Sold2021La Dea Bendeta 925 Sterling KA 1772 Stand NecklaceBeautiful La Dea Bendeta 925 sterling silver KA 1772 and Stand, 31.8 grams, 15 inches long, 20 inches long with extension.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gino Scarpa (Italian, b. 1924)Gino Scarpa (Italian, b. 1924) Deco, limited edition lithograph with embossed foil. Size: 29.75" x 21.75" (76 x 55 cm).See Sold Price
2022TOBIA SCARPADivano mod. Coronado. Metallo, materiale plastico, tessuto imbottito. Produzione C&B anni '70. cm 82x215x80 A SETTEE BY T. SCARPA La rivista dell'arredamento Interni n.5, maggio 1967, p. 46 Casa AmicaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting of Girl with Fawn by Gino Scarpa,c1960Painting of girl and fawn by Gino Scarpa.Circa 1950-1965. High:27.75"width:33.5"with frame, high:20.75"width:26.5" without a frame. /////////////////////////////////////(From Wiki):"Gino Scarpa (bornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Perez. LA ARCHES. Limited Edition Hand Signed and Numbered. Fine Art Giclee on Museum QualityGino Perez. LA ARCHES. Hand Signed and Numbered. Fine Art Giclee on Museum Quality Archival Paper. Deckled and Bled to the Edge. Image Size Approx 20x16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Scarpa Trudy, La complice di GambadilegnoRomano Scarpa Trudy, La complice di Gambadilegno ENG Character’s study on two sheets, first signed and dated 1981, very good conditions. ITA Romano Scarpa Trudy, La complice di Gambadilegno Studi dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of La Scarpa Woodland Brown Ankle BootsPair of La Scarpa woodland brown tone heeled ankle boots / booties. Boots are marked for size 38. Metallic gold tone trim and tassel details. Heels have been used and have some blemishes and wear consSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Romano - "Topolino e l‘enigma di Brigaboom", 1990Scarpa Romano - "Topolino e l‘enigma di Brigaboom", 1990 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 51 x 24,5 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Scarpa per la strip-story "Topolino e l‘See Sold Price
Sold2022GEOX Italian Leather Shoes in Org Box, sz 8.5Black and Tan leather loafer shoes, ladies size 8.5. Original box reads La Scarpa Che Respira The shoe that breathes. Signed GEOX Respira . Made in USA. Rubber soles. Lightly worn. Like new. Brought iSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA; CIMINO - Paperino e la FarfallaROMANO SCARPA; RODOLFO CIMINO - Paperino e la Farfalla di Colombo. 14a tavola originale per la storia scritta e illustrata da Romano Scarpa con inchiostri di Rodolfo Cimino; pubblicata su “TopolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Scarpa Zio Paperone e la febbre del rodioRomano Scarpa Zio Paperone e la febbre del rodio ENG Original art for page 9 published in Topolino Libretto 1270, 1980. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. excellent conditions. IT7° tavola pubblicataSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA; CIMINO - Paperino e la FarfallaROMANO SCARPA; RODOLFO CIMINO - Paperino e la Farfalla di Colombo. 26a tavola originale per la storia scritta e illustrata da Romano Scarpa con inchiostri di Rodolfo Cimino; pubblicata su “TopolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Perez. POPEYE IN LA. Limited Edition Hand Signed and Numbered. Fine Art Giclee on MuseumGino Perez. POPEYE IN LA. Hand Signed and Numbered. Fine Art Giclee on Museum Quality Archival Paper. Deckled and Bled to the Edge. Image Size Approx 20x16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona'Circa 1970Edition Maxalto, e...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona' Circa 1970 Edition Maxalto, en loupe et marqueterie de bois H: 40cm.(15 3/4in.); L: 200cm.(78 3/4in.); P: 48cm.(18 7/8in.). A coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gino Boccasile, "LaVoce che Incanata Irradio"Gino Boccasile, Italian, 1901-1952, "La Voce che Incanata Irradio", printed by Stab.Dalle Nogare & Armetti,Milano,1939, offset lithograph (WILLIS8132) {MM} Property Title: From the Collection of EmmySee Sold Price
Sold2015Paperino bangENG Paperino bang IT Paperino bang Pubblica: P. e la gloria nazionale, di Scarpa; L’arca di Paperon-Noè, di Carpi; P. e la ventiquattresima ora, di Bottaro; P. e il duello alla pistola di Scarpa.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavolaCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavola de Franza" Study for the windows of a boutique in Piazza San Marco. Venice, 1950-51. Prospectus, scale 1:50. Heliocopy, pencil and colored pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra Tobia Scarpa per Maxalto - Pair of Artona linel 105 cm , d 85 cm Mohair velvet. Structure in multilayer laminated wood in walnut and ebony. Back in curved plywood.See Sold Price
Sold2024Curved sofa, prod. Italian, in the style of Afra and Tobia Scarpa, 1960H 68x332x90 cm Structure in wood and expanded polyurethane. Feet in wood and ABS, upholstery in ribbed fabric in shades of amaranth. Signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Boccasile - Bon Savon counter hardcover by Dupont, 195025x33 cm Yellowed surface. Signs of use present.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Boccasile - Group N.4 advertisingGiant postcard At the Terme di Castroreale Bagni, 2 initials ''presto'' and small calendarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo ScarpaDivano mod. Cornaro con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale., Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973, W. 303 - D. 88 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia, G. GramSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsGino Perez. LA LIFE. Hand Signed and Numbered. Limited Edition Fine Art Giclee on Museum QualityUS$250
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsGino Perez. POPEYE IN LA. Limited Edition Hand Signed and Numbered. Fine Art Giclee on MuseumUS$250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSCARPA. Memoria chirurgica sui piedi torti congeniti dei fanciulli€600
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€450(3 bids)
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€360(5 bids)