Sold2018Georges Spiro Les Figues Oil PaintingGeorges Spiro (French, 1909-1940) "Les Figues" oil on canvas, signed lower left "Spiro". Artists letter of authentication verso dated 1963. Sight size: 9" high, 12 3/4" wide. Frame size: 11 1/2" high,See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES SPIRO OIL PAINTING SURREALIST LANDSCAPE, FRENCHGEORGES SPIRO OIL PAINTING SURREALIST LANDSCAPE, FRENCH Georges Spiro French, 1909-1994 COMPOSITION SURREALISTE Signed: No. 79 Les Liaisons Lerreaner Spiro 1948 (verso); Oil on Board 7.5 x 9.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021IWC Schaffhausen "Ingenieur", 1970er JahreKlassische Armbanduhr mit Zentralsekunde und Datum.Ref. 866 AD. Edelstahl-Gehäuse Nr. 1813371, 37 mm. Automatikwerk Nr. 1921936. Versilbertes Zifferblatt, IWC Edelstahlband mit Faltschliesse. Box.See Sold Price
2021Georges Spiro (French/German), 1909 - 1994, Expo No. 2,Georges Spiro (French/German), 1909 - 1994, Expo No. 2, oil on canvas, signed lower right: Spiro, titled on the stretcher bar, 32" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) Salvador Dali Les Amoureux Litho suiteDESCRIPTION: A Complete set of 3 lithographs from original gouache on Arches, in original portfolio, by Salvador Dali (Spain,1904-1989). Titled "Les Amoureux" from 1979. Edition numbered "148/150". WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Ronis (1910-2009); Les Amoureux de la Bastille (Lovers at the Bastille);Willy Ronis (1910-2009) Les Amoureux de la Bastille (Lovers at the Bastille), 1959 Gelatin silver print, printed 2003; signed in ink in the margin, titled and dated in pencil and ink and the artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES SPIRO (1909 - 1994): SURREALIST LANDSCAPEoil on board; signed lower right; 15 x 18 inches; 21 3/4 x 25 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willy Ronis (1910-2009); Les Amoureux de la Colonne,Willy Ronis (1910-2009) Les Amoureux de la Colonne, Bastille, 1957 Gelatin silver print, printed 2000, signed in ink in the margin; initialed, dated in ink, titled, dated in pencil and copyright crediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex Genève "Cellini", 1970er Jahre750 Weissgold-Gehäuse Nr. 3996/743, 23x23 mm. Handaufzug Cal. 1600. Versilbertes Zifferblatt mit aufgesetzten Stabindizes und schwarzen Stabzeigern. Flaches Weissgoldband mit Leiterverschluss, BuchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Spiro Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Female Portrait ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Georges SpiroTitle: WonderfulMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 30" x 40"Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2019(4 Pc) Salvador Dali Les Amoureux Litho suiteDESCRIPTION: A Complete set of 3 lithographs from original gouache on Arches, in original portfolio, by Salvador Dali (Spain,1904-1989). Titled "Les Amoureux" from 1979. Edition numbered "148/150". WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "Les Amoureux," 1979,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "Les Amoureux," 1979, the complete portfolio with three color lithographs on japan paper, each signed L/R, "Dali," and numbered, "E.A. 42/75," togeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali. "Les Amoureux" lithograph portfolioSpanish, 1904-1989). 1979, "Les Amoureux" portfolio of 3 lithographs (Anthony and Cleopatra", "Lancelot and Guinevere", and "The Garden of Eden") in color on Arches paper, hard written by Dali and embSee Sold Price
Sold2018Omega Brillant-Damenarmbanduhr 1970er Jahre. HandaufzugOmega Brillant-Damenarmbanduhr 1970er Jahre. Handaufzug Omega Cal. 620. Werk Nr. 30629599. Rundes Gehäuse, versilbertes Zifferblatt mit Strichindizes. Lünette aus 59 Brillanten ca. 1.20 ct. MilanaisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Spiro French, 1909-1994 Surrealist LandscapeGeorges Spiro French, 1909-1994 Surrealist Landscape Signed Spiro (lr) Oil on canvas 20 1/8 x 24 inches (51.1 x 60.9 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Les Amoureux Lithos SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). An estate lithograph triptych set. Three framed color lithographs from the "Les Amoureux" (The Lovers) series signed and numbered. Lot includes hardcover portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Spiro (Polish, 1909-1994) Trompe l'oeilGeorges Spiro (Polish, 1909-1994) Trompe l'oeil Painting. Signed lower left, Spero. Oil on canvas. 16" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Spiro (1909-1994), Paysage, 1954, O/CProperty from the Estate of a Swiss UBS Executive, Zurich and Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Georges Spiro (Polish/French, 1909-1994), Paysage, 1954, Oil on Canvas, signed and dated lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES SPIRO SURREALIST OIL PAINTING FRENCH ARTISTGEORGES SPIRO SURREALIST OIL PAINTING FRENCH ARTIST Georges Spiro French, 1909-1994 COMPOSITION SURREALIST Signed: Spiro (lr); Oil on Board 8 x 10.25 inches Condition: Very good to excellent; 99% oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de Saint Phalle, Les AmoureuxNiki de Saint Phalle Les Amoureux 1971lithograph in colors on Arches 25.625 h x 19 w in (65 x 48 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '112/300 Niki de Saint Phalle'. This work is number 112 fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Georges SpiroGeorges Spiro (Fr 1909 - 1940) Oil on canvas wrapped around masonite. Surrealistic still life of fruit and insects signed "Spiro" lower right. Rudolph Galleries label reverse, Woodstock NY and Coral GSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES SPIRO (1909 - 1994) Still Life "Eyes"GEORGES SPIRO (1909 - 1994) oil 9 5/8 x 7 1/2 inches wide + 2 7/8 oil painting on canvas. Still life with eyesSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES SPIRO OIL PAINTING SURREALIST LANDSCAPE, FRENCHGEORGES SPIRO OIL PAINTING SURREALIST LANDSCAPE, FRENCH Georges Spiro French, 1909-1994 COMPOSITION SURREALISTE Signed: Spiro (lr); Oil on Board 9.5 x 13 inches CONDITION REPORT: Very good to exceSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Theatre St. Georges / Les Mangeurs d'HommesUS$1,100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall Framed Daphnis And Chloe Lithograph 1977 WinterUS$200