Sold2018A COLLECTION OF GEORGIAN STERLING SPOONS C. 1800Twenty-eight sterling silver spoons include: A sterling ladle with maker's mark for Jonathan Hayne, London hallmarks and date mark 1790; Four 9-inch spoons, London hallmarks, dates 1791 and 1798; SeveSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOWLE & STERLING FORKS & TEASPOONS C. 1900TOWLE 'RUSTIC' & 'GEORGIAN' STERLING FORKS & TEASPOONS, C. 1900, FOURTEEN PIECES:Including in the "Rustic" pattern, 1 dinner fork, L.7 1/2", 5 place forks monogrammed "R.E.D." on the reverse, L.7", anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique C 1800 Georgian Sterling Watch KeyAntique C 1800 Georgian Sterling Silver & Foiled Amethyst Crystal Watch Key Pendant or Fob. Measures 2.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) 18th C Mahogany Chippendale Fretwork Mirrors(2) 18th C Mahogany Chippendale Fretwork Mirrors, one with oval eagle inlay at crest, replace glass, c 1780-1800, 39", 40" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) Georgian period sterling silver forks(12) Georgian period sterling silver forks, 19th c., (11) pieces with date letter "E" c. 1800, hallmarked, with engraved emblem of a fish upright between two wings; with, (1) piece marked "Boyd & MulfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian and Other English Sterling SilverComprising 6 tablespoons London, 1782 with shell design on back of bowl, 2 dessert spoons London perhaps1799, a damaged teaspoon London 1800,a stuffing spoon with rubbed marks and a stuffing spoon EdiSee Sold Price
Sold201740 pcs American coin silver flatware40 pcs American coin silver flatware c/o (8) William L Pitkin teaspoons, (6) WF King teaspoons, (2) SM Hopper teaspoons, (2) English sterling teaspoons, 18 single teaspoons by northern makers, (2) J RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian Sterling Silver SpoonsIncludes (4) George III teaspoons hallmarked London,1801 William Eley and William Fearn, (2) Thomas Daniel salt spoons dated 1800 and (2) tablespoons hallmarked London 1775 with illegible makers mark.See Sold Price
Sold20176 Paul Storr Sterling Tablespoons, 19th C.6 Paul Storr tablespoons, Georgian hallmarked sterling flatware, London early 1800's. 7" L, 9.8 total troy ounces. Good condition, see photos. In house continental USA shipping $25 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of George III Giltwood MirrorsPair of George III Giltwood Mirrors Circa 1800 With urn-form finials issuing floral garlands. Height 40 inches, width 17 1/4 inches. Provenance: Charles Sterling, Philadelphia C Property of a CollectoSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Georgian House" FlatwareLot of 40 sterling silver Georgian House flatware comprises: 6 dinner forks [14.84 ozt], 6 table spoons [9.925 ozt], 6 dessert forks [9.515 ozt], 12 teaspoons [10.76 ozt], 1 sugar spoon [1.68 ozt], 1See Sold Price
Sold2021WHITING "Violet" Sterling Flatware, 55 Pieces:WHITING "Violet" Sterling Flatware, 55 Pieces: Pat 1903. Partial Set Includes 11 Each Dinner, Butter Knives and Salad Forks, 10 Teaspoons, 9 Soup Spoons and 3 Dinner Forks. 40.9 oz. (1800-3000)See Sold Price
Sold202139 Sterling Silver Flatware Pieces, 40 itemsGrouping of 39 assorted sterling silver flatware pieces, 40 items total. Includes: 11 Gorham pieces, including 8 Mothers-New pattern five o'clock teaspoons (5 3/8" L), 1 Portland pattern five o'clockSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Sterling SpoonsEnglish Sterling Spoons, includes: four 7 1/4" London, 1799-1800 spoons by George Baskerville, and six 5 1/4" European teaspoons late 18th to early 19th c., 5.32 ozts TW. CONDITION: Teaspoons tarnisheSee Sold Price
Sold202240 pcs. Wallace Lucerne Sterling Silver Flatware40 pcs. Wallace "Lucerne" pattern mid 20th c. baroque motif sterling silver flatware including 8 dinner forks, 8 hors d'oeuvre forks, 8 soup spoons, 8 teaspoons, 8 dinner knives with stainless steel bSee Sold Price
Sold2019TOWLE "EMPIRE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE 39 PC. 43TTowle "Empire" pattern sterling silver flatware. Includes (8) 8.6" knives, (5) 7.5" forks, (10) 7" forks, (8) 6.75" soup spoons, and (8) 5.75" teaspoons. Each piece monogrammed C. Condition: good, minSee Sold Price
Sold2020WALLACE SIR CHRISTOPHER STERLING FLATWARE FOR 20Antique Wallace Sir Christopher sterling flatware service for 20 (140 pieces) to include: 40- 6" Tea Spoons @ 32.8g each 20- 6.25" Salad forks @ 39.3g each 20- 7.25" Dinner forks @ 62.2g each 20- 9" BSee Sold Price
Sold2022American and English, Collection of five trophiesAmerican and English Collection of five trophies c. 1868-1912sterling silver, silver plate largest: 15.75 h × 15.25 w × 9.75 d in (40 × 39 × 25 cm) smallest: 6.25 h ×See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Georgian C 1800 Seed Pearl Citrine BroochAntique Georgian C 1800 Seed Pearl Citrine Brooch. Having a faceted citrine crystal at center with a halo of natural seed pearls. Measures nearly 1.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold202011 Towle Georgian Sterling TeaspoonsMarked "Sterling", "Pat. 1898", "925/1000", "W. E. Ralston", with hallmark. Monogrammed. 5-1/2". 8.55 ozt. One spoon bowl cut down.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR GEORGIAN c. 1800 PORT GLASSESSuperb pair of Georgian Crystal Port Glasses c. 1800. Each decorated with basal 'petal' moulded flutes, on blade knopped stem. Each 4.25". Weight 6.9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR GEORGIAN c. 1800 PORT GLASSESSuperb pair of Georgian Crystal Port Glasses c. 1800. Each decorated with basal 'petal' moulded flutes, on blade knopped stem. Each 4.25". Weight 6.9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Georgian Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set 40 Pieces for 8US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorgian Rose Sterling Silver Teaspoon Set by Reed & Barton 12 pcs 6 inchesUS$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGeorgian Sterling Silver Dinner Spoon 8.125in Crossed Swords Eagle London 1700sUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsThomas Hayter Georgian Sterling Silver Tankard 1807 Ribbed Barrel 24.13 Troy OuncesUS$10