Sold2024GINO MAGGIONI Pair of chairs for Atelier di Varedo.MAGGIONI GINO (1898 - 1955) Pair of chairs for Atelier di Varedo. Padded fabric and stained oak wood with carved panels.. Cm 38,00 x 88,00 x 38,00. Early 1920s.Literature: G. Gramigna, F. Irace (a curSee Sold Price
Sold2024GINO MAGGIONI Double bed for Atelier di Varedo.MAGGIONI GINO (1898 - 1955) Double bed for Atelier di Varedo. Stained oak wood with carved panels.. Cm 178,50 x 120,00 x 207,50. Early 1920s.Literature: G. Gramigna, F. Irace (a cura di), Osvaldo BorsSee Sold Price
Sold2024GINO MAGGIONI Toelette desk and stool for Atelier di Varedo.MAGGIONI GINO (1898 - 1955) Toelette desk and stool for Atelier di Varedo. Wrought iron, stained oak wood with carved panels and mirror.. . Early 1920s.Dimensions: toelette 103 x 135 x 46 cm; stool 38See Sold Price
Sold2024GINO MAGGIONI Pair of bedside tables for Atelier di Varedo.MAGGIONI GINO (1898 - 1955) Pair of bedside tables for Atelier di Varedo. Wrought iron and stained oak wood with carved panels.. Cm 47,00 x 72,00 x 37,00. Early 1920s.Literature: G. Gramigna, F. IraceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gaetano Borsani, Gino MaggioniCoppia di sedie Legno tinto, scolpito ed intagliato, tessuto. Esecuzione Atelier Borsani, 1925 Etichetta Mobili d'Arte Gaetano Borsani Varedo sotto la seduta. cm 68x36x36 Literature: Per mobili dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Borsani Atelier di Varedo Art Deco SideboardGaetano Borsani "Atelier di Varedo, Milan" imprinted chromed metal, walnut and black lacquer sideboard / cabinet, with four drawers and two keyed doors, each revealing two adjustable shelves. Two keysSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, esecuzioneOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, esecuzione ATELIER DI VAREDO, 1948. Ottone, vetro retro dipinto. Altezza cm 56, diametro cm 54. A side table manufactured by ATELIER DI VAREDO, 1940's. Brass and reverse-pSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Un set di attrezzi da camino,OSVALDO BORSANI Un set di attrezzi da camino, esecuzione ATELIER DI VAREDO, anni '40. Ferro battuto, ottone. A set of fireplace tools manufactured by ATELIER DI VAREDO, 1940's. Wrought iron and brass.See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, esecuzioneOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, esecuzione ATELIER DI VAREDO, anni '40. Legno tinto all'anilina, piano di marmo con intarsio in mosaico di marmi colorati. Altezza cm 42, diametro cm 90. A coffee table maSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Bocconi' couch, c1939Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig. 'Bocconi' couch, c1939. H. 70 x 120 x 69 cm. Made by Gino Maggioni, Varedo. Bentwood and bent plywood, stained dark, cord meshwork.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco-Style Oval Dining TableArt Deco-style double pedestal dining room table, possibly by Gaetano Borsani, Atelier Di Varedo, having an oval bookmatched flame mahogany veneer top supported on steel and wood pedestals. [29 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO LEVI- MONTALCINI. Four chairs. '40sGINO LEVI-MONTALCINI (Milano, 1902 - Torino, 1974). Quattro sedie in legno e velluto rosso. Anni '40. Restaurate. Mis. Lung. cm. 41 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm. 43 ca. Val. 200/2500See Sold Price
Sold2019SANGUINETI 4Quattro sedie mod. Lucciola, canna d'india legno laccato, foglia d'oro. Produzione Sanguineti, 1950 ca. cm 94x44x50 Catalogo di produzione FOUR CHAIRS BY SANGUINETISee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO MAGGIONI attributed. Writing desk with chair.attributed. Writing desk with chair. Walnut.. Cm 153,00 x 83,00 x 80,00. 1940s. Chair: 105 x 50 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Ladderback Side Chairs, Set of 4Set of four modern ladderback side chairs, bearing Atelier International Limited labels to underside. 31" H x 18" W x 16" D x Seat 17.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018M.I.MQuattro sedie anni '60. Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito - FOUR CHAIRS BY M.I.M cm 80x48x50See Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) LotOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Lot consisting of four chairs model "7388 Triennale". Execution by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1951ca. Solid mahogany wood and blue silk seat. (45x88x44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFRA & TOBIA SCARPAQuattro sedie della serie New Harmony. Legno di noce filettato in legno ebanizzato, multistrato laccato. Produzione Maxalto, 1981 ca. cm 80x45x45 FOUR CHAIRS BY A. & T. SCARPA Un'Industria per il desiSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (ATTRIB. A)Quattro sedie. Legno di frassino, corda di canapa intrecciata. Francia anni '60 cm 82x47x42 FOUR CHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO C. PERRIAND Domus n. 404, 1963, p. 62 ; 65 Ottime condizioni. Piccole righe e segnSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI, Quattro sedie in legnoICO PARISI Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Quattro sedie in legno di palissandro, spalliera e seduta in tessuto beige. Four chairs in rosewood, back and seat in beige fabric. Alt. seduta cm 46, Alt. totaleSee Sold Price
Sold2019GAE AULENTI 4Quattro poltroncine della serie Locus Solus. Tubolare di ferro e lamiera traforata smaltati. Produzione Poltronova 1967 ca. cm 67x58 Domus n. 450, maggio 1967, pubblicità . FOUR CHAIRS BY G. AULENTISee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIQuattro sedie pieghevoli e un tavolino della serie Tric. Legno di faggio laccato, Produzione BBB Bonacina fine anni '70. Marchio del produttore. cm 82x68x55; tavolino cm 32x80x80 FOUR CHAIRS AND A LOWSee Sold Price
Sold2024OSVALDO BORSANIQuattro sedie. Legno di mogano tinto scuro, tessuto imbottito. Produzione ABV, anni '50. cm 93x45x53 FOUR CHAIRS BY O. BORSANI Buone condizioni. Segni d'usura, piccole righe. Trascurabili screpolatureSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Four doors wardrobe for Atelier di Varedo Mobili d'Arte, Varedo.€750
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Pair of bedside tables for Atelier di Varedo Mobili d'Arte, Varedo.€500
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Double bed for Atelier di Varedo Mobili d'Arte, Varedo.€500
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Dresser for Atelier di Varedo Mobili d'Arte, Varedo.€900
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House HARRY BERTOIA, Quattro sedie modello “420 C”€500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARCEL BREUER, Quattro sedie modello “Cesca B 32”€500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARCEL BREUER, Quattro sedie modello “Cesca B 32”€500
5 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)CARLO MO (1923 - 2004) FOR ATELIER BORSANI VAREDO. "CHIP" CHAIR, CIRCA 1990.€650
11 hrs LeftNorthgate Gallery, Inc.Windham Castings (Plains, Georgia) Cast Aluminum Bistro Table and Four ChairsUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled Set of Ten Louis XV Carved Walnut Side Chairs Attributed to Nogaret a Lyon, 18th centuryUS$600