Sold2017Painting, Gerald Vivian DavisGerald Vivian Davis (American, 1899-1987), "Estelle (Portrait of Artist's Wife), oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower right, signed and titled verso, board: 41"h x 29"w, overall (with framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerald Davis ''University of Kansas Campus'' 1950 OilGerald Davis (1899-1987 American) ''University of Kansas Campus'' 1950 Oil on Board 21''x28'' Image. Signed on verso. Original framing 22''x29''. Some scattered surface marks and small scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gerald Vivian Davis (American, 1899-1987).Kimono. oil on canvas. signed on lower right. *Auction record for this artist: $21,738, Shannon’s, 4/24/2003 Size 63" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Vivian Davis, FlowersGerald Vivian Davis Flowers oil on canvas 39 h x 48 w in (99 x 122 cm) Signed to lower right 'GVD'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael Soyer lithographRaphael Soyer (1899-1987) ''Life Class'' (Cole 42A)- lithograph, 1932, signed, titled and numbered 3-25 in pencil, slightly light struck. 6 x 8 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018Raphael Soyer lithographRaphael Soyer (American 1899-1987)- ''My Studio'' (Cole 63)- lithograph, signed and titled in pencil, good condition. 12 1/4 x 9 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold20242 American prints2 American prints- 1). Raphael Soyer (1899-1987)- Self-Portrait (Cole 116)- lithograph, 1967, signed and numbered 42/50 2nd in pencil, cover illustration for Soyer raisonne book. 10 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raphael Soyer lithographRaphael Soyer (American 1899-1987)- ''Casting Office'' (Cole 65)- lithograph, 1945, signed and titled in pencil, AAA edition of 250, very good condition. 9 3/4 x 12 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Raphael Soyer lithograph in colorsRaphael Soyer (American 1899-1987)- Street Scene with 6 Figures- lithograph in colors, ca. 1980, signed and numbered 27/275 in pencil, slightly lgiht struck otherwise good condition. 19 x 16 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold20222 Raphael Soyer etchingsRaphael Soyer (1899-1987) 1). ''Woman at Table'' (Cole 99)- etching, 1963, signed and numbered 45/85 in pencil, from the suite 'Sixteen Etchings by Raphael Soyer'. 9 3/4 x 7 3/4'' 2). ''Bed Time'' (CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raphael Soyer etchingRaphael Soyer (American 1899-1987)- ''Parents''- etching, 1964, signed and numbered 45/85 in pencil, matted and framed. 7 1/4 x 7 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018Raphael Soyer, Am 1899 - 1987, "Red Scarf" O/CRaphael Soyer, Am 1899 - 1987, "Red Scarf", portrait of a young woman, oil on canvas, signed, with Associated American Artist's and Columbus Gallery of Fine Arts labels verso. [DBRO7001] (TC) DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raphael Soyer (1899 - 1987) signed pencil & crayon drawing woman reading newspaper on sofa, signedRaphael Soyer (1899 - 1987) signed pencil & crayon drawing woman reading newspaper on sofa, signed lower right, drawing measures 12" x 9", the frame measures 16" x 13". Very nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Allen Russell Saalburg (1899 - 1987) Oil on BoardA rural landscape, signed at the lower right. Dimensions: 12 1/2" x 16 1/2", the frame 14 1/2" x 18 1/2". See Sold Price
Sold2017Raphael Soyer (Russian, 1899 - 1987)Color Pencil on Paper. Woman reclining. Study of a woman lying on her side. Signed lower right in pencil. 14" X 22" (23.5" X 31.75")See Sold Price
Sold2024Grace Allison Barron (1899 - 1987) AmericanGrace Allison Barron (1899 - 1987) Watercolor on paper depicting man checking lobster traps, piece signed lower right "Grace Barron", piece measures 10.5 x 15 and 19 x 22.5 inches w/frame. Born in BufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sadie Rosenblum (1899 - 1987)Sadie Skoletsky Rosenblum, Russian / American (1899 - 1987) "The Family" Patinated Clay Mounted on a Lucite Backing and Wooden Backing. Overall measures 24" x 18". Condition: Good condition. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer (Russian American, 1899 -1987) AFTERWell Listed, Exhibited and Highly Collected. Raphael Soyer (Russian American, 1899 -1987) Original "Woman On Bed" Untitled Lithograph, Plate Signed: Raphael Soyer, h: 11.75" x w: 8.75" (sight). OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer (1899 - 1987) EtchingRaphael Soyer (New York, 1899 - 1987) Etching Pencil signed lower right, numbered (45/85) lower left. Image Size:7.25 x 7.75 in. Sheet Size: 11.25 x 14.75 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Isaac Soyer Lithographs. (Russian-American, 1902-1981) and Raphael Soyer (Russian / American, 18US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaphael Soyer, New York / Russia (1899-1987), portrait of a woman in a blue dress, watercolor onUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaphael Soyer, New York / Russia (1899-1987), portrait of a couple, watercolor on paper, 18"H x 12US$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaphael Soyer, New York / Russia (1899-1987), Seated female portrait, watercolor on brown paper,US$100
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "I Am an Avenger #5" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Alan Davis with COA.US$160