Sold2022A RARE PAIR OF 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CRANE CANDLE STICKS Qianlong/Jiaqing. 40 cA RARE PAIR OF 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CRANE CANDLE STICKS Qianlong/Jiaqing. 40 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Cloisonne Dragon turtle & Crane CandlestickTitle: Old Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Cloisonne Dragon turtle & Crane Candlestick Date/Period: After1800 Origin: Chinese Dimension: 340x210x110(mm) 13.39x8.27x4.33(inches) Weight 6.23 lbs/2824g MaterialSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of Antique Gilded Metal & Marble CandlesticksPair Of Antique Gilded Metal & Marble Candlesticks w painted porcelain flowers and tulip shaped gilded metal candle stick holders. Some flowers may be missing and minor surface wear on pieces. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR Chinese Fish and Crane Candlestick HoldersPR Chinese Fish and Crane Candlestick Holders. Flower shaped drip pans over a bamboo shaped column decorated with two fish and two cranes on a pierced base. Size: 5 x 3 1/2 x 17 1/2 in.2See Sold Price
Sold20213PC Chinese Cloisonne Table LampChina,20th Century Includes a pair of candlestick shaped lamps decorated with pink and blue flowers over black cloud pattern with blue scale patterns around upper and lower edge, and a ginger jar lampSee Sold Price
Sold2022France Candle Sticks w/ Chinese Thumb Ring FinialFrench style gilded metal candlestick holders cast with foliage motif, the U-shaped rotatable body supporting thumb ring finial. 9.6inch H, 4.7inch W (each). The Estate of Ed. F. Ma. HK. 1990See Sold Price
Sold2021Laudarte Italian 16" Bronze Porcelain CandlesticksPair of Laudarte gilded dore bronze candlesticks with hand made porcelain floral petal tops. Fine ormolu accents and roman column shaped stems. Laudarte Made In Italy label to side of candlestick. SHISee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Cloisonne Candle StickThe height is 3.25 inches and the diameter 4.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ming Dynasty Cloisonne Candle Stick16/17th cen, minor enamle losses, previously mounted as a lamp in usa, measures 12" in height; Provenace: from a Southern Florida EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Candle Stick20cm H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Cloisonne Crane Candle holderDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese cloisonne crane with naturalistic form standing atop at a bronze turtle, the cranes body designed with blue, red, and purple enamels grounds, fitted with glass carvings toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Cloisonne Candle Stick & Jar, ROC P.A pair of Chinese cloisonne candle sticks and a covered cloisonne jar, dating from the Republic period. Candlesticks have blue ,yellow, red floral design. Covered jar has rounded body and a dome shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF TALL BRONZE CRANE SHAPED CANDLE STAND20th Century ,High: 46.00 inch-Width: 9.00 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Cloisonne Crane Candle HolderLarge Chinese Cloisonne Crane Candle HolderSize: 14 x 8 1/2 in. Location WAREHOUSESee Sold Price
Sold2016pair of large Chinese gilded cloisonne craneslate 19/20th c., very heavy, each: 43.5in(H); Notice to bidders: Measurements are approximate. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided upon request. Condition reports are knowledgeabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Bronze Crane Candlestick HoldersDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique bronze candlestick holders, featuring intricately cast cranes atop craggily rock bases. Each supporting single candle holding reservoirs. Marked: "Abbott" Provenance: PaSee Sold Price
2022Jens H. Quistgaard: b. Copenhagen 1919, d. 2008. A circular, pineapple shaped candlestick ofTitle: Jens H. Quistgaard: b. Copenhagen 1919, d. 2008. A circular, pineapple shaped candlestick of patinated iron. Eight candle holders/spears. Description: Jens H. Quistgaard: b. Copenhagen 1919, d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Regency Gilt Bronze Crane Candle SticksPair of Regency Gilt Bronze Crane Candle Sticks In the manner of Thomas Abbot 19 1/2"h. Condition, untested, old patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Vintage Japanese Bronze Crane Candle SticksPair of Vintage Japanese Bronze Crane Candle Sticks. Measures approx. - 16" high x 6" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of Chinese Cloisonne Candle SticksChina, ROC A Pair Of Cloisonne Candle Sticks, Height 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair France Cloisonne Candle SticksThe candlestick holder supported on tall stem and robed base, base and stem enameled stylized floral motif on red and beige ground. Approx. 5.8-3.6 inch (each).See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsPair of floral decorated ladies bonnet shaped candle stickUS$25
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetVintage China brass Bronze dragon turtle crane lotus Candle Holder Candlestick PairUS$20(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne White Enamel Butterfly Plate Charger Attributed to GOTOUS$2,600