Sold2022Baldwin Gardiner Bronze Double Arm Argand LampHeavy gilt bronze double arm Argand lamp marked B. Gardiner, New York. Quezal style pulled feather shades, crystal and smoke glass prism drops, overall with shades 19" h. x 19" x 8.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of American Gilt & Dark Bronze Double Argand Lamps,signed Lewis Veron & Co Philadelphia. CircaPair of American Gilt & Dark Bronze Double Argand Lamps,signed Lewis Veron & Co Philadelphia. Circa 1820. Hgt 24" w 18" d 8". All glass in good condtion.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Gilt and Patinated Bronze Double Argand Lamp, 19th c., with an urn form front issuing twoAmerican Gilt and Patinated Bronze Double Argand Lamp, 19th c., with an urn form front issuing two pierced curved burner arms, on a square base on gilt block feet, now electrified, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2017Gilt Bronze and Crystal Double Light LampItem: Gilt Bronze and Crystal Double Light Lamp, shaped as a lyre with two lights and ram heads Date: Late 19th Century Materials: Gilt Bronze and Crystal Please note that this lot has a confidentialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baldwin Gardiner Brass Argand Lamp, SC HistoryDouble-arm brass Argand lamp, retailed by Baldwin Gardiner, with figural birds perched on the central urn form font, emanating from a patinated gilt bronze standard decorated with ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH BRONZE ARGAND LAMPS W CUT CRYSTAL GLASS SHADESA pair of antique English gilt bronze single light argand lamps. Each lamp is adorned with a Crystal glass shade featuring a foliage cut glass design. Each body is adorned with Crystal glass drops decSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French Gilt Bronze Double LampsPair French Gilt Bronze Double Lamps 24"x16"x9". Pair of two-light electrified table lamps with crystal drops. Missing one etched glass shade. Overall excellent condition. They weight 35 pounds. 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Modernist Rock Crystal Table LampsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Modernist rock crystal and gilt bronze table lamps. Features triangular bases supporting emerald cut rock crystal bodies, mounted with double light bulb outlet hardware. CIRCA: 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Continental bronze and rock crystal lampsPair Continental bronze and rock crystal lamps, 20th c., each gilt and brown patinated bronze base in the form of a putti holding torch, issuing a stem terminating in double cluster electrified socketSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Robert Linzeler Gilt Bronze, Crystal Double Inkwell Desk Set, Rocker Blotter2pc. Robert Linzeler Gilt Bronze & Crystal Rocker Blotter and Double inkwell Desk Set c1920. Beautiful etched opaque crystal, floral & beaded gilt bronze. Inkwells have glass inserts. Marked Robert LiSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE GILT BRONZE CRYSTAL LAMP 1940A very fine French Empire style gilt bronze and crystal candelabra lamp circa 1940. Having finely cast gilt bronze mounted and cut crystal column and base. Ht: 32.5" (overall) Ht-19.25" to top of candSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Robert Linzeler Gilt Bronze, Crystal Double Inkwell Desk Set, Rocker Blotter2pc. Robert Linzeler Gilt Bronze & Crystal Rocker Blotter and Double inkwell Desk Set c1920. Beautiful etched opaque crystal, floral & beaded gilt bronze. Inkwells have glass inserts. Marked Robert LiSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Baccarat Cherub Gilt Bronze Crystal Double Salt CellarBaccarat 19th Century Cherub Gilt Bronze Crystal Double Salt Cellar Fully Marked Underneath: "Baccarat" 3 1/2"H x 4 1/4"L x 2 1/2"W One of the bowls is Cracked In Overall Good Condition Please look atSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Gilt Bronze & Crystal Lamp. Condition: no cracksFrench Gilt Bronze & Crystal Lamp. Condition: no cracks or chips. Ht. 24" Overall Ht. 36" to the finial.See Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental American Gilt Bronze Argand LampsPair of Monumental American Gilt Bronze Argand Lamps , 19th c., pineapple finial, prism ring mounted with doves, spear prisms, frosted and etched shade, h. 23 1/2 in., w. 13 1/2 in., d. 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gilt Bronze Argand Lamps with ShadesBritish/Continental, 19th century, column form support, surmounted by urn form reservoir, gilt bronze leaf and floral garland appliques, on square base, with glass chimneys and frosted glass shades, wSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Late Classical Gilt Bronze Argand LampsPair of American Late Classical Gilt Bronze Two-Light Argand Lamps , c. 1830-40, foliate and scroll decoration, h. 21 in., w. 17 in., d. 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt-Bronze Argand LampEnglish, by Bright & Co., Bruton Street, first half 19th C. 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Austrian Gilt Bronze/Crystal LampsPair of Austrian gilt bronze/crystal lamps . Comprising a pair of neoclassical gilt bronze/crystal table lamps. Also a Bohemian ruby cut-to-clear glass lamp with grape motif. (AMYG1362/3) {PR} PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, 19TH C. J. & I. COX BRONZE ARGAND LAMPSJ. & I. (Joseph and John) Cox, retailer (American 1818–1853), circa 1825. Pair of English gilt bronze Argand lamps, having frosted glass shades, the griffin-form coronas hung with faceted colorlessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Empire Gilt Bronze & Rock Crystal LampDESCRIPTION: An antique French Empire table lamp with an ornate gilt bronze foundation and fine rock crystal design. Finished with three light socket mounted outlets and a telescopic acorn finial. WirSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE GILT BRONZE & SPIRAL CRYSTAL LAMP BASELarge gilt bronze and crystal lamp base, in the Neoclassical style, possibly Baccarat, c. 1880, fracture to glass base, approx 26"h, 15lbs *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-201See Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt bronze double astral lampGilt bronze double astral lamp, no shades, 13.25" wide, 15" tallSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeANTIQUE EMILE BRUCHON (1806-1895) BOY GILT BRONZED CRYSTAL FRENCH LOUIS XIV LAMP, 30.5IN TALLUS$400
24 hrs LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Bronze Cloisonne Carved Flower Pattern Vase and Inlaid Gilt Bronze Double Elephant EarsUS$500
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage French Gilt Bronze Crystal Chandelier 33in 24in Late 19th CenturyUS$10