Sold202320th Century: Two Worksthe first: Georges Soteras (1917 - 1990), guitarist, oil on canvas, 1962, signed and dated upper left and verso (39 1/4 x 32 in. (99.7 x 81.3 cm.); the second: seated woman, oil on canvas, 1954, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL 19TH C. LAKE GEORGE, OIL/CANVASAMERICAN SCHOOL 19TH C. LAKE GEORGE, OIL/CANVAS INSCRIBED ON STRETCHER (10" X 16")See Sold Price
Sold2016SCHREIBER, Georges. Oil on Canvas. "Symphonic"1962. Signed and dated upper left. Georges Schreiber (Belgian/ American, 1904 - 1977). From an East 3rd St, NYC estate. Dimensions: 24" high x 32" wide. Condition: Good, slightly dirty.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Mathieu Oil Canvas 1964Attributed to Georges Mathieu. It does not have a COA. Oil canvas. Excellent abstract art painting, beautiful colors. Painting in inches: 18 x 14. Biography: Post-war painter, Georges Mathieu was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2016RIVAL, Georges. Oil on Canvas. Harlequin.Signed lower right. Georges Rival (French, 20th century). From an abandoned Westchester, NY storage unit. Dimensions: 30" high x 24" wide. Condition: Good. All lots from the Westchester, NY storage roSee Sold Price
Sold2015SMILLIE, George. Oil on Canvas. Summer Landscape.Signed and dated 'Geo. H. Smille 1883' lower left. George Smillie (American, 1840 - 1921). From a Yorktown Heights, NY home. Dimensions: 16" high x 25.5" wide. Condition: Very good, framed behind glasSee Sold Price
Sold2015SEAVEY, George. Oil on Canvas. Grapes on a Vine.Signed lower right. George Seavey (American, active in Massachusetts,1841 - 1916). From a Ridgefield, CT location. Dimensions: 28" high x 14" wide. Condition: Stretcher marks, craquelure, a few smallSee Sold Price
Sold2018BROWNE, George. Oil on Canvas. Spanish Beauty inLandscape. Signed lower left. George Elmer Browne (American, 1871 - 1946). - Dimensions: 40" high x 40" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing George Morrison Oil CanvasAttributed to George Morrison, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 31 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1919 - 2000. From Grand Marais, Minnesota, George Morrison was an abstrSee Sold Price
Sold2018COOPER, Thomas George. Oil on Canvas. Gypsies inLandscape, 1894. Signed and dated lower right. Thomas George Cooper (British, 1836 - 1901). - Dimensions: 38.25" high x 52.25 wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Boaters on a mountain lake, probably Lake George., Oil on canvas,AMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyBoaters on a mountain lake, probably Lake George. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 12" x 20". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED EARL COLLINS "ST. GEORGE" OIL ON CANVASSIGNED EARL COLLINS OIL ON CANVAS OF THE SHIP ST. GEORGE THE WORK IS C36" X 24" WITH FRAME 42" X 30". EARL COLLINS B 1925 D 1992 IS A WELL KNOWN LISTED ARTIST WHOS WORKS PRIMARILY FOCUSED ON MARITIMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Dabich, George - oil on canvas, fair condition, dirty"Apaches" is oil on canvas, in fair condition, dirty with some oil cracking. It is signed "G Dabich" lower right, measures 18x26. Total dimensions are 26x34x3. George Dabich was born in 1922 in East LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hudson River School, Lake George, oil on canvasHUDSON RIVER SCHOOL (19th century), 'Lake George, New York', oil on canvas, canvas: 20 x 30 inches, framed: 26 x 36 inches unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Eric George- Oil on Canvas Portrait, 1920sSigned Eric George, portrait of a woman with bobbed hair, signed and dated "VI 1929" lower right; oil on canvas. Image: 29.5" H X 24.5" W; frame: 38.75" X 34".See Sold Price
Sold2018UNDERWOOD, George. Oil on Canvas. Man EmergingFrom Egg, 1977. Signed and dated lower left. George Underwood (British, b. 1947). From a Yonkers, NY collection. - Dimensions: 30" high x 30" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Will George oil on canvas, titled "Office Chair". Signed lower left and on verso. ExcellentWill George oil on canvas, titled "Office Chair". Signed lower left and on verso. Excellent condition. Measures 48" x 60". Shipper required (Est $250-$300).See Sold Price
Sold20191960's Robert George Oil on Canvas Painting Boats inRobert George Oil on Canvas Painting Boats in Harbor in frame Trim on frame is missing on right side 25 x 31, Image: 24 x 30 Shipping in continental US $53.00 Please ask any questions before bidding GSee Sold Price
Sold2017William M. Hart "Early Sun, Lake George" oil onWilliam M. Hart "Early Sun, Lake George" oil on canvas, 1860. Signed lower right, "WM HART". Canvas: 10.5"H x 17.625"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 24.875"W. PROVENANCE: A. J. Kollar Fine Paintings, Seattle, WASee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, John Macpherson RossJohn Macpherson Ross (Canadian, 1850-1924), Untitled (View of Lake George), oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 22.75"h x 33.5"w, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 46"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing George Buckner Florida Oil CanvasBeautiful George Buckner oil canvas. Frame: 33 x 27 inches. It has a water stain, please refer to photos for more details. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1942 - 2002. George Buckner was an ambiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School Landscape Painting(19th century) Cottages and Stormy Skies, signed lower right indistinctly "George...", oil on canvas, 44-5/8 x 71-1/2 in.; gilt wood and composition frame liner, 52 x 78-3/4 in. Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Regis Gignoux Lake George NY Oil PaintingGignoux, Regis (French/American, Hudson River School, 1816-1882), Storm on Lake George, oil on canvas, c.1855, unsigned, 13.25 x 20.5 inches in a plain wood frame. Title attributed from Gignoux's ownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing George McNeil 1969 Oil CanvasNice George McNeil oil canvas. 26.5 x 22.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1908 - 1995. George McNeil was born on February 22,1908 in New York City. He studied at the Pratt Institute, thSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesGeorges Briata (French, 1933-2019) Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Ellen Housholder, 1974, H 40" W 30"US$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesGeorges Briata (French, 1933-2019) Modernist Oil on Canvas, Still Life with Watermelons, 1972, H 26"US$500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"US$750
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGeorges Braque style of Cubism French oil on canvas on cardboard still life€400
16 hrs LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Post-Impressionist Signed Oil River Landscape SummerUS$240