SoldGEORGIAN STERLING SILVER FISH SERVERGEORGIAN STERLING SILVER FISH SERVER • Pierced blade • 12' length • 5.0 troy ounces Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Very good. This condition report is provided for your convenience baSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Three Georgian Silver Serving Articles,A Group of Three Georgian Silver Serving Articles Various Makers comprising a fish server with a pierced blade and a Fiddle and Thread handle, William Knight, London, 1822, together with a pair of sauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Georgian Silver ServersFive Georgian Silver Serversincluding a serving fork with mark of William Woodman, Exeter (1810), period engraved crest (7 3/4 in.); a serving fork with rubbed sponsor's mark, London (1830) (8 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Silver and German Flatware, Eight Piecesincluding six pieces English silver: fish server with marks for Rebecca Emes & Edward Barnard I; four Georgian salt spoons; reproduction anointing spoon, London, 1910; meat skewer, marks for Robert RuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian sterling silver fish slice c1814Georgian sterling silver fish slice, maker initials of HS, date mark of 1814-15, 5.10 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four English Sterling Silver Serving PiecesFour English sterling silver serving pieces, Georgian period, comprised of a ladle by Thomas Daniel, a serving spoon by William Bateman and Daniel Ball, a fish server by Eley, Fearn and Chawner, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX FANCY STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES Approx. 17.0 troy oz.SIX FANCY STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESA Whiting "Empire" berry spoon, a George W. Shiebler & Co. cheese scoop, a Georgian fish server by William Abdy, a fish server with an illegible maker's mark, aSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Sterling Serving Ice Cream Scoop, 1814A fine and heavy Georgian English sterling silver ice cream scoop. Shovel shaped server in the King's pattern. Hallmarks for William Eley and William Fern, London 1814. Crested beneath the scalloped sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ball Black Sterling Silver Fish Server with AppliedBall Black Sterling Silver Fish Server with applied Gilt Fly and bright-cut fish on hook. 11 3/4" Museum quality! Maker: Ball, Black & Company Material: Sterling Silver Free shipping for this item witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Important Salem NC Coin Silver Fish ServerCirca 1845, by Traugott Leinbach (1821-1860) Salem, North Carolina . Profusely chased knife in the form of a NeoClassical Dolphin. The handle having handsomely decorated details and marked on verso wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Georgian Silver Fish Set Service for 18English Georgian Silver Fish Set Service for 18 in Wooden Display Box. 18 Knives & 18 Forks. Mother of Pearl Handles. Generally Good Condition. Provenance from a Long Island, NY Home. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2020S. KIRK COIN SILVER FISH SERVEREarly 19th century Samuel Kirk coin silver fish server. Measures 11.75" long, weighs 4.7 OZT. Marked S. K & Son 11 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham "Medallion" Sterling Silver Fish ServerGorham "Medallion" Pattern Sterling Silver Fish Server , pat. 1864, ret. Hart Bros., Brooklyn, act. 1865-1883, l. 12 in., wt. 4 troy ozs Provenance: Collection of Dr. Mark A. Geist, Providence, RI.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Figg. English sterling silver fish server. Ca.John Figg. English sterling silver fish server. Ca. 1845/46. London. Pierced floral scrollwork decoration. Handle with crest of axe on shepherds cane with crossed branches. Hallmarked on back of neck.See Sold Price
Sold2022A.E. Warner Coin Silver Fish ServersBaltimore, 19th century, 11 silver mark for 91.7 standard; with finely chased and bright-cut foliate decoration throughout, the server including a fish medallion with palmette border, monogrammed, 9 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Cased Victorian Silver Fish Server and Fork SetCased Victorian Silver Fish Server and Fork Setmark of Martin, Hall & Co., Sheffield, 1883 date marks, reticulated forms with ornate Renaissance revival scrollwork with Green Man mask decorated handleSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER FISH SERVER & MEAT FORK"Buttercup" pattern. 10 inches (and under) 4.72 troy ounces Condition: GoodTemp No 8165See Sold Price
Sold2023Chrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Server Plain Blade Gold washed 11 1/2"Chrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Server Plain Blade Gold washed. It is monogrammed. Pat 1880 M. Length: 11.5" Weight: 196 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018George III sterling silver fish server, London 1819, byGeorge III sterling silver fish server, London 1819, by Richard Poulden, having a pierced surface with shell motif handle, 11.5"l, 7.29 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022George IV silver fish server, London 1833, Maker JBGeorge IV silver fish server, London 1833, Maker JB, length 12 inches, kitchen scale 5.25 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018NEW YORK CITY ATTRIBUTED COIN SILVER FISH SERVERNEW YORK CITY ATTRIBUTED COIN SILVER FISH SERVER, large pierced scimitar blade decorated with engraved designs including a fish, variant Queen's handle with pointed shoulders and engraved "MW" initialSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian Silver Fish Slice, 11 7/8"L 175 grams.Georgian Silver Fish Slice, 11 7/8"L 175 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018George III Sterling Silver Fish ServerGeorge III sterling silver fish server, circa 1808 by John Salkeld, fiddle pattern, with and engraved crest and reticulated blade, 12.25 inches, approximately 3.7 ounces troy.See Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySterling Silver Fish Server with Pierced BladeUS$25
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLate 19th Century Sterling Silver Fish Server with English Shell PatternUS$10
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyRichard Britton London 1905 Sterling Silver Fish Server in King's PatternUS$180
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Sterling Silver Fish Server Indian Pattern 12.125in Serving PieceUS$10