Sold202113 piece lot of silver. 1) Georgian silver ladle.13 piece lot of silver. 1) Georgian silver ladle. 6.75in. London 1805-6. IB maker. With armorial crest. 2) Georgian Scottish spoon. Edinburgh 1774-5. Patrick Robertson maker. 8.25in length. 3) 3 matchSee Sold Price
Sold2019An 18th Century Irish Georgian Silver Ladle.An 18th Century Irish Georgian Silver Ladle. Bearing hallmarks of Dublin and IL possibly for John Laughlin, John Lloyd or John Locker Length: 15" Wt: 7.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold201718th century Irish Georgian silver ladle. Swag18th century Irish Georgian silver ladle. Swag decoration with heraldic crest and shell design bowl. Hallmarked - John Pitman. 1747. 14" long. 6.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian silver ladleGeorgian silver toddy ladle with carved horn handle. 16"l.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Georgian Silver Ladles, various makers, each approx.3 Georgian Silver Ladles, various makers, each approx. 7 3/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Georgian Silver Ladles, one with BADA seal,Pair of Georgian Silver Ladles, one with BADA seal, Thomas Barker, London, 1809, 7" L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Tea ServiceSterling silver three-piece tea service, tallest 10"h; together with a Georgian silver ladle 39 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver, Eagle DollarGeorgian silver ladle, London 1812 by WM Ely, WM Smith and WM Chawner, approx 12.5"L, approx 7 troy oz, plus uncirculated Eagle Dollar date 2004, and a butter knife.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georgian Silver Toddy LadleGeorge II Sterling Silver Toddy Ladle with Box Wood Handle, by John Roker, London, 1755, Original Very good condition. 16.5" long. Keywords: Antique, English, England, BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Pieces Georgian Silver Spoons & LadleFour Pieces of Scottish & Irish Georgian Silver Spoons and Ladle. Comprising a ladle bearing Edinburgh 1798 hallmarks, a stuffing spoon bearing Dublin 1795 hallmarks and two tablespoons bearing GlasgoSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Georgian Sterling Silver Ladle dated 1769English Georgian Sterling Silver Ladle dated 1769. London. 'TE' (Thomas Evans) makers mark, date mark is lightly stamped and appears to read 'O', heraldic engraving on the handle. George III. 13'', 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Hugh Beard 18th c. English Georgian Silver Punch LadleAntique 18th Century Georgian Period English Punch Ladle by Hugh Beard. Crafted of Sterling Silver. Classic form with Shell Shaped Bowl. Bears HB London Hallmarks for 1781. Measures 14" x 4 1/8" WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georgian Silver Soup LadleHallmarked M., London, 1808, 12"l, weight approx. 5 T.O. Together with an American silver ladle, makers mark Whiting, monogrammed , 12-1/2"l, weight approx. 6 T.O.See Sold Price
Sold2018English Georgian Sterling Silver LadleEnglish sterling silver ladle, Georgian period, with a shell shape bowl with a long slender handle, having an armorial insignia, 13.5 inches, 5.1 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian Silver Punch Ladle, Jonathan Hayne, London, 1823Georgian Silver Punch Ladle, Jonathan Hayne, London, 1823, a man with an arrow at hand at top of handle, 12 1/4"L, 8 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Georgian Sterling Silver ladleEnglish Georgian Sterling Silver ladle14 inches in length 6.5 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Georgian Silver Shell Ladle, Hallmarked, 6.7 toz, circa 1850An antique English Georgian ladle offers sterling silver construction with shell form bowl, en verso hallmarks as photographed, 6.7 toz, circa 1850Measures- 9.25" H x 2" W. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Georgian Silver Sauce Ladles.Two Georgian Silver Sauce Ladles. Together with a Scottish filigree silver ladle Weight of all three: 4.4 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georgian Sterling Silver Ladle by Stephen Adams IGeorgian Sterling Silver Ladle by Stephen Adams I. Hallmarked London 1793. Monogrammed W. 1.7 ozs. Length 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Georgian Silver Sauce LadlesComprising George Smith William Fearn, London, 1810, and a pair by the same maker, dated 1815, each 7"l. Together with a group of English silver master salt & salt spoons, total weight appx. 7 t.o. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Georgian Silver Toddy LadlesEarly to mid 19th century each having carved baleen handles tipped with silver and very nicely crafted heads. No markings detected one is centered by an English coin. Largest: L15" Sold from the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bateman Sterling Mounted Horn Cup plus Baleen Ladle, 2 ItemsRare Peter and Ann Bateman English sterling silver mounted horn hunting cup, the rim and bottom of interior hallmarked for London, 1797. 3 7/8"H (9.6 cm); together with a Georgian silver toddy ladle wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPorter Blanchard Georgian Scroll Sterling Silver Flatware Set 73 pcs Service for 8US$10
17 hrs LeftBidhausReed and Barton Georgian Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set 41 Pieces Dinner SizeUS$10
Oct 06Mynt AuctionsReed & Barton Georgian Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set 71 Pieces Dinner ServiceUS$10