Sold2024Federico Munari Style Modern Italian Curved SofaA vintage Mid-Century Modern-inspired curved sofa couch showcases an elongated kidney shape with a sloping back and tapered arms raised on polished brass legs. Its design evokes a space-age aestheticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Federico Munari Italian, Mid 20th CenturyManner of Federico Munari Italian, Mid 20th Century Curved Sofa   upholstery, wood H 31 x W 88 x D 49 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, Georgia Note to the buyer: This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ricardo Corchon y Diaque, Ballroom Scene, oilRICARDO (FEDERICO) CORCHON Y DIAQUE (Spanish, 1855-1925), Ballroom Scene, oil on wood panel, (approximate dimensions - panel: 21 1/2 x 17 5/8 inches); signed lower right; illegible stamp verso. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE BOLOGNESE DEL XVII-XIX SECOLOStudi di teste Olio su carta applicata tela, cm 44X29 (2) Non è facile interpretare questi dipinti, il generico appellativo di Studi di teste è impreciso e, nella sostanza, fuorviante. La foSee Sold Price
Sold2018PASQUALINO ROSSI(Vicenza, 1641 - Roma, 1722) Il maestro di scuola Olio su tela, cm 18X25 Il dipinto recava un generico riferimento a pittore romano del Seicento, ma i caratteri di stile e la tipologia delle figure suSee Sold Price
Sold2019PASQUALINO ROSSI(Vicenza, 1641 - Roma, 1722) Sacra Famiglia Olio su rame, cm 18X14 Il dipinto recava un generico riferimento a pittore romano del Seicento, ma i caratteri di stile e la tipologia delle figure suggerisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anonimo XIX secolo, Liberazione di San PietroAnonimo del XIX secolo, Liberazione di San Pietro. Prima metà del XIX secolo. Inchiostro bistro acquerellato e biacca. mm 255x190. Al verso su etichetta applicata titolo generico scritto a pennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF TWO MONTBLANCLOTTO DI DUE MONTBLANC Stilografica Boheme con pennino retrattile e penna media misura. Astuccio Montblanc generico. LOT OF TWO MONTBLANC Boheme fountain pen with retractable nib and medium size pen.See Sold Price
Sold2024Federico Melis CERAMIC VASEFederico Melis (Bosa, 1891 - Urbania, 1969) CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica Firma sul fondo Produzione Italia, 1925 circa cm H24xL18xP12 Bibliografia di confronto M. Marini, M. L. Ferru,See Sold Price
Sold2024Federico Melis CERAMIC SCULPTUREFederico Melis (Bosa, 1891 - Urbania, 1969) CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA in ceramica Firma sul fondo Produzione Italia, 1963 cm H24xL24xP6 Bibliografia di confronto M. Marini, M. L. FerrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Federico Melis CERAMIC PANELFederico Melis (Bosa, 1891 - Urbania, 1969) CERAMIC PANEL PANNELLO RAFFIGURANTE SCENA DI CACCIA in ceramica Firma in alto a sinistra Produzione Italia, 1965 circa cm H31,5xL120xP2See Sold Price
Sold2024Federico Melis CERAMIC TILEFederico Melis (Bosa, 1891 - Urbania, 1969) CERAMIC TILE PLACCA in ceramica Marchio del produttore sul retro Produzione Italia, 1925 circa cm H20xL20xP1,5 Bibliografia di confronto M.See Sold Price
Sold2024Federico Melis CERAMIC TILEFederico Melis (Bosa, 1891 - Urbania, 1969) CERAMIC TILE PLACCA BOZZETTO PREPARATORIO in ceramica Firma sul retro e iscrizione sul retro Produzione Italia, 1940 circa cm H13xL19,5xP1,5 <bSee Sold Price
Sold2024ADOLFO WILDT (Milano 1868-1931) Mimi Perelli Paradisi e Federico Balestra hanno ricambiato in FiumeMimi Perelli Paradisi e Federico Balestra hanno ricambiato in Fiume italiana l’anello nuziale, XXVIII agosto MCMXX 1920 Etching on parchment and gildt details 150 x 149 mm Wedding invitation of MimiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Federico Melis CERAMIC SCULPTUREFederico Melis (Bosa, 1891 - Urbania, 1969) CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA in ceramica Datato, firmato e iscritto sul fondo Produzione Italia, 1950 cm H21xL27xP13See Sold Price
Sold2023(8) OUTSIDER ART PRINTS, FEDERICO ARCHULETA, ETC.(lot of 8) Collection of outsider art posters; (4) Mitch O'Connell, (Visual artist, 1961), signed screen prints and print poster, "Bat Pack, Jalopyfest, Octoman, and Tura Satana Art Show," (1) Haze XXSee Sold Price
2019CRACKING ART GROUP "Casellario generico" 1999serigrafia, 55x75 cm es. 50/150, firma degli artisti, opera con cornice opera pubblicata in "Accardi, Arcangelo, Bonalumi, Castellani, Cracking Art, Gilardi, Pardi, Pinelli, Giò Pomodoro, Garcia RoSee Sold Price
2019OROLOGIO DA POLSO IN ACCIAIO, OMEGA TANK DE VILLEcassa in acciaio, movimento automatico cal 684, quadrante blu con indici applicati, cinturino generico in pelle scamosciata, con astuccio Peso g 63,00 circa, misure 27x50 mm A STAINLESS STEEL WRISTWATSee Sold Price
2024Federico Moroni - Plate, 1984diam 44 cm glazed ceramic, unique example.Production SCC Società Ceramiche Castelli 1984Sign and date "Moroni 84"See Sold Price
2024Federico Melis CERAMIC SCULPTUREFederico Melis (Bosa, 1891 - Urbania, 1969) CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA AUTORITRATTO in ceramica Firma incisa sul retro Produzione Italia, 1965 circa cm H34xL28xP20See Sold Price
2024Federico Melis CERAMIC SCULPTUREFederico Melis (Bosa, 1891 - Urbania, 1969) SCULTURA RITRATTO DELLA MOGLIE DELL’ARTISTA in ceramica Firma sul fronte Produzione Italia, 1965 circa cm H40xL34xP25 CERAMIC SCULPTURESee Sold Price
2024FEDERICO MUNARI Curved sofa.MUNARI FEDERICO Curved sofa. Brass and padding fabric.. Cm 277,00 x 90,00 x 130,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2013Federico Ashton (Italian, 1836-1904)Rural Spanish Style Stone Building & Road. Watercolor. Signed (l.c.) Sight size 12 x 9 inches. Matted and framed.See Sold Price