Sold2024STERLING SILVER KNIGHT FIGURINE - GERMANYGerman sterling silver jeweled standing Medieval knight figure in armor. Marked Germany Sterling 925. Weighs 4.6 OZT (146 grams) and stands 7.25" tall with stand.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two German Sterling Silver Gilt Cabinet FiguresTwo German Sterling Silver Gilt Cabinet Figures second quarter 20th century, probably Hanau, retailed by Israel Freeman & Son, each in the form of an armored knight holding a shield, one with halberdSee Sold Price
Sold2022A STERLING SILVER FIGURE OF A JOUSTING KNIGHT ON HORSEBACK probably German, 20th centuryA STERLING SILVER FIGURE OF A JOUSTING KNIGHT ON HORSEBACK probably German, 20th century Marked sterling to base, with cabochons to the barding; height 11 3/4in (30cm). Footnotes: Provenance Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Good Pair of German Sterling Silver Gilt JoustingGood Pair of German Sterling Silver Gilt Jousting Knight Table Garnitures first quarter 20th century, by Ludwig Neresheimer, Hanau, the realistically detailed figures on rearing horses in full armor wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Twelve German Partial-Gilt Sterling Silver KnightsLot of Twelve German Partial-Gilt Sterling Silver Knightsearly 20th centurymarked "925 / Sterling / Germany"7 x 2 1/2 inches (largest) 55.26 troy ounces (total weight)Other Notes: Fontaine's Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN SILVER KNIGHT FIGURE WITH SHIELDA finely modeled figure of a knight in armor with battle axe and shield, German silver marks, 20th C. H. 12cm (4 3/4in) T.w. 126gSee Sold Price
Sold20246 German .800 Silver Figures of Medieval Knights6 German .800 Silver Figures of Medieval Knights Measures: 7" h x 2 Total weight without wood pedestals 857 Grams(27.5 ounces) Please note: This item is located in West Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver German Jousting KnightRare and amazing sterling silver, partially gilted sculpture depicting a knight with a jousting lance on a horse.Carved face with tilting face guard.The base has raised German empire double headed EagSee Sold Price
2021Pair German Hanau Silver Candelabras.Pair German Sterling 925 Hanau silver candelabras. Repousse figures and floral bouquets to the paneled base. Foliate scroll accents to the arms. German 925 sterling silver hallmarks towards the edge oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair German Hanau Silver Candelabras.Pair German Sterling 925 Hanau silver candelabras. Repousse figures and floral bouquets to the paneled base. Foliate scroll accents to the arms. German 925 sterling silver hallmarks towards the edge oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair German Hanau Silver Candelabras.Pair German Sterling 925 Hanau silver candelabras. Repousse figures and floral bouquets to the paneled base. Foliate scroll accents to the arms. German 925 sterling silver hallmarks towards the edge oSee Sold Price
Sold2017A STERLING SILVER FIGURE OF ST. HUBERTUS, GERMANA STERLING SILVER FIGURE OF ST. HUBERTUS, GERMAN, 19TH CENTURY. Finely sculpted in full round, the semi kneeling figure in half armor holding a lance, and the breastplate emblazoned with a stag head dSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD STERLING SILVER HARDSTONE AND IVORY FIGURE OF AA GOOD STERLING SILVER HARDSTONE AND IVORY FIGURE OF A MEDIEVAL KNIGHT modelled holding an enamelled shield, upon a pierced foliate base. Stamped Sterling , Maker H L. 45oz. 13.5ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN STERLING SILVER BRIDAL WEDDING GOBLET CUPGerman sterling silver ceremonial wedding cup, retailed by Israel Freeman & Son Ltd., small beaker supported by a female figure, bell-form skirt with repousse putti, griffins, scrolling foliates, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of German sterling silver and hardstone bowlsA pair of German sterling silver and hardstone bowls20th centuryEach marked: Sterling / GermanyThe diminutive stone bowls set on sterling silver stands, each depicting armored figures swinging axesEacSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Sterling Silver BoxScroll leaf designs. Lid with figures and sheep in country setting. Marked on interior rim. Monogrammed. 4.5"W X 3"D X 1.5"H. 6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tall Gilt Sterling Silver and Carved KnightFigure of a knight standing on a square plinth, sides are cut out with floral design and each side has cabochon stones, figure has hands outstretched with one holding a spear and the other holding anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Five Italian Sterling Silver Pieces by MagrinoGroup of five Italian sterling silver and gilt silver objects by Magrino including taller elaborate standing figure of a knight holding a flag atop base, finely detailed lion with base, smaller standiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Hanau German Silver Knight Models. Two 800Pair Antique Hanau German Silver Knight Models. Two 800 silver figures 15''x5'' and 13''x6'' with carved faces and hands. Repousse suits of armor with swords and shields. Unmarked. Weighing 47 troy ouSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED GLASS AND PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED GLASS AND PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, including an emerald green pungent bottle with original inner stopper and sterling silver lid, and a German porcelain cat with shoe figure marked RSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Putti Figure German Sterling Place Card HoldersTwelve L.19th-E. 20th C. Putti Figural Place Card Holders, marked sterling silver Germany. Weight 5.5 ozt. Dimensions:2" x 1 1/4" diameter Property from the collection of Albert Woodley, Westport, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2015Six Vintage Boxed ToysMickey Mouse Dixon water color set 5" x 8.5", Shackman 1959 Bending Baby, Shackman Sleepy Santa Baby, German Magic Box with dancing figures, birthday cake set with twelve sterling silver ornaments andSee Sold Price
Sold202461052: A German Silver Standing Knight on an Onyx Base,A German Silver Standing Knight on an Onyx Base, early 20th century Marks: STERLING, 925, 235, GERMANY 22-5/8 x 9 x 9-1/2 inches (57.5 x 22.9 xSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGerman Sterling Silver Guilloche Enamel Powder Compact light mint green C1910.US$150
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGerman Sterling Silver Trinket Snuff Box c1900 Antiquity scenesUS$250
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.JD Schleissner & Sohne Hanau Germany Sterling Silver liqueur set for 8US$1,200
Oct 29Modern JewelryGould Silver Co. Germany Sterling Silver Handle Grape Vine Sear Scissors - 7"US$235