Sold2023GERALD HARVEY JONES, "SIESTA BURRO", BRONZEGerald Harvey Jones (American 1933-2017), "Siesta Burro" or "Journey's End", 1996, patinated cast bronze Western sculpture depicting a resting donkey with double panniers, signed, dated, and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Journey's End", Sculpture LampG. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "Journey's End", artist-cast bronze sculpture of resting burro on wooden lamp base, ed. 774/1250 height 12 in. x width 6.5 in. x depthSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "The Cavalryman", 1989G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "The Cavalryman", 1989, artist-cast bronze sculpture on wooden base, ed. 1/100 height 12 in. x width 7 in. x depth 4.5 in. Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Little Drummer Boy"G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "The Little Drummer Boy", artist-cast bronze sculpture on wooden base, ed. 1/100 height 9 in. x width 4.5 in. x depth 4 in. Shipping availSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A BOOK AND A PRINT, "Medallion Edition: The City Series" and "Snowy Ride in Boston," 2001, leather bound book with bronze medallion embeddedSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. Harvey (American, b. 1933) Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: A patinated bronze sculpture by G. Harvey, titled "Journey's End", Inscribed in the bronze "Harvey © 1994, numbered "93/1250". The sculpture is mounted on a wooden base with nameSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERALD HARVEY JONES (American, 1933 - 2017). The Birthday Party, Limited edition giclee numbered 50GERALD HARVEY JONES (American, 1933 - 2017). The Birthday Party, Limited edition giclee numbered 50 of an edition of 195. Ink and plate signed and numbered lower right hand corner. Framed. - 16 x 12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERALD HARVEY JONES (American 1933-2017) A GROUP OFGERALD HARVEY JONES (American 1933-2017) A GROUP OF NINE PRINTS, "The Lamp Beside the Golden Door," 1985, "Picket's Report," 1989, "Jeb Stuart's Return," 1989, "Thoughts of Home," 1990, "Horses for thSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. Harvey. Pair of Impressionistic Street ScenesGerald Harvey Jones (American, 1933-2017). "Lady's Choice" and "Along Park Avenue," giclees on paper, ed. 76/750, each pen signed "G. Harvey" lr, sight size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 in., each framed; SomersetSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. Harvey. "Light Unto the World," serigraphGerald Harvey Jones (American, 1933-2017). With official stamp, ed. 934 SE, pen signed "G. Harvey" lr, image size: 22 1/2 x 27 in., framed; Somerset Publishing C.O.A. on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two G.Harvey Civil War Themed Poster LithographsGerald Harvey Jones (American, 1933-2017). A group of two Civil War themed offset lithographs comprising of "Jeb Stuart's Return" - 1988, offset lithograph on paper, signed, dated, and numbered 751/18See Sold Price
Sold20212 G.HARVEY CIVIL WAR THEMED POSTER LITHOGRAPHSGerald Harvey Jones (American, 1933-2017). A group of two Civil War themed offset lithographs comprising of "Jeb Stuart's Return" - 1988, offset lithograph on paper, signed, dated, and numbered 751/18See Sold Price
Sold2022G. Harvey Print Only Working HorsebackG. Harvey (Gerald Harvey Jones) (American, Texas, 1933-2017). Limited edition print Only Working Horseback. Signed and dated 1983 in the plate and signed and numbered 526/1250 in ink, lower right. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN OIL PAINTING PORTRAIT ATTR TO G HARVEYAttributed to Gerald Harvey Jones, American 1933 to 2017. Oil painting on canvas depicting a female portrait with a male portrait on the back, 1980. Signed lower left. Framed. Additionally signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2020G Harvey (American, 1933-2017) The Cowpuncher, 1G Harvey (American, 1933-2017) The Cowpuncher, 1993 Bronze with brown patina 18 inches (45.7 cm) high on a 8-1/4 inch (21 cm) high wooden base Ed. 19/50 Inscribed to the reverse: The Cowpuncher / G. HSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Lone Star State," 2006, gicleé on canvas, signed and numbered "14/50 AP" L/L, framed. 36" x 30" Note: Together with publisher's ceSee Sold Price
Sold2020G Harvey (American, 1933-2017) Ixtapan Burro, 19G Harvey (American, 1933-2017) Ixtapan Burro, 1982 Bronze with brown patina and red polychrome 8-1/2 inches (21.6 cm) high on 3/4 inch (1.9 cm) high wood base Ed. 20/50 Inscribed on base: Ixtapan / BuSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. Harvey "Old Crock" oil on canvas.G. Harvey "Old Crock" oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left, "G. Harvey '69". Canvas: 16"H x 12"W; Frame: 22.5"H x 18.25"W. G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (American/Texas, 1933-2017).See Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Texas Cowboys," 2005 gicleé on canvas, signed L/R, framed. 30" x 40" Note: Together with publisher's certificate stating number 73See Sold Price
Sold2018G. Harvey, The HomecomingG. Harvey (American, 1933-2017) The Homecoming, 1993 bronze signed and dated edition 71/200 17 1/4"h x 12"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020G Harvey (American, 1933-2017) The Runaways, 197G Harvey (American, 1933-2017) The Runaways, 1974 Bronze with brown patina 6-7/8 depth x 7-1/4 width x 6 height inches (17.5 x 18.4 x 15.2 cm) (including wood mount) Ed. 2/50 Inscribed along base: G.See Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "An Evening With The President," 2000, print on paper, signed and numbered "162/295" L/R, framed. 30" x 40" Note: Together with publSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Cowhands on Congress," 2005, gicleé on canvas, signed L/R, framed. 30" x 40" Note: Together with publisher's certificate. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVic Payne Native American Bronze Sculpture Statue Two Faces Have IUS$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncLARGE LITHUANIAN --AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JACQUES LIPCHITZ GUITARISTUS$4,000