Sold2021Chinese Liao Dynasty Gilt Copper Alloy - PhoenixEast Asia, Northern China, Manchuria / Inner Mongolia, Liao Dynasty, ca. 916 to 1125 CE. Extremely rare, a stunning gilded copper alloy plaque, perhaps a headdress ornament, depicting a Phoenix, preseSee Sold Price
Sold2022An old gilt copper alloy figure of White Tara Tibet,Qing dynastyHeight:33cmWidth:22.3cmWeight:20.3kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2020A gilt copper alloy or bronze figure of VajrasattvaA gilt copper alloy or bronze figure of Vajrasattva, Tibet, possibly c.14th or 15th century or later, holding vajra and ghanta, seated in padmasana on a double lotus throne, his body flexed, wearing fSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gilt copper alloy figure of buddha tibetHeight:11.5cmWidth:8.2cmWeight:600gFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2020"Shakyamuni Buddha" in patinated and gilt copper alloy"Shakyamuni Buddha" in patinated and gilt copper alloy, Tibet S. XIX.Shakyamuni is the awakened man, who after a hard meditation in which he got rid of all the distractions from his mind, awakened toSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Copper Alloy Tsonghhpa, Tibet, ca 19th cA Gilt Copper Alloy Figure of Tsongkhapa Tibet, circa 19th century 38 cm high x 26 cm wide Tsongkhapa was an influential Tibetan Buddhist monk, philosopher and tantric yogi, whose activities led to thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT COPPER-ALLOY REPOUSSE PLAQUE OF CITIPATIA GILT COPPER-ALLOY REPOUSSE PLAQUE DEPICTING A CITIPATI Tibet, 18th century. Standing in a dynamic pose atop two conch shells supported on a lotus base, one arm raised and the other lowered, the ribSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Gilt Copper Alloy Head of Lama, 15-16th C.Head of a Lama, Tibet, 15th-16th C., gilt copper alloy, probably part of a larger statue, traces of original paint remain. Provenance: Dallas W. Boesendahl, NYC. Sold $9500. (W622200){WK} MeasurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Tibetan Gilt Copper Alloy Head of Sakya Lama wA Tibetan Gilt Copper Alloy Head of Sakya Lama with Stand, 17th century6 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020A South Netherlandish Gothic style gilt copper alloyA South Netherlandish Gothic style gilt copper alloy and rock crystal pricket candlestick 12th century style, probably 19th centuryH: 8 1/2 in. PROVENANCE: The Collection of Edward Julius Berwind (AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan gilt copper alloy Buddhist lion maskTibetan gilt copper alloy Buddhist lion mask, c. 19th c. painted and gilt repousse copper sheet metal, 12"h x 10"w x 10"d Provenance: The Estate of Philip Martin Pearlstein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Style Gilt Copper Alloy Statue of ShakyamuniTibetan Style Gilt Copper Alloy Statue of Shakyamuni Weight:915g Length:9cm Width:6.3cm Height:13.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sino-Tibetan Gilt Copper Alloy Seated TaraAntique, Qing Dynasty, Sino-Tibetan gilt copper alloy stylized seated Tara with hands in mudra, body adorned with various finely detailed jewelry including crown, each shoulder with finely detailed blSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Copper Alloy Figure of Crowned Dayana Buddha, Qing Dynasty 18th centuryDimensions: 6 1/2" (16.5cm) H 19世纪站立铜鎏金佛像See Sold Price
Sold2019Sino-Nepalese gilt copper alloy dancing demon, 6" t.Sino-Nepalese gilt copper alloy dancing demon, 6" t x 4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024A TIBETAN GILT COPPER ALLOY GAU BOXThe Tibetan gau box is employed by Tibetan Buddhists to contain religious relics, historically used to protect pilgrims during their travels and to serve as a portable shrine. The central window allowSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Chinese Gilt Copper Alloy Handles Han DynastyEach cast to show a taotie mask issuing a freely hanging ring. (Width 2 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Gilt Copper Alloy Standing FigureAntique circa 1900s gilt copper alloy Indian standing figure with ampule, some polychrome; as-is condition, feet missing, inset in wood stand, surface wear and scratches, other flaws; H 9 3/4" x L 5 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Copper Alloy Standing Figure of ShivaAntique Indian circa 1900 gilt copper alloy standing figure of Shiva; as-is condition, both feet missing, set in wood stand, minor surface wear and scratches, minor flaws; H 8 1/4" x L 4" x W 4" (apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large gilt-copper alloy votive altar group of mandala and buddha,Qing dynastyHeight:100cmWidth:52cmWeight:43kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022A gilt-copper alloy figure of a 'Green Tara' Tibet,Qing dynastyHeight:51cmWidth:25cmWeight:9.15kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large gilt-copper alloy figure of stting Buddha ,Qing dynasty,height:66cmHeight:66cmWidth:38cmWeight:18.6kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022A gilt-copper alloy figure of staning Buddha Tibet,Qing dynastyHeight:57cmWidth:25cmWeight:10kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022A gilt-copper alloy figure of Vajra Tibet,Qing dynastyHeight:20.5cmWidth:17cmWeight:3.391kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Hetian jade-clad copper-gilt horse-drawn carriage ornamentUS$100
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Solemn Alloy Copper Inlaid Silver Statue of Tara,With InscriptionUS$300
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Piece Of Copper Gilt Inlaid Treasure Hexagonal Box Study OrnamentsUS$100
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Stripe Vases Attributed to HondaUS$3,400
1 day LeftJasper52Rare Large Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Lobbed Vases with DragonsUS$16,000
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Butterfly Vases Attributed to HondaUS$6,000