Sold2017Gerardo Chavez - Oil on CanvasLolita," signed lower left, dated 1968. 63" X 51.5""See Sold Price
Sold2024Gerardo Ortega, NagualGerardo Ortega (Santa Cruz de las Huertas, Jalisco, 20th century) modeled and painted ceramic, marked height 15 in. x width 9 in. x depth 20.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to: Gerardo Chavez Lopez (PERUVIAN, 1937)Attributed to: Gerardo Chavez Lopez (PERUVIAN, 1937) oil on canvas, circus scene, 25 x 21-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERARDO PITA (Spanish b. 1950) A HYPER REALISTICGERARDO PITA (Spanish b. 1950) A HYPER REALISTIC DRAWING, "Girl with Stockings Reading by Window," 1988, pencil on paper, 21" x 28", framed, 30" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2024MONUMENTAL CURVED SOFA BY GERARDO GONZALEZIn curved-asymmetrical shape. Upholstered in cool grey micro suede. Contemporary. Dimensions: H 29" x W 129" x W 78" x 18". Condition: Minor signs of wear, good presentation overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Valk, Gerardo (Netherlands, 1652-1726) & Leonardo (Netherlands, 1675-1746) "America's GoldenSight View 19-1/4" x 23-1/2", Overall View 21" x 25", Latin Reads "America Aurea Pars Altera Mundi. Auctoribus Gerardo et Leonardo Valk." Translated "America's Golden Age"See Sold Price
Sold2022GERARDO APARICIO YAGUE Madrid (1943) "Untitled"Collage on wood Signed and dated in the lower left corner. 120 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gerardo Pita "Cat 1996" pastel and wash on paper,Gerardo Pita "Cat 1996" pastel and wash on paper, 1996. Signed lower right, "Gerardo Pita - 1996". Site: 23.5"H x 30"W; Frame: 34.25"H x 40.75"W. Gerardo Pita (Spanish, b. 1950). CONDITION: Wear consiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerardo Murillo , Dr Atl. (Mexican, 1875Ð1964)ÑbornGerardo Murillo , Dr Atl. (Mexican, 1875Ð1964)Ñborn Gerardo Murillo in GuadalajaraÑwas a painter, writer, and one of the major figures in the Mexican art revolution who promoted other influential aSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERARDO MURILLO. DR. ATL. OIL ON CANVAS.GERARDO MURILLO. DR. ATL. OIL ON CANVAS. attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size:10.5"H X 13.5"W. come with frame shipping in US $129.00See Sold Price
Sold2020GERARDO MURILLO. DR ATL. GRAPHITE AND CHARCOAL ONGERARDO MURILLO. DR ATL. GRAPHITE AND CHARCOAL ON CARDBOARD. attrib-Certificated of authenticity SIZE: 20"H X 25 "W. come with frame shipping in US $169.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Gerardo Cantu (Mexican, b. 1934)2 Mujeres; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; 47 1/8" x 35 3/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerardo Murillo. Dr Atl. was a painter, writer, andGerardo Murillo. Dr Atl. was a painter, writer, and one of the major figures in the Mexican art revolution who promoted other influential artists, such as Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886–1957). GraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerardo Chavez Lopez (PERUVIAN, 1937) oil on canvas,Gerardo Chavez Lopez (PERUVIAN, 1937) oil on canvas, PIETA, 20-1/2 in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dr. Atl (Gerardo Murillo) Watercolor on paper - COA 12"Frame: 19" x 17" Shipping in USA $ 90 Gerardo Murillo Cornado was a Mexican painter and writer who signed his works "Dr. Atl". He was born in Pihuamo, state of Jalisco, where he began the study of paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DR. ATL GERARDO MURILLO CORNADO MEXICAN 1875-1964DR. ATL GERARDO MURILLO CORNADO MEXICAN 1875-1964. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated as 1946. Image size 24in by 20in. With frame size 28in by 23in. Dr. Atl (Mexican, 1875–1964)—born Gerardo MurillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerardo Ortega, (3) Masked FiguresGerardo Ortega, three ceramic maskes figures, modeled and molded betus ceramic, with polychrome glazed removable ceramic masks, marked on base height 13.5 in. x width 5.5 in. x depth 4.5 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerardo Sacco Italian Marble & 925 Silver AshtrayAn Italian luxury designer carved marble and sterling silver ashtray designed by Gerardo Sacco (born 1940). Modernist oblong body in carved burgundy, pink, and gray marble, surmounted with a figural gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerardo Fernandez Modernist Bronze Snail SculptureGerardo Fernandez (Venezuelan, 20th Century). A bronze Modernist snail sculpture. Signature on base of snail. Procured from a Palm Beach Island Estate.Dimensions: 4.25 X 9 X 1 in. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausGerard, Triumphal Procession, Steel Engraving William Ridgway, Hess 1880sUS$20
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Gerard, Entry of Henri IV in Paris in 1594, Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGerard Curtis Delano, Colorado, Illinois, Massachusetts. (1890-1972), "Daylight" Cover of WesternUS$9,000
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtGerard Fortune (1925/early 1930s - 2019) Oil Painting Hatian Artist Outsider PrimitiveUS$100
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCGerard Valcin was a self taught, Haitian painter who is known most commonly for his work depictingUS$350
13 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersGerard Dillon (1916-1971) Man and Dog Oil on canvas, 30 x 39cm (11.8 x 15.3'') Provenance: With€5,500
13 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersGerard Dillon (1916-1971) Evening Light Artist's Proof, Etching, 18 x 19cm (7 x 7½'') Signed,€340