Sold2021Gianni di Guida Oil, "Veduta di Positano"Gianni di Guida (Italian, b.1965) "Veduta di Positano, " oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 40 x 37 in. canvas size 48 x 36 in, as framed. Condition: Very good with no damage or repSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bob Reporter - GiovedìBob Reporter - Giovedì ENG Fine/mint; nn.8,9 with slight marginal yellowing; n.15 with misprint (n.14). ITEd. A.CO.L. Ventimiglia 1950. Collezione cpl. 1/21 (la “Guida al Fumetto” di Gianni BonoSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Verona, Garda Lake, Sirmione] 3 volsTHREE ILLUSTRATED WORKS ABOUT GARDA LAKE AND SIRMIONE [1.]: RARE ORIGINAL EDITION OF THIS ILLUSTRATED GUIDE HAND-BOOK ON THE GARDA LAKENotizie istruttive e piacevoli che servono di guida a chi viaggiaSee Sold Price
Sold20231738 HISTORY OF JEWS H. Prideaux 6 VOL. antique ILLUSTRATED MAPS VELLUM JudaicaA Six-Volume Edition of Humphrey Prideaux's "History of the Jews" Storia de Giudei e de popoli vicini, dalla decadenza de i Reami d'Israele, e di Guida sino alla morte di Gesu' Cristo [History of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Lottery rules] Guida ai giocatori di lottoNuovo libro per servire di guida ai giocatori di lotto… ornata delle figure esprimenti le arti e i mestieri, e di quelle ancora del Giuoco Romano… Corredata della Cabala Filosofale. Venezia, Gio.See Sold Price
Sold2021CANALE; ALBERTARELLI - Albi 3 spadeEdizioni il Carro, 1946. Serie completa da 1 a 14. Spillati, cm 24.5x34. Pubblica Il solitario dei Sakya di Canale, Le avventure di Gino e Gianni di Albertarelli. I nn. da 1 a 11 nuovi, con lievi fiorSee Sold Price
Sold20221820 (2) vol. set ( GUIDA DI FIRENZE ) with leather spine, marble boards and insides, foldout map1820 (2) vol. set ( GUIDA DI FIRENZE ) with leather spine, marble boards and insides, foldout map intact. Very nice estate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Guida di GelaGuida di Gela Orlandini P., Adamesteanu D.. Milano, Pleion. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of Robert Guy's library that willSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fontana Arte Specchio decorato.Struttura in legno con profilo in ottone.Decoro ad opera di Gianni Russian. Firmato Russian e Fontana Arte. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2018mixed lot with 20 books, among others "Enrico Nardi unamixed lot with 20 books, among others "Enrico Nardi una Vita di Corsa", "Carlo Chiti Sinfonia Ruggente" by Oscar Orefici, Valerio Moretti "La Scommessa di Gianni Lancia", "Catalogo Bolaffi delle AutomSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIANNI CELADA_x000D_ Coppia di lampadari mod. CarciofoComposte da tubi in metallo laccato.Prod. Fontana Arte 1970h cm 100Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000", Allemandi, 2011, pag. ,187See Sold Price
Sold2020Versace Medusa Medallion Strap HarnessVersace Medusa strap harness, the bondage straps and leather front faux pockets featuring Medusa medallions, designer's label "Gianni Versace / Dogana di Milano T.E." with handwritten model number toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Cicerone, Marco TullioLe Epistole famigliari Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1545. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e in fine, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida,piccole macchie di umidità e sporadiche fioriture, lievi dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Franco Riva, Sabbacatio Dominicationis, Due giorni di Domenica, manoscritto, Verona 1971, cm 24.5x17 - Franco Riva, Introduzione a una guida del libro di pregio contemporaneo, EstraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gianni Versace Home Signature Wool & Velvet BlanketDESCRIPTION: A Gianni Versace Home Signature blanket composed of a black toned, lambswool foundation and a velvet border with scrolled Rococo floral motifs. Tag reads:"Gianni Versace Lamb's Wool Di MeSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Franklin Mint Figurines incl Skating in the ParkAlso includes pair if "Amorini Di Pompeii" by Gianni Benvenuti. 9" to 11-3/4" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gianni Versace, due vasi in porcellana diGianni Versace, due vasi in porcellana di Rosenthal bianchi e oro, custodie originali h.cm.23 e cm.18,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Gianni Celada, Fontana Arte, two table lampsGianni Celada, Fontana Arte, pair of table lamps Mongolfiera. Polished glass and chromed brass, 1969. Literature: Repertorio Gramigna 1950-1980, 1969. Gianni Celada per Fontana Arte, coppia di lampadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dova Gianni, Senza titoloTempera acrilica e tecnica mista su carta intelata, W. 37,5 - H. 50 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Gianni Dova, Milano, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agrigento. Guida ai monumenti e agli scai di PietroAgrigento. Guida ai monumenti e agli scai di Pietro Grisso Griffo P. (1955). Agrigento. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of RobSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIANNI BENVENUTI SCULPTUREGianni Benvenuti 1983 sculpture "Come Un Re Di Un Paese Pinovoso" of an abstract black marble sculpture with a marble base. Sculpture is made from black african marble. Sculpture also comes with a whiSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Ferrara, Guidebooks] Frizzi, 1787ORIGINAL EDITION OF A NICE ILLUSTRATED GUIDE THROUGH FERRARAFrizzi, Antonio. Guida del forestiere per la città di Ferrara. Ferrara: per Francesco Pomatelli al seminario, 1787. 16mo, 140x94 mm, half pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two volumes. "Descrizione Della Cita di Napoli, 1788.Two volumes. "Descrizione Della Cita di Napoli, 1788. Presso I Fratelli Terres. Three vols. "Tossi Storia Della Badia Di Monte Casino" 1842. One vol. "Nvova Guida" by G. B. Ferrari Naples 1826. One voSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIANNI CELADA Uno specchio da parete 'Brama'GIANNI CELADA Uno specchio da parete 'Brama' per FONTANA ARTE, circa 1970. Cristallo serigrafato argentato. Cm 71 x 71. Letteratura: Falconi 1998/219See Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsGerolamo Romano called II Romanino 12.5x8.25 image size oil on wood panel.US$12,000
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsGerolamo Romano called II Romanino 12.5x8.25 image size oil on wood panel.US$12,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIANNI MOSCATELLI, Poltrona reclinabile modello “Milly”€700
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot of books 10 pieces, among it "Enzo Ferrari - 50 Anni di Automobilismo" by Piero€50
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteYAYOI KUSAMA Yellow Pumpkin color screenprint 1994 HC artist's proof€12,000
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteAndy Warhol Polaroid certified by Christies and Andy Warhol Foundation€9,000
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArtePierre Soulages Lithographie n. 6 1957 with certificate and appraisal€11,000
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500