Sold2023early Punch and Judy show figures, 2x undressed, papier mâché huntsman, modelledearly Punch and Judy show figures, 2x undressed, papier mâché huntsman, modelled moustache, king and huntsman, 3x German Punch figures, papier mâché heads, clown, Spaniard, and manSee Sold Price
Sold2020clown tumbler, papier mâché, handpainted, seam clown tumbler, papier mâché, handpainted, seam right at the side and left of the head is a bit opened, otherwise good, height: 15 cm German Description Clown stehauf, Papiermaché, handbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roly-Poly, clown, papier mâché, 9.5 cm,Roly-Poly, clown, papier mâché, 9.5 cm, nice decoration for a doll, around 1900 German Description Roly-Poly, Clown, Papiermaché, 9,5 cm, schöne Dekoration für Puppe, umSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christmas tree decoration, Russia, cotton wool, 2Christmas tree decoration, Russia, cotton wool, 2 pieces clown, 13 cm, papier mâché faces German Description Christbaumschmuck, Russland, Watte, 2 Teile Clown, 13 cm, Papiermaché-GSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Rabbit Papier-Mâché Candy Container.Glass eyed rabbit with removable head and seated papier-mâché and wood clown figure. Riding with felt blanket saddle and multi-colored wicker basket on back. Slight age dust. Possible repair to anklSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE FIGURAL CANDY CONTAINERS.German, late 19th and early 20th Centuries. Papier-mâché, cardboard and paster. Three Santa containers, a bunny and a clown figurine. Varying wear. Ranging in sizes from 10.5" - 6.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2019A German Christmas Ornament, Two ClownsLate 19th or early 20th century, each is spun cotton with paper clothes, one with a papier mache face. Dimensions: 2 1/2" x 1", 4" in height; 2 1/2" x 1", 6 1/2" in height. Provenance: From a local coSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Vintage Toys, Tin Etc...All early to mid 20th century, a Japanese rabbit with reading book, a Japanese wind up cat toy, a celluloid Pluto, a tin Lemez clown on scooter toy, a German post war tin wind up bird, a papier macheSee Sold Price
Sold2021A German Papier-Mache Santa Claus with Two ReindeerA German Papier-Mache Santa Claus with Two Reindeer Candy Containers Circa 1900 the Santa figure riding one of the reindeer; the heads of each reindeer removable exposing hollow bodies. Height overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021A German Papier-Mache Santa Claus Candy ContainerA German Papier-Mache Santa Claus Candy Container Early 20th Century with clothing and a fur beard, opening at the midsection to a cylindrical container. Height 14 1/2 inches. Property from the Dean LSee Sold Price
Sold2021A German Papier-Mache Santa Claus Candy ContainerA German Papier-Mache Santa Claus Candy Container Early 20th Century with clothing and a fur beard, opening at the midsection to a cylindrical container. Height 11 inches. Property from the Dean LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 5 3/4" German papier-mache black cat candy container with witch riding on back (legAntique 5 3/4" German papier-mache black cat candy container with witch riding on back (leg repaired; feet repair)See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN PAPIER-MACHE / COMPOSITION BELSNICKEL / SANTA CLAUS CANDY CONTAINERS, LOT OF THREEGERMAN PAPIER-MACHE / COMPOSITION BELSNICKEL / SANTA CLAUS CANDY CONTAINERS, LOT OF THREE, each featuring composition head, boots, and hands, with polychrome painted features and rabbit furSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN PAPIER-MACHE / COMPOSITION BELSNICKEL / SANTA CLAUS FIGUREGERMAN PAPIER-MACHE / COMPOSITION BELSNICKEL / SANTA CLAUS FIGURE, of hunched-back so-called woodcutter form, featuring composition body, boots, and hands, with polychrome painted featuSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN PAPIER-MACHE / COMPOSITION FIGURAL BELSNICKEL / SANTA CLAUS CANDY CONTAINERGERMAN PAPIER-MACHE / COMPOSITION FIGURAL BELSNICKEL / SANTA CLAUS CANDY CONTAINER, of hollow form constructed in two halves, the surface retains its original polychrome paint, the coat is painteSee Sold Price
Sold20244 antique German papier-mache George Washington candy containers - 4 1/2" tallest4 antique German papier-mache George Washington candy containers - 4 1/2" tallestSee Sold Price
Sold2021A German Papier-Mache Santa Claus Candy ContainerA German Papier-Mache Santa Claus Candy Container Early 20th Century with clothing and a fur beard, opening at the midsection to a cylindrical container. Height 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Dean LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A mid 19th century German papier-mache shoulder-head lady doll,A mid 19th century German papier-mache shoulder-head lady doll, with blue painted eyes, red painted mouth, exposed ears, the moulded hair made into a plaited bun on the back of the head and held by aSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN PAPIER-MACHE / COMPOSITION FIGURAL BELSNICKEL / SANTA CLAUS CANDY CONTAINERGERMAN PAPIER-MACHE / COMPOSITION FIGURAL BELSNICKEL / SANTA CLAUS CANDY CONTAINER, of hollow form constructed in two halves, the surface retains its original polychrome paint, the coat is painted redSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN PAPIER-MACHE / COMPOSITION BELSNICKEL / SANTA CLAUS CANDY CONTAINERS, LOT OF FOURGERMAN PAPIER-MACHE / COMPOSITION BELSNICKEL / SANTA CLAUS CANDY CONTAINERS, LOT OF FOUR, each featuring composition head, and boots, with polychrome painted features and rabbit fur beards,See Sold Price
Sold2017German Papier Mache Halloween Candy JarDESCRIPTION: Papier mache lidded Halloween candy jar. Stamped "Germany" on underside. Handle in the shape of a vine. MEASUREMENTS: 3-3/4" tall. CONDITION: Surface and paint wear consistent with age. CSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Papier Mache Yellow SantaGerman Papier Mache Yellow Santa Candy Container Holding a Feather Tree. 8 1/2'h. Condition: Crazing to base, small chip and light loss to gold paint.See Sold Price
Sold2018A GERMAN PAPIER MACHE HALLOWEEN JACK-O-LANTERNAn unusual cross-eyed Jack-o-Lantern with heretofore unseen large pronounced nose, the base marked 'Germany.' Measures 6 x 8.5 x 6 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping serSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN PAPIER-MACHE / COMPOSITION FIGURAL BELSNICKEL / SANTA CLAUS CANDY CONTAINERS, LOT OF FIVEGERMAN PAPIER-MACHE / COMPOSITION FIGURAL BELSNICKEL / SANTA CLAUS CANDY CONTAINERS, LOT OF FIVE, all constructed in two halves and of hollow form, the surfaces retain their original poSee Sold Price
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH3 pieces Roly Poly, roly-poly figures, clown, papier mâché, 22-32 cm, big figure, with€90
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHpapier mâché shoulder headed doll Googly, 28 cm, c. 1910, big blue glass eyes, closed€90
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHpapier mâché shoulder headed doll, type Milliner, 38 cm, fine modelled hair, fixed inset€140
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHpapier mâché shoulder headed doll, type Milliner, with Apollo's knot, c. 1835, 29 cm, fine€160
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHpapier mâché shoulder headed doll, type Milliner, c. 1860, 21 cm, fine modelled hair,€180
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHpapier mâché shoulder headed doll, type Milliner, 25.5 cm, papier mâché shoulder€180
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHpapier mâché shoulder headed doll, Milliner, c. 1840, brown painted eyes, closed mouth, 37€180
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHpapier mâché shoulder headed doll, Biedermeier, 48 cm, fine modelled hair, up-painted€180
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHpapier mâché shoulder headed doll, type Milliner, German, c. 1870, 30 cm, fine modelled€180
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHpapier mâché shoulder headed doll, type Milliner, 24 cm, strong modelled hair, leather€180
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHpapier mâché shoulder headed doll, type Milliner, c. 1850, 27 cm, fine modelled hair,€220
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHpapier mâché shoulder headed doll, type Milliner, around 1830, deep breast plate, leather€650
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of Christmas tree decoration, glass, stars, balls, carafes with wafer pictures, partially€60
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHpull game, papier mâché, pecking chickens mounted on a wooden board, tin wheels, around€60
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHPOLICHINELLE, papier mâché head, wood-arms, fabric/ wire body, 38 cm, original condition€80
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHpig, 38 cm, papier mâché, leather covered, glass eyes, clock mechanism is faulty, small€90
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHERZGEBIRGE ark, 29 cm, wood, tin wheels with spokes, hull made of papier mâché German€160
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHelephant, papier mâché, leather coated, height: 25 cm, glass eyes, nice original€160
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHBulldog, 47cm, papier mâché, glass eyes, metal string for open the muzzle, with voice,€240
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHwax coated papier mâché doll, England, c. 1880, 43 cm, shoulder headed doll, subsequent€120