Sold2017Attributed to: Georges Valmier, French (1885 - 1937)Attributed to: Georges Valmier, French (1885 - 1937) Watercolor on paper "Abstract Composition". Signed and Dated 1929. Creases, water drops. Measures 9-1/2" x 7-3/4". Shipping $65.00 (estimate $300-$See Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy (ATTR) (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower Right Raoul Dufy, Size: 11 1/8 by 10 3/4 inches. The painting comes with a attribution COA, also the piece is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018BIRGER SANDZEN ATTR WATERCOLOR ON PAPERBIRGER SANDZEN ATTR WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. PROBABLY "RUSHING COLORADO RIVER" SCENE. ART SIZE 16 X 12 INCHES. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2017BIRGER SANDZEN ATTR WATERCOLOR ON PAPERBIRGER SANDZEN ATTR WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. SIZE: 12.5 X 9.5 INCHES, EXCELLENT CONDITION. PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2017BIRGER SANDZEN ATTR WATERCOLOR ON PAPERBIRGER SANDZEN ATTR WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. APPROX 9.75 X 13 INCHES. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2017BIRGER SANDZEN ATTR WATERCOLOR ON PAPERBIRGER SANDZEN ATTR WATERCOLOR ON HEAVY PAPER. SIZE: 14.5 X 12.5 INCHES, EXCELLENT CONDITION. PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2019BIRGER SANDZEN ATTR WATERCOLOR ON PAPERBIRGER SANDZEN ATTR WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. ART SIZE IS 16.5 X 14.25 INCHES. FANTASTIC FRAME JOB. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse ATTR. (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower left H. Matisse. Size: 11 3/4 by 9 5/8 inches. This painting is framed. This artwork has a Attribution COA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy (ATTR) Watercolor on paperWatercolor on paper painting attributed to Raoul Dufy, this painting come to with a COA. Size: 10 x 12 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (Watercolor on paper)Andy Warhol (Attr) watercolor on paper 10 1/2 x 11" COA by Laurence Lefflen Art AppraisalSee Sold Price
2021Amazing Maurice Logan Watercolor/PaperAmazing Maurice George Logan watercolor paper. 26 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1977. Born north of San Francisco near Calistoga on Temescal Dam Lake, Maurice Logan was anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Maurice Logan Watercolor/PaperAmazing Maurice George Logan watercolor paper. 26 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1977. Born north of San Francisco near Calistoga on Temescal Dam Lake, Maurice Logan was anSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Braque (Watercolor on Paper)Georges Braque Watercolor on Paper Painting Signed Lower Right G Braque. Size: 15 x 11 3/8 Provenance: Constance Coline, Paris, Acquired by the son of the last owner. Certificate of authenticity issueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper)11-Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper) 15 by 11 3/4 inches. Certificate of authenticity by George Miller Provenance: Bernard Kreisler, New York. The Painting is framed. Georges Braque (1882-1963)See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES VALMIER, Gouache on PaperAttributed to GEORGES VALMIER (1835-1937) Title: Untitled, Medium: Gouache on Paper, Size: 13" H x 10.50" W (in), Date: ca. 1925-30. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper)G. Braque upper right. Rendered in the cubism style of Georges Braque. Technique: Watercolor on paper. Measures: 14 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived Between (13 May 1882 – 31 AugusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper) in the style ofGeorges Braque appears in Upper Right.Rendered in the style of Georges Braque . Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures 22 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France. This lot comes witSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPablo Picasso style of Spanish Cubist watercolor painting music paper musketeer€1,200
Jun 10Preston Hall GalleryGeorges Braque* (1882-1963) Watercolor (See Authentication Disclaimer)US$600
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue. Blue Dog 'George'S Sweet Inspirations' Signed & Numbered SilkscreenUS$1,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue, Blue Dog "George'S Sweet Inspirations" Signed & Numbered SilkscreenUS$1,000
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsArtist: George Grosz. Technique: Ink drawing, watercolor on paper. Title: Knight Giving Coin toUS$3,900
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsArtist: George Grosz. Technique: Ink drawing, watercolor on paper. Title: Knight Giving Coin toUS$3,900
5 days LeftJasper52Watercolour "Returning Home" Shepherd Droving Flock Sheep Signed George BarkerUS$800