Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur unPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur un autoportrait sculpté" (Sculptor and model looking at themselves in a mirror set against a sculpted selfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thousand and One NightsHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Thousand and One Nights Serigraph, framed The refrain "elle vit apparaitre le matin/elle se tut discrètement” (“as dawn approached, she discreetly feSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, After Henri Marisse, Elle vit apparaitre leAfter Henri Marisse (French, 1869–1954), "Elle vit apparaitre le Matin, elle se tut discretement," 1950, color lithograph, plate signed lower right and dated, image: 11"h x 32"w, overall (framed): 2See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall 1984 Signed Lithograph, "Le Ciel"Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985). "Le Ciel (The Sky)" - 1984, lithograph in colors on watermarked Arches paper, pencil signed and numbered to lower margin, limited edition 10/50. Approx. 32.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Braque Georges DANS LE CIEL (OISEAUX XV). 1958Braque Georges DANS LE CIEL (OISEAUX XV). 1958 Litografia a 4 colori. mm 288x363. Foglio: mm 380x555. Vallier, 124. Firmata e numera a matita “ 31/75”. Tiratura a 75 esemplari firmati e numerati eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Ciel des Amoureux, from: The Lithographs of Chagall Volume IIMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Ciel des Amoureux, from: The Lithographs of Chagall Volume II Lithograph in colors, on Arches wove paper, 1964, signed in pencil, 'Marc Chagall' (lower right) and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) after. Le Bouquet Illuminant le Cielδ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) after.Le Bouquet Illuminant le CielLithograph printed in colours, 1994, a proof aside from the edition of 750, with the publication details printed verso, printed by MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL JACOULET (Japan/France, 1902-1960), Sur le SablePAUL JACOULETJapan/France, 1902-1960Sur le Sable Rhull, Yap (On the Sand), 1937. Signed in pencil lower right above the Good Luck Hammer seal. Seals of the carver, Kentaro Maeda, and printer, TetsunosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro ''Le Ciel du Forgeron'' 1964 DrypointJoan Miro (1893-1983 Spanish) ''Le Ciel du Forgeron'' (The Blacksmith's Sky) 1964 Drypoint Etching with Embossing 26''x18.75'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 29 of 75 edition lower margin. Some ligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Le Bouquet Illuminant le CielArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Le Bouquet Illuminant le Ciel Year: 1958 Dimensions: 41 1/2in. by 29in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Atelier MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) after. Le Bouquet Illuminant le Cielδ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) after.Le Bouquet Illuminant le CielLithograph printed in colours, 1994, a proof aside from the edition of 750, with the publication details printed verso, printed by MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille, Elle se Donne a l'Ete (She Gives Herself to Summer), LithographArtist: Corneille, Belgian (1922 - 2010) Title: Elle se Donne a l'Ete (She Gives Herself to Summer) Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Corneille, Elle se Donne a L'ete (She Gives Herself toArtist: Corneille, Belgian (1922 - 2010) Title: Elle se Donne a L'ete (She Gives Herself to Summer) Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Le Bouquet Illuminant le Ciel", Marc Chagall.This framed lithograph is titled "Le Bouquet Illuminant le Ciel", by Marc Chagall. It is signed in-print, and numbered in the lower corners. It is numbered 378 / 500 with an "I" next to it. The frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Corneille, Elle se Donne a L'ete (She Gives Herself toArtist: Corneille, Belgian (1922 - 2010) Title: Elle se Donne a L'ete (She Gives Herself to Summer) Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017AVATI (Mario) Black & White Print. "Le Ciel de LuAVATI (Mario) Black & White Print. "Le Ciel de Lunes" Skyscape with multiple moons. Signed; 4=ETAT 1/8. MARIO AVATI, artist. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 10.75 inches: W: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "Le Ciel de Mercure" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph of "Le Ciel de Mercure" from the Divine Comedy set, Paradise, Canto 6, in a giltwood frame. Image: 11.1" H x 8.4" W; frame: 17.9" H x 13.8" W x 0.6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920 PARURE ARGENT "BARBARE" Elle se compose d'un COLLIER et d'un BRACELET en argent à décor de spirales. Les deux pièces se raccordent pour forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Peintures aux: Un DejeunerArtist: Pablo Picasso Title:Charrette Foraine Condute Par Un Petit Animal, Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398; BA 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 10.62 in. by 14.87 in. Edition:<See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un PetitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un Petit Animal Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398: BA. 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 16 3/8in. by 19 5/8in. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CHAÎNE BÂTONNETS Elle se compose de bâtonnets doubles entrecoupés de maillons gourmette. Monture en or jaune 18K. Signée et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2022CAPETCAPET PARURE DIAMANTS CHOCOLAT Elle se compose d'un BRACELET à deux rangs de boules de diamants chocolat facettés, de deux ALLIANCES et une PAIRE de CRÉOLES au modèle. Montures enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) LinogravureDESCRIPTION: Marc Chagall "Faut-il peindre la terre le ciel, mon coeur", Linogravure on Rives wove paper, series 27/40. Mounted in decorative antiqued gold and copper toned frame, with nameplate on frSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDaniel ARSHAM (Né en 1980) « Bougie Eroded Melpomene ». 2023.€240
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCOCTEAU. Autograph signed letter to Roger Pillaudin and photographic portrait.€600
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEgyptology - Goldsmithing. DE ROUGE. Histoire de l’Art, séance du 7 Mars 1872.€250
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
3 days LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles DELAMARCHE 1804 mapUS$260
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSHundred Days. Napoleon's decree abolishing the slave trade. Bullettin des Lois n. 8. Decret Imperial€400
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Kniphofia Aphrodissaca ».€40
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Vintage MCM Armchairs, Chrome & Leather, style of 'Le Corbusier LC2'CA$185(7 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalRene Magritte, Surrealist Work on Paper - "Le Balancement des Pierres" - Circa 1950sUS$625(3 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid-Century Modern Black Leather Chaise Lounge Chair - resembles 'Le Corbusier LC4'CA$145(6 bids)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte FigurineUS$275(3 bids)