Sold2022Georges FRYDMAN (1924) Bibliothèque Bois, acier 245 x 354 x 45 cm. Circa 1970Georges FRYDMAN (1924) Bibliothèque Bois, acier 245 x 354 x 45 cm. Circa 1970See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges FRYDMAN (1924) Table Aluminium, verre 32 x 85.5 x 85.5 cm. Circa 1970Georges FRYDMAN (1924) Table Aluminium, verre 32 x 85.5 x 85.5 cm. Circa 1970See Sold Price
Sold2021Fred BROUARD (1944-1999)Fred BROUARD (1944-1999) Sculpture?Bronze, bois?Signé, numéroté. Edition à 8 exemplaires 36 x 53 cm.?Circa 1970 Sculpture Bronze?14.17 x 20.83 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer: Rare Coromandel Six-Panel Screencirca 1978; overlaid on gilt and silvered ground with red accents, the reverse side in black lacquer; Each panel: 96 1/2 x 20 in. (245.1 x 50.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Extremely Fine 'Part-Silk' Nain 'Ahmad Yousefi' RugExtremely Fine 'Part-Silk' Nain 'Ahmad Yousefi' Rug '4-LA With 20-Kheft' (Signed), Central Persia, circa 1970/1980, wool/part- silk/silk, approx. 263 x 162 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966) The Fleeting Joy 16 3/4 x 25 in. (42.5 x 63.5 cm.) (Painted circa 1950.)Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966) The Fleeting Joy signed 'Pushman' (lower left) oil and gold leaf on Masonite 16 3/4 x 25 in. (42.5 x 63.5 cm.) Painted circa 1950. Footnotes: Provenance Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Bishop Saint". Hispanic-Flemish. Anonymous. Circa 1500. White wooden sculpture, not polychromed."Bishop Saint". Hispanic-Flemish. Anonymous. Circa 1500.White wooden sculpture, not polychromed. 95 x 28 x 20 cm.The anonymous Bishop Saint is outstanding due to the skill displayed in the sculptorâ�See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970 polyester resin 8 x 8 x 8 in. 20.3 x 20.3 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Felix Landau Gallery, Los Angeles Acquired directly from the above by thSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY BERTOIA (1915-1978) Standing Sculpture, circa 1972-78 (This work is accompanied by a certi...HARRY BERTOIA (1915-1978) Standing Sculpture, circa 1972-78 beryllium copper and brass 18 x 8 x 8 in. 45.7 x 20.3 x 20.3 cm. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from the Harry BeSee Sold Price
2022Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit Easy armchair Teck, moelle de rotin, toile de coton 66 x 52 x 59 cm.Circa 1955 Easy armchairs from Punjab University, Chandigarh, pairTeak, cane, upholstery25.98 x 20.47 x 23.23See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNIE BARNES (1938-2009) Games and Shines, circa 1970ERNIE BARNES (1938-2009) Games and Shines, circa 1970 signed 'ERNIE BARNES' (lower right) acrylic on canvas 24 x 48 in. 61 x 121.9 cm. Footnotes: Provenance The Collection of TomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flemish School; circa 1500. “Ecce homoâ€. Oil on oak panel. It has a carved and gilded woodenFlemish School; circa 1500. "Ecce homo. Oil on oak panel. It has a 19th century carved and gilded wooden frame. Measurements: 27 x 20 cm; 32 x 25 cm (frame). Christ accepts with a serene face his destSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEA CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUE 25 cm L x 20 cm W x 35 cm H x Weight 9930 gram. Wearing a corolla and a dignified face, the statue sat on the lotus seat with her hands crossed and embracSee Sold Price
Sold2018Olga ALBIZU (1924-2005) Puerto Rico - Spanish -Olga Albizu Rosaly (1924 Ponce - 2005 New York) ; Untitled abstraction ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 41 x 51 cm (16 x 20 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $16See Sold Price
2023Philip and Kelvin Laverne: Eternal Forest Coffee Tablecirca 1970; acid-etched and enameled patinated brass over pewter over wood; etched signature to top "Philip + Kelvin Laverne" 17 x 47 1/4 in. (43.2 x 120 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine & Unique Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke CarpetFine & Unique Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Carpet 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1970, pure natural silk/metal-threads, approx. 315 x 222 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine qualitySee Sold Price
Sold2023George Nakashima, Cushion chairs, pairGeorge Nakashima Cushion chairs, pair Nakashima StudioUSA, 1970American black walnut, upholstery 30.5 h x 25 w x 31 d in (77 x 63 x 79 cm) Sold with the original order card and invoice.<See Sold Price
Sold2018George Nakashima (1905-1990) Set of 6 Conoid ChairsGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990) Set of 6 Conoid Dining Chairs, Signed, 1980's. Each size: 35'' x 20'' x 19'' (89 x 51 x 48 cm). Provenance: Collection of Kathleen and Edward Pereles, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2019IMPORTANT PAIR OF DIAMOND EAR CLIPSIMPORTANT PAIR OF DIAMOND EAR CLIPS in platino con motivo a foglia in diamanti taglio goccia e marquise di ct 14,00 ca. complessivi. Circa 1960. Gr 15,20 - cm 3,30 x 2,00See Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine & Unique Silk Hereke 'Derin' Carpet (11x11Very Fine & Unique Silk Hereke 'Derin' Carpet (11x11 Knotting) 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1960/1970, pure natural silk, approx. 345 x 250 cm, condition: 2-3 (needs a cleaning otherwise good condition), (See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Silk Hereke Carpet 'Signed',Fine Silk Hereke Carpet 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1960/1970, pure natural silk, approx. 296 x 200 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition),(provenance: from a south german private collection), fine silk HereSee Sold Price
Sold2022YAACOV AGAM (B. 1928) Symphony XXI: Black, circa 1992YAACOV AGAM (B. 1928) Symphony XXI: Black, circa 1992 signed 'agam' (lower center) acrylic on panel 18 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. 47 x 52.1 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Circle Gallery, San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wolf Kahn German/American, 1927-2020 Birches, circaWolf Kahn German/American, 1927-2020 Birches, circa 1977 Signed W Kahn (ll) Oil on canvas 20 x 20 inches (50.8 x 50.8 cm) Provenance: Ameringer Yohe Fine Art, New York CSee Sold Price
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino in oro giallo 18 Kt, Dunhill - 18K yellow gold lighter, dunhill€300(1 bid)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) "Les Clowns de Mercure" (1924)US$4,500(5 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Indian Paintings of Composite Elephants, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九US$500
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35025: Frederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940) Land'US$2,000
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAfter Robert Motherwell, Elegy to the Spanish Republic no. 116US$16,000