Sold2022AN ART DECO SILVER HANUKKAH MENORAH. Germany, c. 1910. On a stylized round base with a thick stemAN ART DECO SILVER HANUKKAH MENORAH. Germany, c. 1910. On a stylized round base with a thick stem that connects to two supports that hold up eight candle holders and a servant lamp. 10.6" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE SILVER ART NOUVEAU GOBLET. Germany, c. 1910.A LARGE SILVER ART NOUVEAU GOBLET. Germany, c. 1910. Decorated with embossed lilies with stems. 4.7" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET. Germany, c. 1910. OnA LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET. Germany, c. 1910. On round bordered base with lustrous stylized upper portion. Marked with crown, moon and 800. 5.3” tall. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold201878. A SILVER HANDLED CHALLAH KNIFE. Germany, c. 1910.78. A SILVER HANDLED CHALLAH KNIFE. Germany, c. 1910. Embossed with two challahs and a jewish star.12" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADOLF BRAND - Male figure, Germany c. 1910Artist: ADOLF BRAND Print Title: Male figure, Germany c. 1910 Medium: photo-lithograph Printed 1990s in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 9.5 x 6.5" Additional Information: COAs included on all piecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Batchelder Peacock Jardiniere c1910Ernest Batchelder Peacock Jardiniere c1910. Signed. Invisible professional restoration to several small edge chips. Provenance: Ernest Batchelder House, Pasadena, CA from the Estate of Robert Winter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hillside Pottery Cement Jardiniere c1910Hillside Pottery Cement Jardiniere c1910. Made with inset square tiles. Signed. Perfect condition. 14"h x 10"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stickley Brothers #301 Hammered Copper Jardiniere c1910Stickley Brothers #301 Hammered Copper Jardiniere c1910. Signed with impressed number. Excellent new patina. 15"d x 9"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Benedict Studios Hammered Copper Two-Handled Jardiniere c1910Benedict Studios Hammered Copper Two-Handled Jardiniere c1910. Unsigned. Color added to original patina. 11"h x 12.75"d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Stickley Brothers #205 Hammered Copper Two-Handled Jardiniere c1910Large Stickley Brothers #205 Hammered Copper Two-Handled Jardiniere c1910. Signed with impressed "205". Excellent new patina. 18"d x 12". Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHISee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Stickley Brothers #204 Hammered Copper Two-Handled Jardiniere c1910Large Stickley Brothers #204 Hammered Copper Two-Handled Jardiniere c1910. Unsigned. Color added to original patina. 17"w x 12"h. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Turchin Co Hammered Copper Jardiniere c1910Turchin Co, New York hammered copper jardiniere with incredible warty-textured hammering contrasted against standard hammering. Signed. Excellent new patina. 16″d x 9.5″h. We box anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wheatley Pottery Matte Green Buttress Jardiniere c1910Wheatley Pottery matte green jardiniere with four buttress feet c1910. Signed. Perfect condition. 9"d x 7.5"hSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stickley Brothers #249 Hammered Copper Jardiniere c1910Stickley Brothers #249 Hammered Copper Jardiniere c1910. Signed with impressed numbers. Excellent new patina. 10"d x 6 5/8"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Batchelder Small Square Jardiniere c1910Ernest Batchelder small square jardiniere c1910. This is one of the earlier pieces he made while in Pasadena before moving the company to Los Angeles. Signed "E.A.B." Invisible professional restoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Weller Pottery Matte Green Jardiniere c1910Large Weller Pottery Matte Green Jardiniere c1910. Unsigned. Invisible professional restoration to small base chips, otherwise perfect condition. 11h x 12.75d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Weller Pottery Matte Green Two-Handled Jardiniere c1910Weller Pottery Matte Green Two-Handled Jardiniere c1910. Unsigned. Invisible professional restoration to one handle, otherwise perfect condition. 10"w x 7"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Roseville Pottery Matte Green Buttress Jardiniere c1910Large Roseville Pottery Matte Green Buttress Jardiniere c1910. Unsigned. Lightly crazed, otherwise perfect condition. 11.5d x 10h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2021Weller Pottery Matte Green Buttress Jardiniere c1910Weller Pottery Matte Green Buttress Jardiniere c1910. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 8"d x 7"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Weller Bedford Matte Green Leaf Jardiniere c1910Weller Bedford Matte Green Leaf Jardiniere c1910. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 10.75"d x 8.75"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2024Weller Pottery Matte Green Jardiniere c1910Weller Pottery Matte Green Jardiniere c1910. Very nice, thick matte green glaze. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 6.75"h x 8.5"d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Early Velmoss Large Jardiniere c1910Roseville Early Velmoss Large Jardiniere c1910. Unsigned. Bruise to rim, otherwise perfect condition. 8.75"h z 12"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Weller Pottery Matte Green Buttress Jardiniere c1910Weller Pottery matte green buttress jardiniere with four square motif c1910. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 5.25"h x 6.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Weller Pottery Matte Green Two-Handled Jardiniere c1910Small Weller Pottery Matte Green Two-Handled Jardiniere c1910. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 6d x 4h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SILVER HANUKKAH LAMP. Germany, c. 1910. On four standing lions. With oil holders with spikes forUS$400
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsRARE VINT. GSN GERMANY LITHO TIN TYPEWRITER, C. 1910/20US$120(4 bids)
7 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF DOUBLE CANE PAINTED LOUIS XV STYLE PETITE SALON CHAIRS C 1910.US$200(4 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SYNAGOGUE SABBATH ADVISORY SIGN. New York, c. 1910. With multiple watch faces indicating theUS$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE BRONZE JUDENSTERN. Germany, c. 1800. Star shaped oil holders with original parts andUS$200
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.TWO SILVER HANUKKAH MENORAHS. Germany, c. 1900. Each one a round base. With eight extending armsUS$600
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrench Daum Nancy Art Vitrified Mottled Glass Vase c1910US$1,800
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Raymond Crosby 1876-1945 Artist Signed Pastel On Paper C. 1910US$50
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA663 Barker Ellis Antique Silverplate Repoussee Punch Bowl & Cups England, c. 1910US$50(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SILVER SPICE TOWER. Germany, c. 1900. Castle form with crimped base. 7.8” tall.US$300
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE PAIR OF SILVER SABBATH CANDLESTICKS. Germany, c. 1857. On stylized round bases chased withUS$350
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SMALL BRONZE POSSIBLY OF DAVID. Germany, c. 1900. Depicting David (?) with a shield. Mounted on aUS$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A BRASS JUDENSTERN. Germany, c. 1800. With a six pointed oil section , a baluster shaped body andUS$150