Sold2017Antique Hanau German 800 Silver Cup Holders, 19105pc Set of German .800 Silver Pierced Ornate Cup Holders, c1910 Repousse and raised Putti Playing various instruments & Floral Design w/ applied foliate scroll form handles. Hallmarked & marked .800.See Sold Price
Sold2018German 800 silver repousse double cornucopia basketGerman 800 silver repousse double cornucopia handled basket with figural putti playing lute, possibly by Friedrich Reusswig. Measures appx 8 1/2" t x 10 3/8" w, weighs appx 17.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique German 800 Silver Reindeer & SleighGermany,Early 20th Century Ornate sleigh decorated with gilded interior, acanthus leaf sleigh blades, putti, and detachable reindeer. 800 silver,Overall 4" t x 10 7/8" w x 2 3/8" d, Marked "800" on blSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN .800 SILVER REPOUSSE SALT SHAKERSHand chased, with putti-playing horn finial and pedestal base. Ca. 1900, hallmarked. Dimensions: H 6.5" x W 2" (base) Weight: 14.64 ozt Condition: Some denting and tarnishing to tops and rims, tops clSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Silver TrayGerman handled tray, .800 silver, with scene of putti at center, hallmarked, approximately 8.3 troy ounces TW, 7" w x 10 3/4" l. Provenance: From the unreserved private collection of Dorothea M. BeersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair German silver bonbon dishes20th century, probably Hanau, 800 silver standard, frames modeled as a ring of putti connected by a garland, each supporting a cobalt glass dish, 4 in. H, 9 in. Diam., 45.15 ozt. (w/o cobalt dishes)See Sold Price
Sold2021PR German Etched Glass & Silver Cigar AshtrayGermany,19th Century Includes two glass ashtrays decorated with flowers and central windmill with 800 silver putti rims and courting scene match box holders. Glass, 800 silver,4 1/4" t x 4 3/8" w x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage German Silver Sugar ShakerVintage silver (800) decorative sugar shaker with putti finial, Germany: "B" hallmark, patina interior, light age wear; L 2 1/2" W 2 1/2" H 7 1/2" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN .800 SILVER BOX W/ JADE CABOCHONAntique German repousse .800 silver box with jade cabochon to lid. Marked 800 underneath with classical column hallmark. Dimensions: H 3" x W 5.5" x D 5.25" Weight: 13.120 ozt Condition: Hinge broken,See Sold Price
Sold2024German 800 Silver Reticulated Putti Cherub DishDESCRIPTION: German 800 silver reticulated putti cherub dish decorated with a central rounded form and a reticulated trim, depicting putti cherub figures and trellis patterns. Marked with silversmith'See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century German 800 Silver Compote w/ CherubStunning compote is from the late 19th century and is of German origin. Glass bowl with scalloped rim and beautifully etched details appears original and sits atop an 800 silver base. Base stem is a cSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF GERMAN 800 SILVER FIGURAL CAVIAR CADDIESPAIR OF GERMAN 800 SILVER FIGURAL CAVIAR CADDIESGerman, 800 silver. Cherubs/putti pulling openwork carts for bonbons or caviar, Hanau pseudo style hallmarks underfoot.3 x 6 x 4 in. (7.62 x 15.24 x 10.See Sold Price
Sold2023German 800 Silver Mounted Figural Putti Cut Glass Bowl c. 1920German 800 silver mounted figural putti cut glass bowl, circa 1920. Silver mounted bowl with figural cherubs holding garlands to the sides. Glass bowl with engraved floral and scroll design. UndersideSee Sold Price
Sold2016German 800 Silver Baroque Compote w/ CherubGerman sterling silver baroque compote with cherub form stem. Marked, "Germany 800 B" with 2 hallmarks (see photos). Compote has a cut crystal glass bowl insert with grape and vine motif. Measures 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Footed 800 Silver Bowl W/ Turkish DedicationDESCRIPTION: 800 silver bowl featuring six undulating curves at the lip, three of which are decorated with foliage designs. Piece is embellished with three open-work bead and foliage form feet. HallmaSee Sold Price
Sold2019German 800 Silver Center Bowl w/ Original GlassGerman 800 Silver Center Bowl w/ Original Glass Liner. Excellent Condition. Provenance From Northern New Jersey Estate. Dimensions- L-11" Handle to Handle x W-4.5" x H-5". Weight of Silver Only- 227.8See Sold Price
Sold2023Oval .800 Silver Reticulated W/ Garlands & Putti Bowl (7.7 Toz.)Oval .800 Silver Reticulated W/ Garlands & Putti Bowl (7.7 Toz.). 10 1/4" X 8 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique ca. 1910 Art Nouveau German 800 Silver Salt Cellar /w Glass InsertVery beautiful handcrafted piece. Very good antique condition with some patina according to age which can easily be polished away if desired. No chips, cracks, or repairs to the glass. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEN'S GERMAN .800 SILVER POCKET WATCH W/ BOXMEN'S GERMAN .800 SILVER POCKET WATCH W/ BOX Gentlemen's German .800 silver cased pocket watch with silver chain, accompanied by original box that reads L. Albrechtsen Aarhus. Weight: 79.3 grams Size:See Sold Price
Sold20183 PCS OF HOLLOWAREStieff sterling silver repousse style sugar tongs 37g (triple mono.), German 800 silver footed compote w/ maker's marks 4.5" h x 5.25" dia & silver plate cigarette box 2.5" l x 1.5" w x 3.75" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN 800 SILVER REPOUSSE CHERUB TRAY w INSERTSGerman 800 silver tray decorated with various repousse cherub scenes and two handles with floral motif. Beaded decoration to top edge, resting upon eight ball feet. Four cut crystal side dishes with rSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Art Nouveau 800 Silver Centerpiece W/ Cut Glass InsetDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau 800 silver centerpiece featuring a glass insert decorated on underside with a cut starburst design. Centerpiece frame is embellished with floral and foliage designs in relief.See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian 800 Silver & Enamel Cigarette Case w/PuttiContinental, likely Italian, early 20th century. An 800 silver and enamel cigarette case of rectangular form having front panel with finely painted colorful scene depicting winged putti dancing aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beautiful Pair of German 800 Silver SwanBeautiful Pair of German 800 Silver Swan. 212 Grams. W: 4.3/4" x H: 3.1/4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsExquisite Antique German 800 Silver 25pc Dessert Set w Orig. Fitted CaseUS$1,200
1 hr LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. German 800 Figural Silver With Lobmeyr Crystal Three Piece Centerpiece SetUS$20,000
701 Lots AwayPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Large Early 20th Century 800 German Silver (1562g) Centerpiece BasketUS$2,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisContinental .800 Silver Pierced Bowl 6.25", c1900 Drunken Putti Riding Ram SceneUS$150
Sep 29LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUESilver bottle stopper about Cupid concealing a woman's shoe on her back€10
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA German white metal oil lamp base, the pierced reservoir supported by two entwined putti and a£750