenistic Design Of Dancers, Circa 1920, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley Regularly Marked Items In His CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase Marked Georges De Feure French Art GlassVase Marked Georges De Feure French Art Glass, 5.5” x 4.5", Solid Amethyst Glass, Hellenistic Embossed Design, Circa 1920, Light Surface Nicks Due To Molding Flaw, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley RegSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges De Feure ( 1868-1943 ) France, art glass Deco vase, purple glass, with raised classicalGeorges De Feure ( 1868-1943 ) France, art glass Deco vase, purple glass, with raised classical figures all the way around the base. In very nice condition, it measures 5 .75" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges de Feure (1868-1943) Octave Uzanne Cover LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph by Georges de Feure featuring his art for an Octave Uzanne greeting card for depicting a woman reading in a chair next to a bookshelf. Bears signature at lower left. Mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paris-Almanach - Art by Georges De Feure (1894) 23.25"Paris-Almanach - Art by Georges De Feure (1894) 23.25" x 30.75" French Travel Poster LBCondition: EXC Reserve: $950.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Van de Voorde (1878 - 1970)Georges Van de Voorde (1878 - 1970) Art Nouveau Style Gilt Bronze Lamp. Signed. Two encircling birds motif. Overall measures 15-1/2" x 5" x 4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau print by Geroges De FeureArt Nouveau print "Le Journal Des Ventes" by Geroges De Feure signed in plate. 20 x 16 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20211920s Signed George De Feure Pate De Verre VaseArt Deco 1925 Signed George De Feure Pate De Verre Vase. 4.75 inches diameter x 5.5 H. Some imperfections in the glass relating to the moulding process.See Sold Price
Sold2017KrugKrug Georges de Feure, um 1910 Farbloses Glas mit opaker, mehrfarbiger Pulveraufschmelzung. Unterseite bez.: G. de Feure (blank auf mattgeätztem Grund). H. 18 cm Lit.: H. Hilschenz-Mlynek/H. Ricke, GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges de Feure lithographGeorges de Feure (Dutch 1868-1943)- ''Retour''- lithograph in colors, 1897, 'L'Estampe Moderne' blindstamp lower right, paper slightly age toned. 12 3/4 x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2023PR GILT METAL ART NOUVEAU CANDLESTICKS 9"PR GILT METAL ART NOUVEAU CANDLESTICKS 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges de Feure lithographGeorges de Feure- ''Les Pauvres'' (Millman 75)- lithograph, ca. 1895-96, from the album 'Bruges Mystique et Seaseulle', edition of 20. 11 1/4 x 13 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024Poster: Georges De Feure (French 1868-1943)Poster: Georges De Feure (French 1868-1943), "JANE DERVALE Folies-Bergere", printed by Art Etable Paris 1904. Sight 59" x 43 1/2", overall 61 1/2" x 46".See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesGeorges Despret (Belgian, 1862–1952) Pate De Verre Woman's BustUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Candlestick Pair 3.5in x 9.75in 20.6ozUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Candlestick Pair 3.5in x 9.75in 20.6ozUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsClive Christian Xx Art Nouveau Papyrus Eau De Parfum Spray By Clive ChristianUS$5
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupFabriques de Geneve Original Vintage French Art Nouveau Jewelry Poster by Hem 1922US$1,400
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "LES LYS DE LA VALLÉE" / “LILIES OF THE VALLEY"CA$200(9 bids)
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONArt Nouveau bronze sculpture by Georges Van der Straeten (1856 -1928)US$400
5 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionPAIR OF ART NOUVEAU BRONZE VASES CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUANUS$1,200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Priceless Oil Poster by Georges de Laurencin c1930 Native AmericanUS$800
Oct 06Doyen AuctionMagnificent Pair Of French Patinated Bronze Candlesticks By Moreau, Circa 1880US$3,000