Sold20221906 Stollwerck "Victoria" Chocolate Vending Bank1906 Stollwerck "Victoria" chocolate vending bank. Tin case with lithographs of "Hänsel und Gretel". Shows age appropriate wear but the lithographs are still colorful and readable. Height: 30 cm. WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Postman & Hand Shadows Vending BanksStollwerck Company German - 1890's Tin and Glass Both are in Excellent and Bright Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Tin Vending Banks.Includes a Stollwerck and a German vending bank with cupids. Condition (Very Good). Size Each: 6-1/4'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Tin Vending Banks.Includes a Sweet Thrift bank in near mint condition and a German tin vending bank with cupids. Condition (Good - Near Mint). Size Largest: 6-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Stollwerck "Gold" Vending Bank.Made in Germany. (Excellent - Near Mint). 6 -1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN TIN ELVES VENDING BANKBertoia BASICS Online: GERMAN TIN ELVES VENDING BANK 7" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO GERMAN TIN CHOCOLATE VENDING BANKS476. TWO GERMAN TIN CHOCOLATE VENDING BANKS | All Original Condition. | 7" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN TIN TELEPHONE BOOTH & VENDING BANKSIncludes German tin Chocolate Vending bank with nice graphics. Plus German Telephone Booth Bank with great action and graphics. Both all original. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Tin Litho STOLLWERCK CANDY VENDING BANKWonderful early Stollwerck Candy Vending Bank. Beautiful tin litho. Wonderful colors and graphics. Very nice patina. 10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Stollwerck "Hand Shadows" Vending Bank.Made in Germany. (JY). (Excellent). 6 -1/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pascall Savings - Tin German Vending BankGerman - 1915 This is a superior and bright example. Pristine ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20172- TIN GERMAN VENDING BANK & RABBIT BANKNice tin German vending Bank with litho toys and Tin Rabbit bank missing bottom. Both with nice colors. Largest measures 7 3/4" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE GERMAN TIN STILL BANKS - VENDING480. THREE GERMAN TIN STILL BANKS - VENDING | All Original Condition. | 5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF OF TIN VENDING BANKS1031. PAIR OF OF TIN VENDING BANKS | Lot includes a German bank with lithograph insects and gnome theme as well as USA Beverly Novelty Co "Sweet Thrift" example. 6" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stollwerck Vending Bank "Hand Shadows"Made by Stollwerck. Made of Tin. Good Lithography (No Front Panel Glass, Some Rust).See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Stollwerck Vending BanksGermany - Circa 1910 A Stollwerck Gold and a Hand Shadows made for the English market. Material: Tin and GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Vending BanksStollwerck - German - 1890's Fine to Very FineBoth in Working Order.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stollwerck Spar Automate Vending BankMade by Stollwerck. Made of Tin. Fine Condition (Base Plate Rusty, Underneath).See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Vending BanksIncluded: Stollwerck Hand Shadows. Very Fine Condition (Glass replaced with plastic) and made of tin. Made by Stollwerck of Germany circa 1890. Also included: Stollwerck Doves & Cherubs. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stollwerck Chocolate Tin Litho Dispenser BankGerman. 1920s. Lithographed tin. Wire tab is pulled to dispense one of the company's small chocolate bars. Embossed, "Stollwerck" underside. 4 x 3.5 x 11" (h). Minor uniform fade and oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tirelire Vending BankMade by Stollwerck Cologne, Germany - Circa 1895 Material: Tin and GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Automat Chocolate Vending BankGerman - Circa 1920's. 6" Tall. Made of Tin. Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsEXTREMELY UNUSUAL GERMAN TIN LITHO & HAND-PAINTED GONDOLA CAROUSEL TOYUS$500